MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]
View Single Post
post #2 of (permalink) Old 05-24-2012, 12:22 PM Thread Starter
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [May 28 | Kiseljak | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Joss Espasandin [SUI/1] vs. Bye
Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] vs. Bye
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Marko Stosic [SLO] 6-3 6-2
Mirko Nizic [CRO/w.c] vs. Bye

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] vs. Bye
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Jiayi Li [CHN/w.c] 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB/w.c] w.o
Sandro Djuric [BIH] vs. Bye

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] vs. Bye
Denis Porcic [BIH] vs. Bye
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Antun Pehar [CRO/13] vs. Bye

Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] vs. Bye
Nemanja Lazic [SRB] d. Dino Mesin [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO] d. Adi Malicbegovic [BIH] 6-0 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/14] vs. Bye

Mate Delic [CRO/5] vs. Bye
Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] d. Botond Sari [HUN/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Pavle Daljev [SRB] d. Amar Saletovic [BIH] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/10] vs. Bye

Josip Mesin [CRO/6] vs. Bye
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Dario Racic [BIH] 6-4 6-4
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] d. Karlo Peric [CRO/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Tim Nekic [GER/11] vs. Bye

Peter Nagy [HUN/7/w.c] vs. Bye
Jun Nan Tao [CHN/w.c] vs. Bye
Sven Lalic [BIH] d. Leon Ivanic [BIH] 6-1 6-1
Petar Tomic [SRB/12] vs. Bye

Marko Rajic [SRB/8] vs. Bye
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Dinko Panzic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Mislav Colak [CRO] d. Nedim Hasovic [BIH] 6-1 6-1
Jasmin Ademovic [BIH/9/w.c] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Joss Espasandin [SUI/1] d. Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Mirko Nizic [CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-3 6-4
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Sandro Djuric [BIH] 6-0 6-2

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] d. Denis Porcic [BIH] 6-1 6-1
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Antun Pehar [CRO/13] 6-4 6-4

Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] d. Nemanja Lazic [SRB] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/14] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO] 6-4 4-6 6-2

Mate Delic [CRO/5] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 6-4 6-2
Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/10] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-2 6-3

Josip Mesin [CRO/6] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 7-6(3) 6-4
Tim Nekic [GER/11] d. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller [GER] 6-2 6-3

Peter Nagy [HUN/7/w.c] d. Jun Nan Tao [CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Petar Tomic [SRB/12] d. Sven Lalic [BIH] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4

Marko Rajic [SRB/8] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-3 2-6 7-5
Jasmin Ademovic [BIH/9/w.c] d. Mislav Colak [CRO] 7-5 6-1


Final Round

Joss Espasandin [SUI/1] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 6-3 6-2
Marko Mijacevic [CRO/2] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB] 7-6(11) 6-2
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Bjorn Propst [AUT/4] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/14] 6-4 7-6(4)
Mate Delic [CRO/5] d. Ivan Milivojevic [SRB/10] 3-6 7-5 6-2
Josip Mesin [CRO/6] d. Tim Nekic [GER/11] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Peter Nagy [HUN/7/w.c] d. Petar Tomic [SRB/12] 7-5 6-0
Marko Rajic [SRB/8] d. Jasmin Ademovic [BIH/9/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 05-28-2012 at 03:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome