Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Main Draw Starts on Sunday! - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 06:57 PM Thread Starter
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,969
                     
Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Main Draw Starts on Sunday!

Play some TT!

한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita-; 05-21-2010 at 06:06 PM.
-Evita- is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 06:58 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Location: Paris, France
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Clay
Date: 23rd May-6th June 2010
Tournament website: http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/index.html

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 16th May, 9:00pm CEST
Doubles Entry Deadline: Monday, 17th May, 9:00pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 128 (112 direct entries, 16 qualy spots, 128 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 64 team qualy draw)
Time of the qualifying draw: Monday
Time of the main draw: Doubles: Saturday 11:50pm CEST
Managers: -Evita- (singles) and Boarder35m (doubles)

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....1000
F....700
SF...450
QF...250
R16..150
R32..75
R64..35
R128.5
Q....20

Last edited by Boarder35m; 05-21-2010 at 07:59 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #3 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 06:59 PM Thread Starter
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,969
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Singles Entry list (May 10th)

Code:
1	Tytta!.		BRA	1
2	Renaud		KAZ	@1
3	Crocodile	FRA	2
4	Björki		GER	3
5	egiorazz	LIT	4
6	ostm89		USA	5
7	greatkingrat	GBR	6
8	Gerard		ESP	7
9	JMG		GER	8
10	dusan1610	SRB	9
11	Genius1787	ARG	10
12	ZackBusner	GER	11
13	Peta Pan	AUS	12
14	Duncan		ZIM	13
15	keqtqiadv	BRA	14
16	SeagullUK	GBR	15
17	Machiavelli	CRO	16
18	FERNET		IND	17
19	tennismaster882001	CRO	18
20	Tennis-Engineer	IRN	19
21	Labamba		FIN	20
22	Sheva		NED	21
23	balloon		SIN	22
24	adee-gee	BLR	23
25	Gallina		ARG	24
26	manu86		ARG	25
27	Marita		ARG	26
28	Deboogle!.	USA	27
29	Davidcuervacho	IND	28
30	Chris 84	SLO	29
31	diego36arg	ARG	30
32	Snoo Foo	USA	31
33	Betty		ITA	33
34	rototito	URU	34
35	ChinoRios4Ever	CHI	36
36	Gavnich77	GBR	37
37	Wojtek		POL	38
38	georg		ROM	39
39	FiBeR		ARG	40
40	Mago#01		ARG	42
41	Blarghman	CAN	45
42	GoBlakeGo	USA	46
43	Jessebel	USA	47
44	hallso		POL	48
45	quiron		ARG	49
46	lucho_coria	ARG	50
47	Spadea TT	ITA	51
48	Smasher		FIN	52
49	Colt th magnific	FRA	53
50	Kissing_Rain	CHN	55
51	CoolyBri	GER	56
52	trucul		FRA	57
53	Uraitan		BRA	58
54	KalleOnAir	GER	59
55	JM-Del-Potro	ITA	60
56	Rik.		NED	61
57	stbanchile	CHI	62
58	propaganda	BUL	63
59	Hellcat		GBR	64
60	mainman		CHI	65
61	Tomek.		SUI	@65
62	Harry_Callahan	ESP	66
63	Mincheff	BUL	67
64	Overlord	FIN	68
65	rvugt		NED	69
66	Boarder35m	GER	70
67	MaratPure	CHN	71
68	qczi		HUN	72
69	Wolves68	FRA	73
70	sdtoot		GBR	74
71	_A_		CRO	75
72	Parkinson	AUS	76
73	sexyboy		POL	77
74	nickelS		RUS	78
75	Allez-Alejo	USA	79
76	catatonia	BUL	80
77	juakos17	CHI	81
78	Nev		ARG	82
79	Forever-Delayed	GBR	83
80	mcarvalho	POR	87
81	tal20		ISR	88
82	stealthisnick	ITA	89
83	-Evita-		LAT	90
84	Pigpen Stinks	USA	91
85	allan619	EST	95
86	maru_angi	ARG	96
87	ExcaliburII	MON	97
88	JeffCandoi	ZIM	98
89	leoneo		CHN	99
90	felo		CHI	100
91	GustavoM_Fan	ARG	101
92	Bolar Bolabi	AUS	102
93	Cheeky Chick	GBR	104
94	jcreback	USA	105
95	l_mac		GBR	106
96	Elirj70		BRA	107
97	Derevko		ITA	108
98	Pauchis		ARG	109
99	petesampras_1	CHN	110
100	HenryMag	POR	111
101	AceMaker	ESP	112
102	Deathless Mortal	CRO	113
103	hartnett	HKG	114
104	ANDRE AGASSI	UKR	116
105	chowdahead25	USA	117
106	Machado		POR	118
107	Capriati Rules	USA	119
108	Ria		MAL	120
109	AdeyC		GBR	121
110	maldini		SUI	122
111	guille&tati4life	GBR	123
112	orangehat	SIN	125
Qualifying Entry list (First 32 are seeds)

Code:
1	Zirconek	BRA	126
2	John John	FRA	127
3	Exponente	AUS	129
4	rodrigol_87	ARG	131
5	Caio_Brasil	BRA	132
6	TankingTheSet	NED	133
7	extremaduratenis	ESP	135
8	Cava		USA	138
9	Ozone		USA	140
10	lukela85	ENG	141
11	Action Jackson	ICE	143
12	Shi Feng	CHN	144
13	Bibberz		USA	145
14	mateusz2904	POL	147
15	MuriloBrasil	ARM	149
16	igralec33	SLO	150
17	Corey Feldman	GBR	152
18	meninosantos	POR	156
19	Felipe99	CHI	157
20	RezNik		UKR	162
21	156mphserve	CAN	164
22	Lukescion	ITA	165
23	Luinir		TUR	167
24	ibreak4coffee	CAN	168
25	geangr		BRA	170
26	KittyTennis	USA	173
27	Tomek		POL	174
28	Black Friday	CAN	176
29	Drikke		BEL	177
30	MZverev-Fan	GER	179
31	Dupuis2006	CAN	181
32	jmf07		AUS	182
33	Miss Glazastik	RUS	183
34	Bennyko		BEL	188
35	Baghdatis#1	GRE	189
36	bandtree	CAN	191
37	Filipo		BUL	192
38	mechi		ARG	193
39	Bashak		TUR	194
40	lucian_iasi	ROM	195
41	nicksimioni	BRA	197
42	Андреас		SRB	198
43	acionescu	ROM	201
44	Broseghini	BRA	202
45	pavkata		BUL	204
46	digor		UKR	206
47	Australian_dream2009	AUS	211
48	Redguard	RUS	214
49	Nikki♥		MON	216
50	FamiliaGIL	ESP	218
51	flyingoliver	CHN	226
52	andrijagajic	SRB	231
53	molosztash	TUR	234
54	Sander.		NED	236
55	starluk		CHN	237
56	vn01		BUL	238
57	Edy.		CRO	245
58	1987518LPF	CHN	251
59	.-Federers_Mate-.	NZL	256
60	torochico	CHI	257
61	nicorejon	ARG	262
62	jackjones	BRA	265
63	mmarto193	BUL	270
64	JeremyEli	CHN	270
65	DomachowskaDreamer	GER	272
66	Tzar		VEN	282
67	tennisfan_77	CRO	NR
68	Hewitt2010	AUS	NR
69	Jaco·He		CHN	NR
70	Gêmeos		CHN	NR
71	Eland		NED	NR
72	Zberg		NED	NR
73	kostas kastoria	GRE	NR
74	marquez		GER	NR
	TBellucci	BRA	OUT

ALT:
1 Netin! (BRA) 32
2 Eurofighter (GER) 134
3 MH0861 (USA) 205
4 Bujilover
5 Superior1
6 Dexter

한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita-; 05-18-2010 at 07:09 AM.
-Evita- is offline  
post #4 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:00 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Doubles entry list


Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th of May)
	Jessebel/ExcaliburII	(USA/MON)	  4+  2=  6 OUT
1.	keqtqiadv/Netin!	(BRA/BRA)	 13+  1= 14
2.	Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed(CAN/GBR)	  7+  8= 15
3.	Chris84/SloKid  	(SLO/SLO)	  8+ 11= 19
4.	Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA)	 18+ 18= 36
5.	Tytta!./Deboogle!.	(BRA/USA)	 17+ 20= 37
6.	maru_angi/Hellcat	(ARG/GBR)	 24+ 22= 46
7.	Labamba/SeagullUK	(FIN/GBR)	  3+ 47= 50
8.	Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri 	(CHN/GER)	 30+ 28= 58
9.	KalleOnAir/Crocodile	(GER/FRA)	 34+ 25= 59
10.	Allez-Alejo/Tzar	(USA/VEN)	 35+ 26= 61
11.	adee-gee/l_mac  	(BLR/GBR)	 10+ 54= 64
12.	Marita/balloon  	(ARG/SIN)	 44+ 23= 67
13.	ChinoRios4ever/juakos17	(CHI/CHI)	 32+ 38= 70
14.	JeffCandoi/Duncan	(ZIM/ZIM)	 37+ 36= 73	2050+2060=4110
15.	manu86/FiBeR    	(ARG/ARG)	 27+ 46= 73	2224+1763=3987
16.	Corey Feldman/Betty	(GBR/ITA)	 39+ 40= 79
17.	Renaud/Wolves68 	(KAZ/FRA)	24PR+57= 81
18.	Björki/Peta Pan 	(GER/AUS)	 41+ 43= 84
19.	dusan1610/Wojtek	(SRB/POL)	 12+ 75= 87	2671+1249=3920
20.	-Evita-/Gavnich77 	(LAT/AUT)	 29+ 58= 87	2192+1549=3741
21.	Boarder35m/Gallina	(GER/ARG)	 76+ 14= 90
22.	SpadeaTT/JMG    	(ITA/GER)	 62+ 31= 93
23.	FERNET/Davidcuervacho	(IND/IND)	 48+ 53=101
24.	Mincheff/propaganda	(BUL/BUL)	 69+ 51=120
25.	Tennis-Engineer/Mago#01	(IRN/ARG)	 33+ 91=124
26.	John John/Ria   	(FRA/MAL)	122+  5=127
27.	diego36arg/lucho_coria	(ARG/ARG)	 79+ 50=129
28.	extremaduratenis/sdtoot	(ESP/GBR)	 64+ 67=131
29.	egiorazz/greatkingrat	(LIT/GBR)	 49+ 83=132
30.	Machiavelli/Snoo Foo	(CRO/USA)	 56+ 81=137
31.	Machado/stbanchile	(POR/CHI)	 70+ 68=138
32.	mainman/felo    	(CHI/CHI)	 71+ 71=142
33.	Sheva/hallso    	(NED/POL)	 45+104=149
34.	Blarghman/jcreback	(CAN/USA)	 55+ 95=150
35.	Zirconek/Nikki♥ 	(BRA/MON)	 15+142=157
36.	tennismaster882001/Eurofighter(CRO/GER)	 66+ 92=158
37.	Smasher/ZackBusner	(FIN/GER)	 96+ 65=161
38.	quiron/GustavoM_Fan	(ARG/ARG)	 61+106=167
39.	orangehat/stealthisnick	(SIN/ITA)	 78+100=178	1235+1022=2257
40.	HenryMag/mcarvalho	(POR/POR)	 90+ 88=178	1067+1093=2160
41.	chowdahead25/Ozone	(USA/USA)	 85+103=188
42.	pavkata/AdeyC   	(BUL/GBR)	 94+ 99=193
43.	maldini/156mphserve	(SUI/CAN)	 89+105=194
44.	rodrigol_87/Pauchis	(ARG/ARG)	159+ 42=201
45.	Cheeky Chick/igralec33	(GBR/SLO)	107+ 97=204
46.	Acemaker/Gerard 	(ESP/ESP)	127+ 82=208
47.	Exponente/rototito	(AUS/URU)	139+ 74=213
48.	rvugt/Bolar Bolabi	(NED/AUS)	 77+143=220
49.	petesampras_1/Nev	(CHN/ARG)	115+110=225
50.	MuriloBrasil/nickelS	(BRA/RUS)	125+108=233
51.	Filipo/catatonia	(BUL/BUL)	128+111=239
52.	Colt th magnific/Uraitan (FRA/BRA)	112+136=248	915+663=1578
53.	Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro	(ITA/ITA)	135+113=248	669+905=1574
54.	Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)	109+147=256
55.	TankingTheSet/trucul	(NED/FRA)	121+138=259
56.	Miss Glazastik/Redguard	(RUS/RUS)	134+130=264
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 10th of May)
1.	ibreak4coffe/bandtree	(CAN/CAN)	129+144=273
2.	lucian_iasi/nicksimioni	(ROM/BRA)	131+158=289
3.	ActionJackson/Caio_Brasil(ICE/BRA)	201+ 93=294
4.	mateusz2904/Tomek	(POL/POL)	145+157=302
5.	Cava/geangr     	(USA/BRA)	141+164=305	638+453=1091
6.	Shi Feng/Broseghini	(CHN/BRA)	152+153=305	542+538=1080
7.	mechi/Genius1787	(ARG/ARG)	163+151=314
8.	Bashak/starluk  	(TUR/CHN)	155+166=321
9.	hartnett/1987518LPF	(HKG/CHN)	126+200=326
10.	digor/RezNik    	(UKR/UKR)	160+176=336
11.	allan619/leoneo 	(EST/CHN)	184+161=365
12.	KittyTennis/Bennyko	(USA/BEL)	203+170=373
13.	MZverev_Fan/_A_ 	(GER/CRO)	183+195=378
14.	acionescu/(Q) Bibberz	(ROU/USA)	193+186=379
15.	Luinir/jackjones	(TUR/BRA)	173+228=401
16.	andrijagajic/Derevko	(SRB/ITA)	232+182=414
17.	vn01/molosztash 	(BUL/TUR)	204+215=419
18.	Drikke/flyingoliver	(BEL/CHN)	218+226=444
19.	Андреас/MH0861  	(SRB/USA)	251+212=463
20.	Black Friday/Gêmeos	(CAN/CHN)	223+256=479
21.	mmarto193/Edy.  	(BUL/CRO)	261+266=527
22.	Rik./Sander.    	(NED/NED)	196+ NR=NR196
23.	jmf07/tennisfan_77	(AUS/CRO)	243+ NR=NR243
24.	Australian_dream2009/Hewitt2010(AUS/AUS) NR+ NR=NRNR
25.	Zberg/Eland     	(NED/NED)	 NR+ NR=NRNR
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

ALT 1.	GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life(USA/GBR)	 73+119=192

Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 17th of May)

Main Draw
1.	Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR)	  4+  5=  9
2.	Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)	  9+  9= 18
3.	Chris84/SloKid  	(SLO/SLO)	  8+ 12= 20	3085+2870=5955
4.	keqtqiadv/Netin!	(BRA/BRA)	 13+  7= 20	2715+3070=5785
5.	Tytta!./Deboogle!.	(BRA/USA)	 19+ 20= 39
6.	maru_angi/Hellcat	(ARG/GBR)	 24+ 22= 46
7.	Labamba/SeagullUK	(FIN/GBR)	  3+ 48= 51
8.	Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri 	(CHN/GER)	 26+ 28= 54
9.	KalleOnAir/Crocodile	(GER/FRA)	 35+ 27= 62
10.	ChinoRios4ever/juakos17	(CHI/CHI)	 30+ 37= 67
11.	adee-gee/l_mac  	(BLR/GBR)	 11+ 57= 68	2950+1606=4556
12.	Marita/balloon  	(ARG/SIN)	 45+ 23= 68	1805+2320=4125
13.	JeffCandoi/Duncan	(ZIM/ZIM)	 36+ 34= 70
14.	Allez-Alejo/Tzar	(USA/VEN)	 33+ 38= 71
15.	-Evita-/Gavnich77	(LAT/AUT)	 25+ 49= 74
16.	manu86/FiBeR    	(ARG/ARG)	 32+ 47= 79

Qualifying Draw
1.	ibreak4coffe/bandtree	(CAN/CAN)	121+134=255
2.	Miss Glazastik/Redguard	(RUS/RUS)	133+128=261
3.	lucian_iasi/nicksimioni	(ROM/BRA)	127+151=278
4.	Cava/geangr     	(USA/BRA)	129+164=293
5.	ActionJackson/Caio_Brasil (ICE/BRA)	199+ 95=294
6.	mateusz2904/Tomek	(POL/POL)	141+154=295
7.	Shi Feng/Broseghini	(CHN/BRA)	143+155=298
8.	mechi/Genius1787	(ARG/ARG)	165+152=317
9.	hartnett/1987518LPF	(HKG/CHN)	122+197=319
10.	digor/RezNik    	(UKR/UKR)	162+167=329
11.	acionescu/(Q) Bibberz	(ROU/USA)	187+156=343
12.	allan619/leoneo 	(EST/CHN)	183+161=344
13.	Bashak/starluk  	(TUR/CHN)	160+189=349
14.	MZverev_Fan/_A_ 	(GER/CRO)	182+188=370
15.	KittyTennis/Bennyko	(USA/BEL)	202+170=372
16.	Luinir/jackjones	(TUR/BRA)	172+210=382

Last edited by Boarder35m; 05-21-2010 at 10:11 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #5 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:01 PM Thread Starter
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,969
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) #SRs: 1-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (9) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | (4) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) #SRs: 2-5
07:07 | (13) Duncan (ZIM) vs. (14) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 5-4

Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


13:11 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 7-7
13:13 | (9) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (Q) Eland (NED) #SRs: 4-3
13:13 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (10) Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
10:12 | (12) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 5-7

13:10 | (4) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 7-7
11:13 | rvugt (NED) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) #SRs: 4-6
11:13 | Ria (MAL) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 5-7
13:12 | (14) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 7-5

Third Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


28:25 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 15-11
28:25 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. stealthisnick (ITA) #SRs: 16-11
28:28 | (9) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 16-15
28:29 | rototito (URU) vs. (Q) Eland (NED) #SRs: 14-11

24:28 | (7) Gerard (ESP) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 9-16
27:28 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (10) Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 11-16
28:26 | (12) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mincheff (BUL) #SRs: 15-11
26:27 | (32) Betty (ITA) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 14-11

28:25 | (4) egiorazz (LIT) vs. (26) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 14-13
26:27 | (Q) meninosantos (POR) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 14-11
28:28 | rvugt (NED) vs. catatonia (BUL) #SRs: 13-12
27:27 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) #SRs: 12-15

28:26 | Ria (MAL) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 14-12
26:28 | orangehat (SIN) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 9-16
28:27 | (14) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (19) Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 15-14
27:27 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 11-14

Second Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


15:12 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 8-7
11:17 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. (Q) Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 4-7
15:15 | (LL) FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 6-7
16:16 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. (15) SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 8-5
15:15 | (9) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (Q) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 8-6
15:15 | Rik. (NED) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR1
15:15 | rototito (URU) vs. Derevko (ITA) #SRs: 12-8
13:15 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) Eland (NED) #SRs: 5-5

15:14 | (7) Gerard (ESP) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 9-5
15:16 | JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 7-7
16:13 | Jessebel (USA) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 11-8
15:15 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (10) Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 5-8
16:16 | (12) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 8-5
15:13 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 7-8
13:12 | (32) Betty (ITA) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 5-6
14:15 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 7-7

16:15 | (4) egiorazz (LIT) vs. allan619 (EST) #SRs: 7-9
13:15 | georg (ROM) vs. (26) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 10-10
11:13 | (18) tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (Q) meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 6-10
12:16 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 8-7
17:15 | rvugt (NED) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 6-6
15:16 | sexyboy (POL) vs. catatonia (BUL) #SRs: 10-9
15:16 | (27) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 8-7
15:14 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 8-6

14:16 | (5) ostm89 (USA) vs. Ria (MAL) #SRs: 10-7
16:15 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (31) Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 10-9
17:15 | orangehat (SIN) vs. AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 8-9
14:16 | maru_angi (ARG) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 11-6
15:15 | (14) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 8-7
13:15 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (19) Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 7-7
16:14 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 7-6
14:16 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 7-8

First Round

Matches Counted: 43
Matches Remaining: 0


32:29 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 14-13
31:32 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 12-19
32:30 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 13-11
31:30 | (Q) Filipo (BUL) vs. (29) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 16-16
31:32 | (22) balloon (SIN) vs. (LL) FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 14-18
24:30 | Smasher (FIN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 10-9
31:26 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 12-11
27:30 | felo (CHI) vs. (15) SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 13-12

32:28 | (9) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 14-11
31:30 | (Q) RezNik (UKR) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 11-13
31:30 | Rik. (NED) vs. (Q) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 14-13
30:29 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (23) adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 13-13
25:31 | (28) Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 13-11
29:29 | hartnett (HKG) vs. Derevko (ITA) #SRs: 10-16
30:28 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. quiron (ARG) #SRs: 15-14
30:28 | (Q) Eland (NED) vs. (6) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 14-15

31:28 | (7) Gerard (ESP) vs. HenryMag (POR) #SRs: 13-14
29:31 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 13-13
31:28 | JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 14-14
32:29 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (25) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 15-18
29:29 | (17) FERNET (IND) vs. Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 14-15
29:25 | trucul (FRA) vs. (Q) TankingTheSet (NED) #SRs: 14-11
31:30 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 15-15
31:32 | (Q) Tomek (POL) vs. (10) Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 15-14

32:32 | (12) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Tomek. (SUI) #SRs: 13-11
28:31 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 14-13
31:35 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. Mincheff (BUL) #SRs: 15-14
31:29 | Nev (ARG) vs. (20) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 15-12
32:28 | (32) Betty (ITA) vs. mainman (CHI) #SRs: 16-14
31:31 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (Q) Exponente (AUS) #SRs: 17-10
32:28 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. propaganda (BUL) #SRs: 13-10
32:32 | _A_ (CRO) vs. (3) Björki (GER) #SRs: 16-16, Shootout: SR2

29:28 | (4) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 15-19
31:27 | allan619 (EST) vs. (Q) bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 14-13
32:28 | georg (ROM) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 13-15
28:31 | (LL) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (26) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 11-14
31:31 | (18) tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 15-13
28:29 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. (Q) meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 10-16
30:27 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. -Evita- (LAT) #SRs: 15-14
32:28 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (11) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 14-13

31:33 | (16) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 15-17
28:34 | qczi (HUN) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 14-12
30:31 | (Q) acionescu (ROM) vs. sexyboy (POL) #SRs: 9-16
32:30 | catatonia (BUL) vs. (LL) Bibberz (USA) #SRs: 15-9
32:29 | (27) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 14-14
30:34 | maldini (SUI) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 14-13
28:30 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) #SRs: 15-10
31:30 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (8) JMG (GER) #SRs: 14-12

31:30 | (5) ostm89 (USA) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 15-14
31:32 | Machado (POR) vs. Ria (MAL) #SRs: 10-13
32:26 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (Q) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 15-16
29:32 | (LL) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (31) Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 10-16
30:30 | (24) Gallina (ARG) vs. orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 12-15
11:30 | l_mac (GBR) vs. AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 4-12
31:31 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. maru_angi (ARG) #SRs: 11-13
28:31 | (Q) Андреас (SRB) vs. (13) Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 14-12

32:30 | (14) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 14-18
32:33 | (LL) Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. (Q) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 18-12
29:27 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (LL) jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 14-13
27:31 | (LL) Bashak (TUR) vs. (19) Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 14-15
28:32 | (30) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 12-20
29:32 | (Q) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 17-17
29:31 | (Q) Redguard (RUS) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 15-12
32:29 | Capriati Rules (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 17-13

Lucky Loser order

1. Eurofighter (GER)
2. FamiliaGIL (ESP)
3. Corey Feldman (GBR)
4. Bibberz (USA)
5. jackjones (BRA)
6. Bashak (TUR)
7. 156mphserve (CAN)
8. mmarto193 (BUL)
9. Gêmeos (CHN)
10. molosztash (TUR)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


09:06 | (1) Zirconek (BRA) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 5-5
08:10 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 6-7
10:08 | (3) Exponente (AUS) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 6-2
06:04 | acionescu (ROM) vs. (24) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 2-2

06:11 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (18) meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 4-8
08:07 | (6) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. marquez (GER) #SRs: 3-5
10:08 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 6-3
08:08 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (20) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 4-6

06:09 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. Eland (NED) #SRs: 5-4
09:12 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (32) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 6-8
08:11 | mmarto193 (BUL) vs. (27) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 4-7
09:10 | (ALT) Eurofighter (GER) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 7-8

09:09 | (13) Bibberz (USA) vs. Андреас (SRB) #SRs: 2-3
10:09 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (17) Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
09:08 | Filipo (BUL) vs. (21) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (23) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 3-2

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 31
Matches Remaining: 0


21:15 | (1) Zirconek (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 11-11
19:18 | Zberg (NED) vs. (28) Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 10-12
16:17 | (2) John John (FRA) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 10-10
21:15 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (26) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 12-10
19:19 | (3) Exponente (AUS) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 14-5
17:16 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (31) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 9-11
15:19 | (4) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 11-13
17:19 | flyingoliver (CHN) vs. (24) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 6-10

21:00 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 13-0
00:09 | Baghdatis#1 (GRE) vs. (18) meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 0-8
21:18 | (6) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 16-12
19:14 | marquez (GER) vs. (30) MZverev-Fan (GER) #SRs: 9-7
16:13 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 15-7
16:15 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. (22) Lukescion (ITA) #SRs: 10-10
17:18 | (8) Cava (USA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 9-12
16:19 | tennisfan_77 (CRO) vs. (20) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 15-10

17:19 | (9) Ozone (USA) vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 8-14
18:17 | Eland (NED) vs. (25) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
13:15 | (10) lukela85 (ENG) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 8-11
15:16 | (ALT) Netin! (BRA) vs. (32) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 12-12
14:18 | (11) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 7-11
13:18 | pavkata (BUL) vs. (27) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 4-14
16:18 | (12) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (ALT) Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 13-12
18:08 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (19) Felipe99 (CHI) #SRs: 10-7

20:14 | (13) Bibberz (USA) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 14-9
17:15 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (29) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 14-9
17:16 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs: 10-10
00:16 | Bennyko (BEL) vs. (17) Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 0-6
09:16 | (15) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 6-10
16:17 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. (21) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 9-12
14:00 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 7-0
12:14 | mechi (ARG) vs. (23) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 4-9

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 64
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Zirconek (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 0-0
38:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 19-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (28) Black Friday (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (2) John John (FRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
37:31 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) #SRs: 16-14
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (26) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 0-0

37:00 | (3) Exponente (AUS) vs. Bye #SRs: 21-0
00:00 | Bye vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (31) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

38:00 | (4) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bye #SRs: 20-0
00:00 | Bye vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | flyingoliver (CHN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (24) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

43:00 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bye #SRs: 23-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Baghdatis#1 (GRE) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (18) meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (6) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
37:39 | Jaco·He (CHN) vs. marquez (GER) #SRs: 23-15
00:32 | Bye vs. (30) MZverev-Fan (GER) #SRs: 0-20

00:00 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 0-0
38:00 | Gêmeos (CHN) vs. .-Federers_Mate-. (NZL) #SRs: 18-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (22) Lukescion (ITA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (8) Cava (USA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:37 | Bye vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 0-19
00:31 | vn01 (BUL) vs. tennisfan_77 (CRO) #SRs: 0-16
00:00 | Bye vs. (20) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 0-0

34:00 | (9) Ozone (USA) vs. Bye #SRs: 17-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
36:34 | Eland (NED) vs. (ALT) Bujilover (IND) #SRs: 17-19
00:37 | Bye vs. (25) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 0-24

00:00 | (10) lukela85 (ENG) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 0-0
00:35 | DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs. (ALT) Netin! (BRA) #SRs: 0-22
00:00 | Bye vs. (32) jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (11) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
36:42 | Edy. (CRO) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 18-18
42:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs. Bye #SRs: 18-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (27) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (12) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
38:00 | (ALT) Eurofighter (GER) vs. JeremyEli (CHN) #SRs: 23-0
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (19) Felipe99 (CHI) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (13) Bibberz (USA) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (29) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (14) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
36:41 | torochico (CHI) vs. kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs: 20-17
00:00 | Bennyko (BEL) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (17) Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 0-0

41:00 | (15) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Bye #SRs: 19-0
00:35 | Bye vs. Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 0-22
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROM) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (21) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

35:00 | (16) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Bye #SRs: 17-0
00:00 | Bye vs. Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs: 0-0
36:00 | mechi (ARG) vs. Bye #SRs: 0-0
00:42 | Bye vs. (23) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 0-22

한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita-; 06-06-2010 at 08:53 PM.
-Evita- is offline  
post #6 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:02 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Doubles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:03 | (13) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (13) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) mateusz2904/Tomek (POL/POL) #SRs: 3-1
04:06 | (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


14:08 | (13) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. egiorazz/greatkingrat (LIT/GBR)
10:12 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (Q) mateusz2904/Tomek (POL/POL)
12:13 | (12) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
14:14 | Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 8-6


Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


24:25 | rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. (13) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM)
25:19 | egiorazz/greatkingrat (LIT/GBR) vs. petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG)
25:25 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. Zirconek/Nikki♥ (BRA/MON) #SRs: 10-9
22:24 | (10) ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. (Q) mateusz2904/Tomek (POL/POL)

18:25 | (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (12) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
23:25 | (LL) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
23:22 | Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. Acemaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
25:24 | Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 52
Matches Remaining: 0


88:63 | rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Colt th magnific/Uraitan (FRA/BRA)
85:86 | Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU) vs. (13) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM)
80:86 | dusan1610/Wojtek (SRB/POL) vs. egiorazz/greatkingrat (LIT/GBR)
82:82 | petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) vs. (8) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER) #SRs: 44-40

81:82 | Mincheff/propaganda (BUL/BUL) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
85:51 | Zirconek/Nikki♥ (BRA/MON) vs. (16) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)
87:85 | (10) ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. SpadeaTT/JMG (ITA/GER)
85:84 | (Q) mateusz2904/Tomek (POL/POL) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)

85:78 | (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
78:81 | maldini/156mphserve (SUI/CAN) vs. (12) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)
80:77 | (LL) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) vs. pavkata/AdeyC (BUL/GBR)
84:84 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 34-45

84:86 | orangehat/stealthisnick (SIN/ITA) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)
79:76 | Acemaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA)
77:85 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS)
85:86 | Tennis-Engineer/Mago#01 (IRN/ARG) vs. (2) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 43
Matches Remaining: 0


62:65 | (1) Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS)
52:56 | Smasher/ZackBusner (FIN/GER) vs. Colt th magnific/Uraitan (FRA /BRA)
54:62 | (Q) Drikke/flyingoliver (BEL/CHN) vs. Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU)
59:62 | (Q) Shi Feng/Broseghini (CHN/BRA) vs. (13) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM)

63:63 | (9) KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA ) vs. dusan1610/Wojtek (SRB/POL) #SRs: 25-31
56:57 | Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) vs. egiorazz/greatkingrat (LIT/GBR)
60:58 | petesampras_1/Nev (CHN/ARG) vs. (LL) Bashak/starluk (TUR/CHN)
61:62 | (Q) Cava/geangr (USA/BRA) vs. (8) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER)

60:63 | (3) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Mincheff/propaganda (BUL/BUL)
54:60 | FERNET/Davidcuervacho (IND/IND) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
68:61 | Zirconek/Nikki♥ (BRA/MON) vs. John John/Ria (FRA /MAL)
61:61 | (LL) andrijagajic/Derevko (SRB/ITA) vs. (16) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 28-37

59:57 | (10) ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. MuriloBrasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS)
60:59 | SpadeaTT/JMG (ITA/GER) vs. HenryMag/mcarvalho (POR/POR)
60:60 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. (Q) mateusz2904/Tomek (POL/POL) #SRs: 23-32
63:63 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs. (6) maru_angi/Hellcat (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 31-28

64:60 | (5) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) acionescu/(Q) Bibberz (ROU/USA)
62:57 | (Q) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (LL) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED)
54:58 | TankingTheSet/trucul (NED/FRA) vs. maldini/156mphserve (SUI/CAN)
55:62 | (Q) Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (12) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN)

56:61 | (14) Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) vs. (LL) mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO)
55:59 | mainman/felo (CHI/CHI) vs. pavkata/AdeyC (BUL/GBR)
56:60 | quiron/GustavoM_Fan (ARG/ARG) vs. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
63:64 | Filipo/catatonia (BUL/BUL) vs. (4) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

59:61 | (7) Labamba/SeagullUK (FIN/GBR) vs. orangehat/stealthisnick (SIN/ITA)
61:64 | Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)
58:61 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. Acemaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
64:40 | Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) vs. (11) adee-gee/l_mac (GBR/GBR)

58:61 | (15) -Evita-/Gavnich77 (LAT/AUT) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
59:57 | Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) hartnett/1987518LPF (HKG/CHN)
59:56 | Tennis-Engineer/Mago#01 (IRN/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
63:64 | Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) vs. (2) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)


Lucky Loser order
1. andrijagajic/Derevko: 17 picks
2. mmarto193/Edy.: 16 picks
3. Australian_dream2009/Hewitt2010: 15 picks, 9 SRs, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
4. Zberg/Eland: 15 picks, 9 SRs
5. Bashak/starluk: 15 picks, 8 SRs
6. ibreak4 coffee/bandtree: 14 picks, 10 SRs
7. lucian_iasi/nicksimioni: 14 picks, 5 SRs
8. ActionJackson/Caio_Brasil: 13 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


14:15 | (1) ibreak4coffe/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. (11) acionescu/(Q) Bibberz (ROM/USA)
19:15 | Drikke/flyingoliver (BEL/CHN) vs. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED)
14:17 | (3) lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROM/BRA) vs. Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA)
15:15 | (4) Cava/geangr (USA/BRA) vs. (13) Bashak/starluk (TUR/CHN) #SRs: 11-8

13:14 | (5) ActionJackson/Caio_Brasil (ICE/BRA) vs. (10) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
21:15 | (6) mateusz2904/Tomek (POL/POL) vs. Australian_dream2009/Hewitt2010 (AUS/AUS)
17:16 | (7) Shi Feng/Broseghini (CHN/BRA) vs. mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO)
17:21 | andrijagajic/Derevko (SRB/ITA) vs. (9) hartnett/1987518LPF (HKG/CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 31
Matches Remaining: 0


37:00 | (1) ibreak4coffe/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. bye
00:39 | Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) vs. (11) acionescu/(Q) Bibberz (ROM/USA)
32:00 | Drikke/flyingoliver (BEL/CHN) vs. bye
37:15 | Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (15) KittyTennis/Bennyko (USA/BEL)

34:00 | (3) lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROM/BRA) vs. bye
33:28 | Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) vs. (12) allan619/leoneo (EST/CHN)
34:00 | (4) Cava/geangr (USA/BRA) vs. bye
34:34 | Black Friday/Gêmeos (CAN/CHN) vs. (13) Bashak/starluk (TUR/CHN) #SRs: 22-24

35:00 | (5) ActionJackson/Caio_Brasil (ICE/BRA) vs. bye
32:38 | jmf07/tennisfan_77 (AUS/CRO) vs. (10) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)
35:00 | (6) mateusz2904/Tomek (POL/POL) vs. bye
35:31 | Australian_dream2009/Hewitt2010 (AUS/AUS) vs. (16) Luinir/jackjones (TUR/BRA)

30:00 | (7) Shi Feng/Broseghini (CHN/BRA) vs. bye
35:29 | mmarto193/Edy. (BUL/CRO) vs. (14) MZverev_Fan/_A_ (GER/CRO)
28:29 | (8) mechi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) vs. andrijagajic/Derevko (SRB/ITA)
26:31 | vn01/molosztash (BUL/TUR) vs. (9) hartnett/1987518LPF (HKG/CHN)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 06-06-2010 at 03:42 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #7 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:03 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Schedule of play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE
Singles
TT Qualifying 1st Round - RG Qualy 1st Round
TT Qualifying 2nd Round - RG Qualy 2nd Round
TT Qualifying Final Round - RG Qualy Final Round
TT 1st Round - Sunday I/Monday I
TT 2nd Round - Tuesday I
TT 3rd Round - RG R64
TT 4th Round - RG R32
TT Quarterfinals - RG R16
TT Semifinals - RG QF
TT Final - RG SF + F

Doubles
TT Qualifying 1st Round - RG Qualy 2nd Round
TT Qualifying Final Round- RG Qualy Final Round
TT 1st Round - Sunday I/Monday I (44 matches)
TT 2nd Round - Tuesday I, Wednesday I and Thursday I (52 matches)
TT 3rd Round - RG R32
TT Quarterfinals - RG R16
TT Semifinals - RG QF
TT Final - RG SF + F
Sunday
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Deadline is 3:00pm CEST.
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Friday
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 2
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Deadline is 1:00pm CEST.
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Wednesday
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 1 PTS
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 3


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Deadline is 2:00pm CEST.
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Tuesday
Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 2
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 4


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Deadline is 2:00pm CEST.
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Monday
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR 3
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 5
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 7


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Sunday
Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 2
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 4
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 6
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR 8


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Deadline is 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Saturday
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 1 PTS
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) SR 3
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 5
Andy Roddick (USA) vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 7
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Robby Ginepri (USA) SR 9
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 11
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 13
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 15


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 4th round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 3rd round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Friday
John Isner (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 2
Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) SR 4
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 6
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR 8
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR 10
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 12
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 14
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Julian Reister (GER) SR 16


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 4th round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 3rd round in doubles.
Matches start not before noon CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Thursday
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 1 PTS
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Mardy Fish (USA) SR 3
Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Robby Ginepri (USA) SR 5
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 7
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 9
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 11
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 13
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 15
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 17
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Pere Riba (ESP) SR 19
Andy Roddick (USA) vs. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) SR 21
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 23
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Florent Serra (FRA) SR 25
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 27
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 29
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 31


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 3rd round in singles and for the 3rd day of a 3-day 2nd round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Wednesday
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs. Julian Reister (GER) SR 2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Thiemo De Bakker (NED) SR 4
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 6
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) SR 8
John Isner (USA) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 10
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 12
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR 14
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 16
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 18
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 20
Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) SR 22
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 24
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Andreas Beck (GER) SR 26
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 28
Taylor Dent (USA) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 30
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL) SR 32


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 3rd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 3-day 2nd round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Tuesday
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Simon Greul (GER) SR 3
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 4
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR 5
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 6
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Pere Riba (ESP) SR 7
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 8
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 9
Potito Starace (ITA) vs Illya Marchenko (UKR) SR 10
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Sam Querrey (USA) SR 11
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Michael Russell (USA) SR 12
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO) SR 13
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU) SR 14
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Dudi Sela (ISR) SR 15
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 16
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 17
Karol Beck (SVK) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 18
David Guez (FRA) vs David Ferrer (ESP) SR 19
Gianni Mina (FRA) vs Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 20


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 3-day 2nd round in doubles. (Matches are SR 33 to 52 for doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m(don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-).
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Monday
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Mardy Fish (USA) SR 2
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Andreas Beck (GER) SR 3
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 4
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 5
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 7
Andy Murray (GBR) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR 8
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 9
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 10
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) SR 11
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 12
John Isner (USA) vs Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 13
Florian Mayer (GER) vs Gael Monfils (FRA) SR 14
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Taylor Dent (USA) SR 15
Julian Reister (GER) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP) SR 16
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) SR 17
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Carsten Ball (AUS) SR 18
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 19
Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 20
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs Jan Hajek (CZE) SR 21
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 22
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) SR 23
Jesse Witten (USA) vs Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) SR 24
Jorge Aguliar (CHI) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 25
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs Novak Djokovic (SRB) SR 26
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Robin Haase (NED) SR 27
Roger Federer (SUI) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) SR 28


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m, except for egiorazz, greatkingrat and stealthisnick who should only send to -Evita- and extremaduratenis, sdtoot and lucho_coria who should only send to Boarder35m. (don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-)
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Sunday
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 29
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 30
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 31
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 32
Michael Yani (USA) vs Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 33
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 34
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Alejandro Falla (COL) SR 35
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA) SR 36
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 37
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 38
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA) SR 39
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Thiemo De Bakker (NED) SR 40
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 41
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 42
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) SR 43
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 44


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m, except for egiorazz, greatkingrat and stealthisnick who should only send to -Evita- and extremaduratenis, sdtoot and lucho_coria who should only send to Boarder35m. (don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-)
Please send only surnames and the SR and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Friday
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs. Michael Yani (USA) SR 1 PTS
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA) SR 2
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 3
Julian Reister (GER) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR 4
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 5
Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA) SR 6
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA) SR 7
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 8
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR 9
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 10
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 11
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Dieter Kindlmann (GER) SR 12
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs. Antonio Veic (CRO) SR 13
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR 14
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) SR 15
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 16


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m (don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-)
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Thursday
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs. Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 1 PTS
Ryler Deheart (USA) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR 2
Julian Reister (GER) vs. Conor Niland (IRL) SR 3
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 4
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) SR 5
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR 6
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) SR 7
Frederico Gil (POR) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) SR 8
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 9
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 10
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 11
Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs. Dieter Kindlmann (GER) SR 12
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs. Kevin Kim (USA) SR 13
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA) SR 14
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. David Marrero (ESP) SR 16
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR 15


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 2nd round of qualification in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round of qualification in doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CEST (Deadline).
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m (don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-)
Please send only surnames and the SR/PTS and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Wednesday
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Sebastian Decoud (FRA) SR 17
Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 18
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG) SR 19
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 20
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs. Michael Yani (USA) SR 21
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. John Millman (USA) SR 22
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Michael Lammer (SUI) SR 23
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs. Dusan Lojda (CZE) SR 24
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 25
Alex Bogomolov Jr. vs. Harel Levy (ISR) SR 26
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) SR 27
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR) SR 28
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) SR 29
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR 30
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) SR 31
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 32


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 2nd round of qualification in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round of qualification in doubles.
Deadline is 11:00am CEST.
Send your picks to both -Evita- and Boarder35m (don´t forget about the dashes in -Evita-)
Please send only surnames and the SR and please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both.

Good luck

Tuesday
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR 1 PTS
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs. Reda El Amrani (MAR) SR 2 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Andre Begemann (GER) SR 3 PTS
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs. Michael Yani (USA) SR 4 PTS
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) SR 5 PTS
Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs. Jan Minar (CZE) SR 6 PTS
Conor Niland (IRL) vs. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) SR 7 PTS
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs. Christophe Rochus (BEL) SR 8 PTS
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE) SR 9 PTS
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT)SR 10 PTS
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 11 PTS
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. Laurent Rochette (FRA) SR 12 PTS
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs.Benoit Paire (FRA) SR 13 PTS
Attila Balazs (HUN) vs. Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) SR 14 PTS
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs. Benjamin Balleret (MON) SR 15 PTS
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) SR 16 PTS
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Yannick Mertens (BEL) SR 17PTS
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 18 PTS
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) SR 19 PTS
Simon Stadler (GER) vs. Diego Junqueira (ARG) SR 20 PTS
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 21 PTS
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 22 PTS
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 23 PTS
Julio Silva (BRA) vs. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR 24 PTS
Peter Polansky (CAN) vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR) SR 25 PTS
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI) SR 26 PTS
John Millman (AUS) vs. Caio Zampieri (BRA) SR 27 PTS
Niels Desein (BEL) vs. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) SR 28 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Federico Del Bonis (ARG) SR 29 PTS
Greg Jones (AUS) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR 30 PTS
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Harel Levy (ISR) SR 31 PTS
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Julian Reister (GER) SR 32 PTS
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs. David Marrero (ESP) SR 33 PTS
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 34 PTS
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA) SR 35 PTS
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 36 PTS
James Ward (GBR) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR 37 PTS
Martin Alund (ARG) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) SR 38 PTS
Daniel Berta (SWE) vs. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) SR 39 PTS
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) SR 40 PTS
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs. Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) SR 41PTS
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) SR 42 PTS
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Nick Lindahl (AUS) SR 43 PTS
Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs. Kevin Kim (USA) SR 44 PTS
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) SR 45 PTS
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs. Lester Cook (USA) SR 46 PTS
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) SR 47 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR 48 PTS
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs. Joao Souza (BRA) SR 49 PTS
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Eric Prodon (FRA) SR 50 PTS
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) SR 51 PTS
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 52 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 53 PTS
Julien Obry (FRA) vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) SR 54 PTS
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR 55 PTS
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 56 PTS
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Roko Karanusic (CRO) SR 57 PTS
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Stefano Galvani (ITA) SR 58 PTS
Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR 59 PTS
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs. Jiri Vanek(CZE) SR 60 PTS
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs. Dominik Meffert (GER) SR 61 PTS
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs. Jesse Witten (USA) SR 62 PTS
Rui Machado (POR) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR 63 PTS
Frederico Gil (POR) vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) SR 64 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 9:00am CEST. (Deadline).
Please send your picks to -Evita- and Boarder35m (don´t forget about the dashes in-Evita-)
Please send only surnames and the PTS.
We don´t need first names, numbers of the matches or the nationalities of the players.

Good luck

Last edited by Boarder35m; 06-05-2010 at 05:00 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #8 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:04 PM Thread Starter
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,969
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Singles Differences

Sunday First Round

Monday

Tuesday

한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita-; 05-25-2010 at 09:14 AM.
-Evita- is offline  
post #9 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:04 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Doubles Differences
Thursday
Wednesday
Tuesday
Monday
Sunday

Qualification Friday
Qualification Thursday
Qualification Wednesday

Last edited by Boarder35m; 05-27-2010 at 09:30 AM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #10 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:05 PM Thread Starter
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,969
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Something extra

한국어 너무 좋아요
-Evita- is offline  
post #11 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:06 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

Doubles Stats

Thursday
Wednesday
Tuesday
Monday
Sunday

Last edited by Boarder35m; 05-27-2010 at 09:32 AM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #12 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:07 PM
Registered User
 
Snoo Foo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 28,936
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

in
Snoo Foo is offline  
post #13 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:10 PM
Moderator
 
ibreak4coffee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: New York
Posts: 13,022
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

IN!!!!

Doubles with bandtree
ibreak4coffee is offline  
post #14 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:19 PM
Registered User
 
KalleOnAir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: near Hamburg
Age: 34
Posts: 5,625
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

IN

Doubles with Freddy, the big green Crocodile
KalleOnAir is offline  
post #15 of 1109 (permalink) Old 05-03-2010, 07:28 PM
Registered User
 
Dupuis2006's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 7,735
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping Roland Garros 2010 - Commitments are open!

In!
Dupuis2006 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome