MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]
View Single Post
post #4 of (permalink) Old 05-24-2012, 12:23 PM Thread Starter
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Miki Jankovic [SRB] 7-5 6-7(6) 6-3
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Francesco Picco [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/7] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA] 6-0 2-6 6-2

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/4] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-1
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] d. Milan Pokrajac [CAN] 7-6(7) 6-4
Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Danilo Petrovic [SRB/6] d. Josip Mesin [CRO/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] d. Marko Rajic [SRB/Q] 6-1 6-2
Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Riccardo Maiga [SUI] d. Stefan Merunka [BIH/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] 6-3 7-5

Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/Q] d. Marin Bradaric [CRO/8] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/Q] 6-1 7-6(4)
Peter Nagy [HUN/Q] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO/Q] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/2] 6-2 6-3

Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/L.L] replaces Ismar Gorcic [BIH]


2nd Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-4 6-2
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/7] d. Libor Salaba [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/4] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] 6-2 7-5
Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/6] 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)

Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-4 6-3
Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/Q] 7-5 6-1
Mate Delic [CRO/Q] d. Peter Nagy [HUN/Q] 6-1 6-0


Quarterfinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/7] 6-1 6-1
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/4] d. Mate Pavic [CRO] 6-1 6-4
Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 6-3 7-6(5)
Mate Delic [CRO/Q] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/4] 6-2 6-3
Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] d. Mate Delic [CRO/Q] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1/w.c] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/5] 6-3 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 06-03-2012 at 03:16 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome