After a mouthwatering Australian Open we head to France and it will be a tough competition. Only you can decide
Code:
History in PYW
New Event in the calendar
(1) Tomas Berdych (Cze)
(2) Giles Simon (Fra)
(3) Gael Monfils (Fra)
(4) Richard Gasquet (Fra)
(5) Feliciano Lopez (Esp)
(6) Florain Mayer (Ger)
(7) Philip Kohlschreiber (Ger)
(8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin)
Quarter Finals
(1) Tomas Berdych (Cze) beat (6) Florian Mayer (Ger) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) beat (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger) 4-6 6-2 4-0 ret.
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) beat (3) Gael Monfils (Fra) 6-2 6-2
Vasek Pospisil (Can) beat (2) Giles Simon (Fra) 6-2 6-2
Round 2
(1) Tomas Berdych (Cze) beat Tobias Kamke (Ger) 6-0 4-6 2-0 ret.
Albert Ramos (Esp) lost to (6) Florian Mayer (Ger) 2-6 0-6
(4) Richard Gasquet (Fra) lost to (WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) 2-6 4-6
(Q) Robertio Bautista-Agut (Esp) lost to (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger) 2-6 0-6
(8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin) lost to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) 4-6 2-6
Michael Russel (USA) lost to (3) Gael Monfils (Fra) 0-6 6-0 2-4 ret.
(5) Feliciano Lopez (Esp) lost to Vasek Pospisil (Can) 4-6 2-6
Flavio Cipolla (Ita) lost to (2) Giles Simon (Fra) 0-6 2-6
Round 1
Tobias Kamke (Ger) beat (Q) Florent Serra (Fra) 6-0 6-0
Albert Ramos (Esp) beat Nicolas Mahut (Fra) 6-2 4-4 ret
Giles Muller (Lux) lost to (6) Florian Mayer (Ger) 2-6 4-4 ret.
Stephane Robert (Fra) lost to (WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) 0-6 0-6
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) lost to (Q) Robertio Bautista-Agut (Esp) 0-6 4-6
Oliver Rochus (Bel) lost to (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger) 2-6 4-4 ret.
(8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin) beat (Q) Maxime Teizeira (Fra) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra) lost to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) 6-0 2-6 0-2 ret.
Michael Russel (USA) beat Adrian Mannarino (Fra) 6-0 6-2
(5) Feliciano Lopez (Esp) beat Igor Kunitsyn (Rus) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Guillaume Rufin (Fra) lost to Vasek Pospisil (Can) 0-6 0-6
(Q) Marc Gicquel (Fra) lost to Flavio Cipolla (Ita) 0-6 2-6
Round 1 live voting
Tobias Kamke (Ger) beat (Q) Florent Serra (Fra) 6-0 6-0
Albert Ramos (Esp) beat Nicolas Mahut (Fra) 6-2 4-4 ret
Giles Muller (Lux) lost to (6) Florian Mayer (Ger) 2-6 4-4 ret.
Stephane Robert (Fra) lost to (WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) 0-6 0-6
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) lost to (Q) Robertio Bautista-Agut (Esp) 0-6 4-6
Oliver Rochus (Bel) lost to (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger) 2-6 4-4 ret.
(8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin) beat (Q) Maxime Teizeira (Fra) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra) lost to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) 6-0 2-6 0-2 ret.
Michael Russel (USA) beat Adrian Mannarino (Fra) 6-0 6-2
(5) Feliciano Lopez (Esp) beat Igor Kunitsyn (Rus) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Guillaume Rufin (Fra) lost to Vasek Pospisil (Can) 0-6 0-6
(Q) Marc Gicquel (Fra) lost to Flavio Cipolla (Ita) 0-6 2-6
Round 2 voting starts now
(1) Tomas Berdych (Cze) vs. Tobias Kamke (Ger)
Albert Ramos (Esp) vs. (6) Florian Mayer (Ger)
(4) Richard Gasquet (Fra) vs. (WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus)
(Q) Robertio Bautista-Agut (Esp) vs. (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger)
(8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger)
Michael Russel (USA) vs. (3) Gael Monfils (Fra)
(5) Feliciano Lopez (Esp) vs. Vasek Pospisil (Can)
Flavio Cipolla (Ita) vs. (2) Giles Simon (Fra)
Re: 2012 PYW Montpellier | Round 2 voting starts now
(1) Tomas Berdych (Cze)
Albert Ramos (Esp)
(WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus)
(7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger)
(8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin)
(3) Gael Monfils (Fra)
Vasek Pospisil (Can)
(2) Giles Simon (Fra)
Re: 2012 PYW Montpellier | Round 2 voting starts now
Live Round 2 voting (1) Tomas Berdych (Cze) vs. Tobias Kamke (Ger) 6-0 2-2
Albert Ramos (Esp) vs. (6) Florian Mayer (Ger) 2-6 0-2
(4) Richard Gasquet (Fra) vs. (WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) 2-6 2-0
(Q) Robertio Bautista-Agut (Esp) vs. (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger) 2-6 0-2
(8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) 4-6
Michael Russel (USA) vs. (3) Gael Monfils (Fra) 0-6 4-0
(5) Feliciano Lopez (Esp) vs. Vasek Pospisil (Can) 4-6
Flavio Cipolla (Ita) vs. (2) Giles Simon (Fra) 0-6 2-2
Re: 2012 PYW Montpellier | Round 2 voting starts now
Live Round 2 voting (1) Tomas Berdych (Cze) vs. Tobias Kamke (Ger) 6-0 4-6
Albert Ramos (Esp) lost to (6) Florian Mayer (Ger) 2-6 0-6 (4) Richard Gasquet (Fra) vs. (WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) 2-6 4-4
(Q) Robertio Bautista-Agut (Esp) lost to (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger) 2-6 0-6 (8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) 4-6 2-4
Michael Russel (USA) vs. (3) Gael Monfils (Fra) 0-6 6-0 2-2
(5) Feliciano Lopez (Esp) vs. Vasek Pospisil (Can) 4-6 2-4
Flavio Cipolla (Ita) vs. (2) Giles Simon (Fra) 0-6 2-6
Round 2 voting
(1) Tomas Berdych (Cze) beat Tobias Kamke (Ger) 6-0 4-6 2-0 ret.
Albert Ramos (Esp) lost to (6) Florian Mayer (Ger) 2-6 0-6
(4) Richard Gasquet (Fra) lost to (WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) 2-6 4-6
(Q) Robertio Bautista-Agut (Esp) lost to (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger) 2-6 0-6
(8) Jarko Nieminen (Fin) lost to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) 4-6 2-6
Michael Russel (USA) lost to (3) Gael Monfils (Fra) 0-6 6-0 2-4 ret.
(5) Feliciano Lopez (Esp) lost to Vasek Pospisil (Can) 4-6 2-6
Flavio Cipolla (Ita) lost to (2) Giles Simon (Fra) 0-6 2-6
Quarter Finals voting starts now
(1) Tomas Berdych (Cze) vs. (6) Florian Mayer (Ger)
(WC) Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) vs. (7) Philipp Kohlschrebier (Ger)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) vs. (3) Gael Monfils (Fra)
Vasek Pospisil (Can) vs. (2) Giles Simon (Fra)
Re: 2012 PYW Montpellier | Quarter Final voting starts now
Mayer
Kohlschreiber
Stebe
Pospisil
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!