Saturday (5/29) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old 05-28-2010, 08:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 38
Posts: 51
                     
Saturday (5/29) OOP & Scores

Roland Garros 2010
Schedule for Day 7: Saturday, 29 May 2010

Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Third Round
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[29]
Not Before 12:00
2. Women's Singles - Third Round
Aravane Rezai (FRA)[15] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19]
3. Men's Singles - Third Round To Finish 7-6(2) 4-6 7-7
Victor Hanescu (ROU)[31] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
4. Men's Singles - Third Round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[28] v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
5. Women's Singles - Third Round
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[12] v. Justine Henin (BEL)[22]

Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - Third Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - Third Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[18] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13]
3. Men's Singles - Third Round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[7] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[30]
4. Women's Singles - Third Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27]

Court 1 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Third Round
Jarmila Groth (AUS) v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
2. Men's Singles - Third Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[22] v. David Ferrer (ESP)[9]
3. Men's Singles - Third Round
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[16] v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
4. Women's Singles - Third Round
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[7]

Court 2 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Bruno Soares (BRA)
2. Women's Singles - Third Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[23] v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[16]
3. Men's Singles - Third Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[14] v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[24]
4. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Venus Williams (USA)[1] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

Court 3 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Thierry Ascione (FRA) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
2. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[5]
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[5]
3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Julian Knowle (AUT)[10] v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Andy Ram (ISR)[10] Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
4. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[3] v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)[3] Thierry Ascione (FRA)
5. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Court 5 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[16]
Julia Goerges (GER) Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[16]
2. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[9] v. Sara Errani (ITA)
Zi Yan (CHN)[9] Roberta Vinci (ITA)
3. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11] v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[11] Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Darija Jurak (CRO) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[2]
Petra Martic (CRO) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[2]
Not Before 12:00
2. Men's Singles - Third Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[11] v. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
3. Women's Doubles - Second Round To Finish 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 3-1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[13]
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[13]
4. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Mardy Fish (USA)[13] v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)[13] Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) Bruno Soares (BRA)
6. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[4]
Marcin Matkowski (POL) Mark Knowles (BAH)[4]

Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - First Round
Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) Michael Russell (USA)
2. Women's Singles - Third Round
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28] v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
3. Men's Singles - Third Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR)
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1] Eric Butorac (USA)
5. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]
Andy Ram (ISR) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6)

Court 8 11:00 Start Time
1. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Julie Coin (FRA) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Horia Tecau (ROU)
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[4]
Albert Montanes (ESP) Dick Norman (BEL)[4]
3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Dusan Vemic (SRB) Travis RettenMayer (USA)

Court 16 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Jonathan Erlich (ISR) v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR) Andre Sa (BRA)
2. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5] v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[5] Pere Riba (ESP)
3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Michal Mertinak (SVK)[9]
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Lisa Raymond (USA)[7] v. Vania King (USA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[7] Christopher Kas (GER)
5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[5]
Dusan Vemic (SRB) Max Mirnyi (BLR)[5]

Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[3] v. Yves Allegro (SUI)
Leander Paes (IND)[3] Andreas Beck (GER)
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL)[6] v. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
Oliver Marach (AUT)[6] Rogier Wassen (NED)
3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Simon Greul (GER) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]
Peter Luczak (AUS) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) Filip Polasek (SVK)
5. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Julian Knowle (AUT) Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
spielmacher is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome