Qualifying Results - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-16-2007, 12:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 4
 
Qualifying Results

Does anyone know where to obtain qualifying results from ATP tournaments prior to 1998?
Shahrastani is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-16-2007, 08:17 PM
Registered User
 
Voo de Mar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: somewhere between Fire and Water
Posts: 20,206
                     
Re: Qualifying Results

Here are qualifying results from 1997 (only Grand Slam and Masters Series events):


AUSTRALIAN OPEN

Seeds:
1. J.P. FLEURIAN
2. M. KNOWLES
3. A. CHERKASOV
4. O. CAMPORESE
5. S. BRYAN
6. K. GOOSSENS
7. T. EL SAWY
8. A. PAVEL
9. J. KNIPPSCHILD
10. O. GROSS
11. O. OGORODOV
12. A. HERNANDEZ
13. L. JONSSON
14. J. GOLMARD
15. M. SINNER
16. D. FLACH

First Round
M. KRATOCHVIL d. A. NAUMANN 7-6(2) 6-1
L. HEWITT d. A. STEWART 6-3 6-1
D. TYSON d. S. BOURKE 6-1 7-5
M. PETCHEY d. K. ECONOMIDIS 6-4 4-6 6-4
M. KNOWLES d. S. RANDJELOVIC 6-4 6-2
M. MIRNYI d. J. SALZENSTEIN 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
C. MAMIIT d. T. HILDEBRAND 6-2 6-2
G. GRANT d. M. DRAPER 6-4 6-3
A. CHERKASOV d. D. PETROVIC 6-1 6-1
W. BLACK d. G. SILCOCK 6-0 7-5
M. BOK d. B. HANSEN-DENT 6-1 6-1
I. MOLDOVAN d. C. PISTOLESI 6-4 6-4
O. CAMPORESE d. S. GAONI 5-2 Ret.
K. BRAASCH d. T. CHAEN 6-2 6-2
M. NIELSEN d. K. KINNEAR 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
G. MOTOMURA d. B. BEHRENS 5-7 7-5 Ret.
S. BRYAN d. G. WILSON 6-3 6-1
B. SHELTON d. R. CHESS 4-6 6-4 6-4
J. HOLMES d. L. O'DONNELL 6-0 6-3
D. NAINKIN d. R. SMITH 6-4 6-3
K. GOOSSENS d. T. GYORGY 5-7 6-3 6-2
M. HILPERT d. J. GOULD 4-6 6-2 6-1
T. MITCHELL d. P. MOSCHOUTIS 4-6 6-4 6-3
R. SABAU d. K. ZIV 6-4 7-6(4)
M. OSORIO d. T. EL SAWY 7-6(8) 6-2
A. REICHEL d. J. STASIAK 6-3 6-1
E. ERLICH d. T. KEMPERS 6-2 6-4
K. ULLYETT d. L. JENSEN 6-4 6-2
A. PAVEL d. L. WAHLGREN 7-6(4) 6-4
M. HILL d. H. DENMAN 6-4 3-6 6-3
MASH. WASHINGTON d. A. KITINOV 6-4 7-6(3)
D. PESCARIU d. K. MASUDA 6-2 7-5
J. KNIPPSCHILD d. F. YUNIS 6-3 6-2
B. MACPHIE d. D. NARGISO 7-5 6-3
I. LJUBICIC d. S. LEBLANC 6-2 5-7 7-5
G. SOLVES d. J. KERR 6-3 6-3
O. GROSS d. M. GOODARZ 6-2 6-3
J. ELTINGH d. K. THORNE 6-3 6-3
A. BELOBRAJDIC d. S. CAMPBELL 6-4 7-6(5)
C. VINCK d. R. JABALI 7-6(6) 6-2
O. OGORODOV d. S. IWABUCHI 6-3 6-2
Y.I. YOON d. A. ILIE 4-6 6-2 6-3
J. GRABB d. M. LOGARZO 6-2 6-4
F. WIBIER d. M. JOACHIM 4-6 7-6(5) 8-6
A. HERNANDEZ d. G. SILBERSTEIN 6-4 6-4
A. RICHARDSON d. N. NASH 6-3 6-2
H.J. DAVIDS d. R. TSUJINO 6-7(3) 7-6(8) 7-5
O. BURRIEZA d. F. MESSORI 6-2 6-0
L. JONSSON d. N. WELGREEN 7-6(5) 6-3
S. DOWNS d. R. SCHUTTLER 4-6 6-3 6-3
V. SNYMAN d. J. SIRIANNI 6-2 3-6 6-3
C. CARATTI d. J. SEKULOV 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
W. MCGUIRE d. J. GOLMARD 4-6 6-2 6-3
J. WAITE d. V. MELLINO 6-2 6-1
F. MONTANA d. A. RYBALKO 6-2 6-2
E. RAN d. C. HAGGARD 6-3 6-3
M. SINNER d. C. SNELL 6-3 7-5
K. GURZSTYN d. J. GREENHALGH 6-4 5-7 10-8
J. DELGADO d. M. NAVARRA 6-3 6-0
J. GIMESTOB d. N. HEALEY 6-2 6-2
C. ARRIENS d. D. FLACH 3-6 6-0 10-8
D. CALDWELL d. A. PAINTER 7-6(5) 6-3
T. SUSNJAK d. L. HOLLAND 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
S. MATSUOKA d. K. MIYACHI 6-1 6-2

Second Round
L. HEWITT d. M. KRATOCHVIL 6-1 4-3 Ret.
M. PETCHEY d. D. TYSON 6-2 6-3
M. KNOWLES d. M. MIRNYI 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
G. GRANT d. C. MAMIIT 3-6 6-2 6-1
A. CHERKASOV d. W. BLACK 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
M. BOK d. I. MOLDOVAN 4-6 6-4 6-4
K. BRAASCH d. O. CAMPORESE 6-4 6-4
G. MOTOMURA d. M. NIELSEN 6-3 4-6 6-4
B. SHELTON d. S. BRYAN 6-1 6-3
D. NAINKIN d. J. HOLMES 4-6 6-3 6-4
K. GOOSSENS d. M. HILPERT 6-2 5-7 9-7
T. MITCHELL d. R. SABAU 7-5 6-3
A. REICHEL d. M. OSORIO 6-3 7-5
E. ERLICH d. K. ULLYETT 6-3 1-6 7-5
A. PAVEL d. M. HILL 7-6(8) 6-0
D. PESCARIU d. MASH. WASHINGTON 7-6(2) 6-3
J. KNIPPSCHILD d. B. MACPHIE 4-6 6-2 6-3
G. SOLVES d. I. LJUBICIC 7-5 6-7(6) 6-1
J. ELTINGH d. O. GROSS 7-5 0-6 7-5
A. BELOBRAJDIC d. C. VINCK 6-0 6-2
Y.I. YOON d. O. OGORODOV 6-4 6-3
F. WIBIER d. J. GRABB 7-5 6-2
A. RICHARDSON d. A. HERNANDEZ 6-3 6-4
O. BURRIEZA d. H.J. DAVIDS 6-1 6-1
L. JONSSON d. S. DOWNS 7-6(4) 6-2
V. SNYMAN d. C. CARATTI 6-1 6-3
W. MCGUIRE d. J. WAITE 6-1 6-3
E. RAN d. F. MONTANA 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
M. SINNER d. K. GURZSTYN 6-3 6-1
J. GIMELSTOB d. J. DELGADO 6-3 6-2
D. CALDWELL d. C. ARRIENS 6-3 6-4
S. MATSUOKA d. T. SUSNJAK 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
L. HEWITT d. M. PETCHEY 6-1 6-4
G. GRANT d. M. KNOWLES 6-1 7-6(5)
A. CHERKASOV d. M. BOK 6-0 6-1
K. BRAASCH d. G. MOTOMURA 3-6 6-4 7-5
B. SHELTON d. D. NAINKIN 6-3 6-0
T. MITCHELL d. K. GOOSSENS 6-3 7-5
A. REICHEL d. E. ERLICH 6-3 6-2
D. PESCARIU d. A. PAVEL 3-6 6-2 6-4
J. KNIPPSCHILD d. G. SOLVES 6-2 6-4
J. ELTINGH d. A. BELOBRAJDIC 7-6(4) 6-2
F. WIBIER d. Y.I. YOON 5-7 6-4 6-4
O. BURRIEZA d. A. RICHARDSON 6-2 6-4
L. JONSSON d. V. SNYMAN 6-4 6-2
E. RAN d. W. MCGUIRE 6-3 7-5
J. GIMELSTOB d. M. SINNER 3-6 7-5 6-1
D. CALDWELL d. S. MATSUOKA 6-4 6-4

_____________________________
INDIAN WELLS

Seeds:
1. M. TILLSTROM
2. S. SCHALKEN
3. C. COSTA
4. N. KULTI
5. J. TARANGO
6. G. SCHALLER
7. J. VILOCA
8. G. KUERTEN
9. F. MELIGENI
10. S. DRAPER
11. M. FILIPPINI
12. L. ROUX
13. S. SARGSIAN
14. G. BLANCO

First Round
M. TILLSTROM d. D. FLACH 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(6)
S. LAREAU d. G. BLANCO 6-1 6-4
S. SCHALKEN d. L. ARNOLD 6-4 6-4
S. SARGSIAN d. T. HAAS 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
M. ONDRUSKA d. C. COSTA 6-3 1-6 7-6(6)
L. PAES d. L. ROUX 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
N. KULTI d. A. HERNANDEZ 7-5 6-2
M. JOYCE d. M. FILIPPINI 6-1 6-4
J. TARANGO d. C. MAMIIT 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2)
N. LAPENTTI d. S. DRAPER 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
G. SCHALLER d. J. GOLMARD 6-4 6-2
G. KUERTEN d. F. BERGH 6-3 7-6(1)
D. NESTOR d. J. VILOCA 7-5 6-3
F. MELIGENI d. J. BURILLO 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

Qualifying Round
S. LAREAU d. M. TILLSTROM 6-4 7-6(5)
S. SCHALKEN d. S. SARGSIAN 6-2 1-6 6-3
L. PAES d. M. ONDRUSKA 6-4 6-4
N. KULTI d. M. JOYCE 7-5 7-6(4)
J. TARANGO d. N. LAPENTTI 6-3 6-3
G. KUERTEN d. G. SCHALLER 6-1 6-2
F. MELIGENI d. D. NESTOR 6-3 7-6(5)

_____________________________
KEY BISCAYNE

Seeds:
1. J. GOLMARD
2. J. FRANA
3. D. FLACH
4. S. LAREAU
5. L. ARNOLD
6. N. LAPENTTI
7. M. CHARPENTIER
8. A. HERNANDEZ
9. J. ONCINS
10. S. BRYAN
11. D. DIER
12. G. ETLIS
13. G. CANAS
14. R. JABALI
15. J.P. FLEURIAN
16. J. SZYMANSKI
17. R. SABAU
18. M. KNOWLES
19. S. MATSUOKA
20. L. HERRERA
21. G. SILBERSTEIN
22. D. NAINKIN
23. B. SHELTON
24. G. SOLVES

Round 1
J. GOLMARD d. A. SAVOLT 6-3 6-2
B. SHELTON d. D. ORSANIC 3-6 6-3 6-3
J. FRANA d. M. TEBBUTT 7-6(4) 6-3
C. MAMIIT d. G. SOLVES 6-3 6-2
D. FLACH d. M. PETCHEY 6-1 6-2
D. NAINKIN d. O. MOTEVASSEL 6-4 3-6 6-4
S. LAREAU d. R. SCHUTTLER 6-4 6-3
G. SILBERSTEIN d. M. BOK 6-1 6-4
L. ARNOLD d. D. RIKL 7-6(3) 6-3
M. MERKLEIN d. S. MATSUOKA 6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(6)
N. LAPENTTI d. A. CHANG 6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-4
J. SALZENSTEIN d. L. HERRERA 6-4 3-6 6-2
M. CHARPENTIER d. B. VUJIC 6-2 6-2
R. SABAU d. S. KOUBEK 6-0 6-4
A. HERNANDEZ d. S. HUMPHRIES 6-4 4-6 6-2
S. CAMPBELL d. M. KNOWLES 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
J. ONCINS d. N. BRUNO 7-6(10) 6-0
J. ALONSO d. J.P. FLEURIAN 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
S. BRYAN d. M. NAVARRA 6-3 7-6(4)
C. HAGGARD d. J. SZYMANSKI 5-7 6-4 6-2
J. GRABB d. D. DIER 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
L. MOREJON d. G. CANAS 0-6 6-3 6-3
G. ETLIS d. G. DOYLE 6-4 6-4
R. JABALI d. B. ELLWOOD 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
J. GOLMARD d. B. SHELTON 6-4 6-4
J. FRANA d. C. MAMIIT 6-2 3-6 6-3
D. FLACH d. D. NAINKIN 6-4 6-2
S. LAREAU d. G. SILBERSTEIN 6-2 6-3
M. MERKLEIN d. L. ARNOLD 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
J. SALZENSTEIN d. N. LAPENTTI 6-3 7-6(5)
M. CHARPENTIER d. R. SABAU 4-6 6-4 6-4
A. HERNANDEZ d. S. CAMPBELL 2-6 6-2 6-2
J. ONCINS d. J. ALONSO 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
S. BRYAN d. C. HAGGARD 6-3 6-2
J. GRABB d. L. MOREJON 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
G. ETLIS d. R. JABALI 6-4 6-1

_____________________________
MONTE CARLO

Seeds:
1. G. KUERTEN
2. S. DRAPER
3. A. VOINEA
4. J. KROSLAK
5. R. FROMBERG
6. C. COSTA
7. G. BLANCO
8. E. ALVAREZ

Round 1
G. KUERTEN d. F. FONTANG 6-3 6-0
L. JONSSON d. D. MUSA 7-6(2) 6-3
A. MERINOV d. S. DRAPER 6-4 7-6(6)
A. CHERKASOV d. S. GRAEFF 6-2 6-1
A. VOINEA d. A. CLEMENT 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
D. SANGUINETTI d. J. KNIPPSCHILD 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
O. DELAITRE d. J. KROSLAK 6-3 6-2
N. MARQUES d. F. WIBIER 6-4 6-0
M. MENESCHINCHERI d. R. FROMBERG 6-1 6-4
F. ROIG d. E. HEUSNER 6-4 7-5
C. COSTA d. C. CARATTI 6-4 6-4
N. LAPENTTI d. D. ELSNER 6-3 6-1
G. BLANCO d. E. COUTO 6-1 4-6 6-2
E. ALVAREZ d. S. GROSJEAN 7-5 6-4

Qualifying Round
G. KUERTEN d. L. JONSSON 6-1 6-3
A. MERINOV d. A. CHERKASOV 6-1 7-5
D. SANGUINETTI d. A. VOINEA 7-6(2) 6-4
N. MARQUES d. O. DELAITRE 6-1 6-2
F. ROIG d. M. MENESCHINCHERI 6-4 7-5
C. COSTA d. N. LAPENTTI 6-2 2-6 6-3
E. ALVAREZ d. G. BLANCO 6-2 3-6 6-1

_____________________________
HAMBURG

Round 1
C.Caratti - A.Volkov (1) 6-2 6-2
J.Diaz - F.Vicente (12) 6-3 6-0
C.Costa (2) - L.Burgsmuller (WC) 6-3 6-2
F.Dewulf (14) - D.Dier 6-4 7-5
O.Gross (3) - O.Camporese 6-1 7-6(3)
A.Martin (13) - F.Fetterlein 7-5 6-4
M.Knowles - D.Nestor (4) 6-2 6-4
L.Rehmann (WC) - A.Cherkasov (11) 6-3 6-4
T.Nydahl - J.Golmard (5) 6-0 6-1
M.Sinner (10) - R.Wilming (WC) 6-2 6-1
M.A.Gorriz (6) - V.Santopadre 6-4 6-4
A.Pretzsch (WC) - A.Olhovskiy (8) 6-4 6-0
D.Pescariu (7) - F.Roig 6-3 3-6 6-2
M.Martelli (9) - R.Schuttler 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Diaz - Caratti 4-6 6-3 6-2
Dewulf - C.Costa 6-3 6-1
A.Martin - Gross 7-5 5-7 6-0
Knowles - Rehmann 6-1 6-3
Nydahl - Sinner 6-2 ret.
Gorriz - Pretzsch 7-5 6-3
Martelli - Pescariu 7-6(0) 6-4

_____________________________
RZYM

Round 1
F.Santoro (1) / I.Heuberger 6-0 6-3
G.Galimberti (WC) / G.Canas (16) 6-4 6-3
L.Roux (2) / M.Navarra 6-2 6-1
D.Sanguinetti / O.Delaitre (15) 6-3 7-5
A.Portas (3) / S.Tarallo (WC) 6-4 6-3
G.Etlis (13) / J.Grabb 3-6 6-3 6-2
E.Alvarez (4) / G.Castrichella 6-3 6-1
J.Diaz / M.Zabaleta (14) 6-4 4-6 6-3
J.Sekulov / R.Fromberg (5) 5-7 6-2 6-3
F.Fetterlein (12) / C.Caratti 6-4 6-3
D.Musa / C.Costa (6) 6-3 6-4
F.Vicente (11) / V.Santopadre 7-5 4-6 6-4
F.Squillari (7) / F.Messori 7-5 6-0
J.Golmard (9) / D.Balducci (WC) 6-2 6-2
D.Scala / N.Kiefer (8) 6-4 6-0
M.Sinner (10) / F.Allgauer (WC) 7-5 7-5

Qualifying Round
Santoro - Galimberti 6-1 6-3
Sanguinetti - Roux 6-0 6-1
Portas - Etlis 7-5 6-2
Alvarez - Diaz 6-2 6-3
Fetterlein - Sekulov 6-2 6-1
Musa - Vicente 7-6(2) 6-2
Golmard - Squillari 6-4 6-2
Scala - Sinner 6-2 7-5

_____________________________
ROLAND GARROS

Seeds:
1. A. PORTAS
2. B. STEVEN
3. N. LAPENTTI
4. D. PESCARIU
5. M. CRACA
6. J. KNIPPSCHILD
7. J. MARIN
8. M. CHARPENTIER
9. O. OGORODOV
10. L. ARNOLD
11. J. GIMELSTOB
12. F. DEWULF
13. J. ONCINS
14. F. FETTERLEIN
15. F. VICENTE
16. R. SABAU
17. A. CHERKASOV
18. J. DIAZ
19. E. RAN
20. A. MARTIN
21. M. KNOWLES
22. D. NORMAN
23. M. STRINGARI
24. J. KROCSKO
25. G. ETLIS
26. N. PEREIRA
27. A. MERINOV
28. S. BRYAN
29. J. ALONSO
30. L. JONSSON
31. J. SALZENSTEIN
32. F. WIBIER

Round 1
(1)A. PORTAS d. F. CABELLO 3-6 6-2 16-14
D. SALVADOR d. D. NAINKIN 6-0 6-2
C. AUFFRAY d. I. MOLDOVAN 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
D. DIER d. (31)J. SALZENSTEIN 7-6 6-3
J. BURILLO d. (2)B. STEVEN 6-4 6-2
F. VITOUX d. A. SAVOLT 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
L. MOREJON d. N. THOMANN 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
(32)F. WIBIER d. J. PALMER 6-2 6-0
(3)N. LAPENTTI d. N. KISCHKEWITZ 6-3 6-2
J.P. FLEURIAN d. C. GOMEZ-DIAZ 7-6(0) 6-4
S. KOUBEK d. M. CARLSSON 6-1 6-3
H. SKOFF d. (30)L. JONSSON 6-4 4-6 6-3
D. SKOCH d. (4)D. PESCARIU 7-5 6-4
W. BLACK d. M. RODRIGUEZ 3-6 6-3 6-4
O. MUTIS d. J. GOOSSENS 6-2 6-4
(29)J. ALONSO d. J. BROWNE 6-2 6-2
C. ARRIENS d. (5)M. CRACA 3-6 7-5 3-0 ret.
M. TEBBUTT d. A. BELOBRAJDIC 6-4 6-3
C. MAMIIT d. M. PETCHEY 6-2 6-2
(27)A. MERINOV d. F. COSTA 6-2 7-5
(6)J. KNIPPSCHILD d. D. SANGUINETTI 6-2 6-3
V. SANTOPADRE d. N. WEAL 6-0 6-4
M. BOK d. M. HIPFL 6-3 7-6(8)
(28)S. BRYAN d. M. RUAH 6-7(3) 7-5 12-10
(7)J. MARIN d. K. ULLYETT 7-5 6-2
R. GILBERT d. D. SAPSFORD 6-3 6-3
J. PERLANT d. M. NAVARRA 6-3 6-1
(26)N. PEREIRA d. M. KOHLMANN 6-4 1-6 6-4
(8)M. CHARPENTIER d. G. POZZI 6-3 6-1
R. CADART d. L. MILLIGAN 6-3 4-6 6-1
M. HROMIC d. A. REICHEL 6-3 6-4
(25)G. ETLIS d. M. MENESCHINCHERI 6-3 4-6 6-2
N. BRUNO d. (9)O. OGORODOV 4-6 6-4 6-3
O. CAMPORESE d. S. BALDUCCI 6-3 7-5
C. CARATTI d. F. BERGH 7-6 6-7(7) 6-3
(23)M. STRINGARI d. G. CANAS 6-4 6-1
T. GUARDIOLA d. (10)L. ARNOLD 6-2 3-6 6-3
M. PASTURA d. F. DONDO 6-3 6-3
R. LAVERGNE d. R. WEIDENFELD 7-5 6-2
(24)J. KROCSKO d. J. GRABB 6-1 5-7 6-2
F. MESSORI d. (11)J. GIMELSTOB 6-2 6-4
O. BURRIEZA d. M. BELGRAVER 6-1 6-4
J. CRABB d. D. RIKL 6-4 7-5
(22)D. NORMAN d. R. SCHUTTLER 2-6 6-4 6-1
(12)F. DEWULF d. S. PESCOSOLIDO 6-4 6-4
C. BUSCAGLIONE d. B. MACPHIE 6-2 6-7(8) 6-4
J. BALCELLS d. C. VINCK 6-0 3-6 6-4
J. CHAUVIN d. (21)M. KNOWLES 3-6 6-4 6-4
A. LOPEZ-MORON d. (13)J. ONCINS 6-1 6-2
L. REHMANN d. H. WILTSCHNIG 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
J. BACHELOT d. A. RICHARDSON 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
W. SCHRANZ d. (19)E. RAN 6-2 7-5
(14)F. FETTERLEIN d. C. HAGGARD 6-2 6-4
M. SELL d. G. DOYLE 6-4 6-2
P. BOUTEYRE d. J. PEGUERY 6-3 7-6(5)
(20)A. MARTIN d. K. BRAASCH 6-1 6-4
(15)F. VICENTE d. D. CABALLERO 6-1 6-0
S. NAVARRO d. J. SZYMANSKI 6-3 7-6(1)
R. WASSEN d. N. TIMFJORD 7-5 6-7(1) 6-1
G. MARX d. (18)J. DIAZ 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
J. HANQUEZ d. (16)R. SABAU 2-6 6-3 6-4
R. SCHIESSLING d. P. LUXA 0-6 6-4 6-0
R. DELGADO d. C. WILKINSON 6-3 6-4
(17)A. CHERKASOV d. R. KOENIG 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)A. PORTAS d. D. SALVADOR 6-1 6-2
D. DIER d. C. AUFFRAY 2-6 6-3 6-3
J. BURILLO d. F. VITOUX 6-4 6-2
(32)F. WIBIER d. L. MOREJON 7-6(6) 4-6 10-8
(3)N. LAPENTTI d. J.P. FLEURIAN 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
H. SKOFF d. S. KOUBEK 4-6 6-2 6-4
W. BLACK d. D. SKOCH 6-4 7-5
O. MUTIS d. (29)J. ALONSO 6-4 4-6 11-9
C. ARRIENS d. M. TEBBUTT 6-3 6-3
(27)A. MERINOV d. C. MAMIIT 6-1 6-2
(6)J. KNIPPSCHILD d. V. SANTOPADRE 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(28)S. BRYAN d. M. BOK 7-5 4-6 6-4
R. GILBERT d. (7)J. MARIN 6-4 6-1
J. PERLANT d. (26)N. PEREIRA 6-3 6-3
(8)M. CHARPENTIER d. R. CADART 6-3 6-4
(25)G. ETLIS d. M. HROMEC 6-2 6-4
O. CAMPORESE d. N. BRUNO 6-0 4-6 8-6
C. CARATTI d. (23)M. STRINGARI 6-3 4-6 6-3
M. PASTURA d. T. GUARDIOLA 7-5 6-1
(24)J. KROCSKO d. R. LAVERGNE 6-4 4-6 6-3
F. MESSORI d. O. BURRIEZA 6-0 7-5
(22)D. NORMAN d. J. CRABB 6-2 6-3
(12)F. DEWULF d. C. BUSCAGLIONE 4-6 6-2 6-3
J. CHAUVIN d. J. BALCELLS 6-1 ret.
A. LOPEZ-MORON d. L. REHMANN 6-1 6-2
W. SCHRANZ d. J. BACHELOT 7-6(4) 6-4
(14)F. FETTERLEIN d. M. SELL 3-3 ret.
(20)A. MARTIN d. P. BOUTEYRE 6-4 7-6(4)
S. NAVARRO d. (15)F. VICENTE 2-6 6-3 6-1
R. WASSEN d. G. MARX 6-2 5-7 6-0
J. HANQUEZ d. R. SCHIESSLING 6-4 6-2
R. DELGADO d. (17)A. CHERKASOV 7-5 7-6(5)

Qualifying Round
(1)A. PORTAS d. D. DIER 6-3 7-6(6)
J. BURILLO d. (32)F. WIBIER 6-1 6-3
(3)N. LAPENTTI d. H. SKOFF 6-2 4-6 6-4
W. BLACK d. O. MUTIS 3-6 6-3 6-0
(27)A. MERINOV d. C. ARRIENS 7-6(3) 6-0
(6)J. KNIPPSCHILD d. (28)S. BRYAN 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
R. GILBERT d. J. PERLANT 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
(25)G. ETLIS d. (8)M. CHARPENTIER 4-6 6-3 6-2
C. CARATTI d. O. CAMPORESE 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
M. PASTURA d. (24)J. KROCSKO 6-4 5-7 6-1
(22)D. NORMAN d. F. MESSORI 6-1 6-4
(12)F. DEWULF d. J. CHAUVIN 6-3 6-4
W. SCHRANZ d. A. LOPEZ-MORON 7-5 4-6 6-3
(20)A. MARTIN d. (14)F. FETTERLEIN 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
S. NAVARRO d. R. WASSEN 1-6 6-4 6-2
R. DELGADO d. J. HANQUEZ 4-6 6-2 4-1 ret.

_____________________________
WIMBLEDON

Qualifying Seeds:
1. D. NORMAN
2. O. DELAITRE
3. S. SIMIAN
4. G. ETLIS
5. E. RAN
6. S. BRYAN
7. A. OLHOVSKIY
8. N. PEREIRA
9. S. CAMPBELL
10. S. HUET
11. M. KNOWLES
12. J. SALZENSTEIN
13. M. RODRIGUEZ
14. M. JOYCE
15. P. LUZA
16. G. CANAS
17. C. MAMIIT
18. K. ULLYETT
19. N. ESCUDE
20. F. FONTANG
21. G. POZZI
22. B. ELLWOOD
23. L. HERRERA
24. O. MOTEVASSEL
25. A. THOMES
26. I. MOLDOVAN
27. I. HEUBERGER
28. R. DELGADO
29. D. NAINKIN
30. R. SCHUTTLER
31. B. MACPHIE
32. E. ERLICH

First Round
(1)D. NORMAN d. G. LOPEZ 6-3 6-4
M. TEBBUTT d. J.P. FLEURIAN 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
S. GROSJEAN d. L. BARTHEZ 6-4 3-6 15-13 !
(31)B. MACPHIE d. S. MATSUOKA 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(2)O. DELAITRE d. L. REHMANN 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
H.J. DAVIDS d. T. SPINKS 7-6(3) 6-3
M. NAVARRA d. M. STADLING 6-4 4-6 6-3
(32)E. ERLICH d. F. FOGUES 6-0 6-2
(3)S. SIMIAN d. A. BELOBRAJDIC 6-2 6-2
C. VAN GARSSE d. Q. MUNOZ 6-1 6-3
P. TRAMACCHI d. C. BENNETT 7-5 6-3
A. REICHEL d. (30)R. SCHUTTLER 6-3 6-4
(4)G. ETLIS d. G. FAUSER 7-5 7-5
S. DURAN d. J. GAMBILL 6-4 7-6(7)
A. HUNT d. A. LOPEZ-MORON 4-6 6-4 6-1
(29)D. NAINKIN d. F. BERGH 6-4 1-6 6-1
(5)E. RAN d. L. TIELEMAN 6-1 6-4
P. BOUTEYRE d. N. KISCHKEWITZ 6-1 6-2
D. RIKL d. N. BEHR 7-5 6-3
(28)R. DELGADO d. J. BACHELOT 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
(6)S. BRYAN d. P. MAGGS 3-6 6-2 8-6
G. GALIMBERTI d. F. BROWNE 6-4 3-6 6-4
W. MCGUIRE d. D. NARGISO 4-1 ret.
(27)I. HEUBERGER d. S. DOWNS 4-6 6-4 6-1
(7)A. OLHOVSKIY d. A. ZINGMAN 6-0 6-4
B. SHELTON d. K. BRAASCH 6-3 3-6 6-3
T. LARKHAM d. S. PESCOSOLIDO 6-1 6-4
(26)I. MOLDOVAN d. D. WARD 6-3 6-2
(8)N. PEREIRA d. G. GAUDIO 6-3 6-1
J. GRABB d. T. RASCON 7-6(10) 7-6(4)
P. BAUR d. M. JOACHIM 6-2 6-3
R. WEIDENFELD d. (25)A. THOMS 6-3 6-4
(9)S. CAMPBELL d. A. SHVEC 6-1 6-4
P. CASH d. T. GUARDIOLA 4-6 6-3 6-1
P. PECH d. M. HILPERT 6-2 6-2
(24)O. MOTEVASSEL d. J. CRABB 7-6(5) 7-5
(10)S. HUET d. S. RANDJELOVIC 6-1 6-1
C. HAGGARD d. F. CABELLO 5-7 6-4 6-3
G. TRIFU d. G. WEINER 6-4 6-3
(23)L. HERRERA d. A. PRETZSCH 6-3 6-1
R. KOENIG d. (11)M. KNOWLES 6-3 6-2
M. HILL d. C. GOMEZ-DIAZ 7-6(11) 7-6(2)
R. GILBERT d. P. HAND 6-3 6-2
(21)G. POZZI d. A. CALATRAVA 6-2 6-4
(12)J. SALZENSTEIN d. B. COWAN 6-4 6-4
P. GAUTHIER d. R. LAVERGNE 6-4 6-7(3) 9-7
T. KETOLA d. J. MAS 7-6(1) 6-2
(22)B. ELLWOOD d. J. BALCELLS 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
N. THOMANN d. (13)M. RODRIGUEZ 6-4 6-3
O. BURRIEZA d. V. SENDIN 6-2 6-1
M. MACLAGAN d. D. LOBB 6-4 6-3
(20)F. FONTANG d. A. RYBALKO 6-2 4-6 6-3
(14)M. JOYCE d. S. HIRSZON 6-1 6-2
J. WINNINK d. W. BLACK 6-4 7-5
M. BHUPATHI d. D. SLAVADOR 6-0 6-2
(19)N. ESCUDE d. J. SEKULOV 6-4 6-1
(15)P. LUXA d. C. WALL 6-2 6-1
A. CLEMENT d. C. BUSCAGLIONE 6-3 6-4
M. MIRNYI d. F. DONDO 7-6(2) 4-6 6-0
M. DRAPER d. (17)C. MAMIIT 6-3 6-4
(16)G. CANAS d. C. BEECHER 6-0 6-3
J. VAN LOTTUM d. M. BOK 6-0 6-4
G. DOYLE d. D. FURMANSKI 6-0 6-0
(18)K. ULLYETT d. F. VEGLIO 6-2 6-3

Second Round
M. TEBBUTT d. (1)D. NORMAN 6-4 6-4
S. GROSJEAN d. (31)B. MACPHIE 6-4 6-1
H.J. DAVIDS d. (2)O. DELAITRE 1-6 6-3 7-5
(32)E. ERLICH d. M. NAVARRA 1-6 6-3 6-4
C. VAN GARSSE d. (3)S. SIMIAN 6-2 6-2
P. TRAMACCHI d. A. REICHEL 6-2 7-6(4)
S. DURAN d. (4)G. ETLIS 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 9-7
(29)D. NAINKIN d. A. HUNT 6-7(4) 7-6(11) 6-2
P. BOUTEYRE d. (5)E. RAN 6-2 6-1
D. RIKL d. (28)R. DELGADO 3-6 6-2 6-3
(6)S. BRYAN d. G. GALIMBERTI 3-6 6-4 6-2
W. MCGUIRE d. (27)I. HEUBERGER 7-5 6-0
B. SHELTON d. (7)A. OLHOVSKIY 6-1 7-6(2)
T. LARKHAM d. (26)I. MOLDOVAN 6-0 6-3
(8)N. PEREIRA d. J. GRABB 6-4 6-2
P. BAUR d. R. WEIDENFELD 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
P. CASH d. (9)S. CAMPBELL 4-6 6-2 11-9
(24)O. MOTEVASSEL d. P. PECH 7-6(6) 6-3
(10)S. HUET d. C. HAGGARD 6-2 1-6 6-4
(23)L. HERRERA d. G. TRIFU 7-6(1) 6-1
M. HILL d. R. KOENIG 6-3 4-6 6-4
R. GILBERT d. (21)G. POZZI 6-0 7-5
(12)J. SALZENSTEIN d. P. GAUTHIER 7-5 6-2
(22)B. ELLWOOD d. T. KETOLA 1-6 7-6(5) 7-5
O. BURRIEZA d. M. THOMANN 7-5 6-7(6) 8-6
M. MACLAGAN d. (20)F. FONTANG 7-6(3) 6-2
J. WINNINK d. (14)M. JOYCE 6-2 6-2
M. BHUPATHI d. (19)N. ESCUDE 6-4 6-2
A. CLEMENT d. (15)P. LUXA 6-4 6-3
M. DRAPER d. M. MIRNYI 6-4 3-6 6-3
J. VAN LOTTUM d. (16)G. CANAS 1-6 6-4 8-6
G. DOYLE d. (18)K. ULLYETT 7-6(3) 6-4

Qualifying Round
M. TEBBUTT d. S. GROSJEAN 6-3 2-6 6-4
H.J. DAVIDS d. (32)E. ERLICH 6-3 6-4
C. VAN GARSSE d. P. TRAMACCHI 6-4 6-3
S. DURAN d. (29)D. NAINKIN 2-6 6-4 11-9
D. RIKL d. P. BOUTEYRE 6-4 6-3
W. MCGUIRE d. (6)S. BRYAN 6-4 6-2
T. LARKHAM d. B. SHELTON 7-6(4) 6-3
P. BAUR d. (8)N. PEREIRA 6-2 6-1
P. CASH d. (24)O. MOTEVASSEL 4-6 6-3 6-4
(23)L. HERRERA d. (10)S. HUET 6-1 6-3
R. GILBERT d. M. HILL 7-5 6-3
(12)J. SALZENSTEIN d. (22)B. ELLWOOD 6-4 6-2
O. BURRIEZA d. M. MACLAGAN 6-3 7-6(2)
M. BHUPATHI d. J. WINNINK 6-4 6-3
A. CLEMENT d. M. DRAPER 6-4 7-5
J. VAN LOTTUM d. G. DOYLE 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5

Whoa! Only 2 out of a possible 32 seeds qualified!!

_____________________________
MONTREAL

Seeds:
1. S. CAMPBELL
2. C. CARATTI
3. J. SALZENSTEIN
4. C. MAMIIT
5. W. MCGUIRE
6. A. REICHEL
7. M. TEBBUTT
8. L. MANTA
9. P. GAUTHIER
10. M. MIRNYI
11. S. GROEN
12. R. AGENOR
13. P. NORVAL
14. A. KITINOV

First Round
(1)S. CAMBPELL BYE
S. LAROSE d. (14)A. KITINOV 6-2 6-3
(2)C. CARATTI d. R. CLARK 6-2 6-3
(12)R. AGENOR d. P. SYLVESTRE 6-2 6-0
(3)J. SALZENSTEIN d. M. LAURENDEAU 6-2 6-4
(13)P. NORVAL d. M. SHYJAN 6-1 6-0
(4)C. MAMIIT d. D. BOULET 6-1 6-3
(10)C. MIRNYI d. V. FLEGL 6-0 6-3
(5)W. MCGUIRE d. E. GODIN 6-2 6-4
(11)S. GROEN d. H. LAVERDIERE 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1
(6)A. REICHEL d. E. AGAEV 4-6 6-4 6-4
(9)P. GAUTHIER d. W. RITTER 6-2 6-4
(7)M. TEBBUTT d. D. LAROUCHE 6-2 6-3
(8)L. MANTA d. J.F. BERNARD 6-2 7-6(2)

Qualifying Round
(1)S. CAMPBELL d. S. LAROSE 6-7(12) 6-0 6-4
(2)C. CARATTI d. (12)R. AGENOR 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
(3)J. SALZENSTEIN d. (13)P. NORVAL 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
(4)C. MAMIIT d. (10)M. MIRNYI 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
(5)W. MCGUIRE d. (11)S. GROEN 6-3 6-2
(9)P. GAUTHIER d. (6)A. REICHEL 6-4 6-3
(7)M. TEBBUTT d. (8)L. MANTA 6-3 6-3

_____________________________
CINCINNATI

Seeds:
1. B. STEVEN
2. J. GOLMARD
3. V. SPADEA
4. O. DELAITRE
5. D. NESTOR
6. N. KULTI
7. C. CARATTI
8. K. ULLYETT
9. D. WHEATON
10. S. BRYAN
11. M. TEBBUTT
12. J. GAMBILL
13. J. GRABB
14. D. CALDWELL

First Round
(1)B. STEVEN d. J. EAGLE 6-3 7-5
(13)J. GRABB d. M. BRYAN 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-5
(2)J. GOLMARD d. F. MONTANA 6-4 6-3
(14)D. CALDWELL d. M. JENSEN 7-5 6-3
(3)V. SPADEA d. A. RUEB 6-2 6-3
(12)J. GAMBILL d. M. HILPERT 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(4)O. DELAITRE d. R. KOENIG 6-1 6-4
L. JENSEN d. (11)M. TEBBUTT 5-7 6-4 6-3
(5)D. NESTOR d. D. JOHNSON 6-2 7-6(4)
B. BRYAN d. (10)S. BRYAN 6-3 6-3
(6)N. KULTI d. C. BOYNTON 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)K. ULLYETT d. C. GROER 6-2 1-6 7-5
MAS. WASHINGTON d. (7)C. CARATTI 4-6 6-3 6-2
(9)D. WHEATON d. P. NORVAL 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)B. STEVEN d. (13)J. GRABB 7-5 7-6(4)
(2)J. GOLMARD d. (14)D. CALDWELL 6-1 6-2
(3)V. SPADEA d. (12)J. GAMBILL 6-4 6-4
(4)O. DELAITRE d. L. JENSEN 6-2 6-0
(5)D. NESTOR d. B. BRYAN 6-1 7-6(1)
(8)K. ULLYETT d. (6)N. KULTI 7-5 7-5
(9)D. WHEATON d. MAS. WASHINGTON 6-3 7-6(6)

_____________________________
US OPEN

Seeds:
1. G. POZZI
2. T. NYDAHL
3. O. DELAITRE
4. W. BLACK
5. O. OGORODOV
6. S. LAREAU
7. N. ESCUDE
8. I. MOLDOVAN
9. D. NORMAN
10. B. KARBACHER
11. R. SABAU
12. G. GRANT
13. D. NESTOR
14. N. KULTI
15. K. ULLYETT
16. D. FLACH
17. F. WIBIER
18. J. ERLICH
19. A. MERINOV
20. N. GODWIN
21. D. DIER
22. J. ONCINS
23. R. SCHUTTLER
24. G. ETLIS
25. A. BELOBRAJDIC
26. M. TEBBUTT
27. E. RAN
28. D. RIKL
29. L. HERRERA
30. C. VAN GARSSE
31. A. HERNANDEZ
32. C. CARATTI

Round 1
M. NAVARRA d. (1)G. POZZI 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
G. DOYLE d. K. ORELLANA 6-4 6-4
E. COUTO d. J. DELGADO 6-2 2-6 6-3
(32)C. CARATTI d. O. MUTIS 6-1 4-6 6-3
(2) T. NYDAHL d. S. IWABUCHI 6-4 5-7 6-0
P. BAUR d. P. WILLIAMSON 6-3 6-2
S. HUET d. W. SCHRANZ 6-3 6-7(2) 6-1
(31)A. HERNANDEZ d. L. REHMANN 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
T. KETOLA d. (3)O. DELAITRE 7-6(2) 6-4
A. RICHARDSON d. S. DOWNS 7-5 6-2
O. BURRIEZA d. M. PASTURA 7-5 6-1
P. GOLDSTEIN d. (29)L. HERRERA 7-5 6-3
(4)W. BLACK d. B. ELLWOOD 6-4 3-6 6-3
N. PEREIRA d. R. WEIDENFELD 6-4 6-4
E. KEMPES d. B. KOKAVEC 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
(30)C. VAN GARSSE d. J.MUNOZ-HERNANDEZ 6-4 6-0
(5)O. OGORODOV d. A. SA 6-4 6-3
J. SEKULOV d. M. SILVA 6-1 6-4
M. BRYAN d. C. BUSCAGLIONE 6-2 1-6 7-5
(28)D. RIKL d. N. THOMANN 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(1)
A. CHANG d. (6)S. LAREAU 6-2 7-6(6)
L. BURGSMULLER d. H. KANEKO 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
J. VAN LOTTUM d. J. CRABB 6-4 6-4
(27)E. RAN d. W. MCGUIRE 6-2 6-0
(7)N. ESCUDE d. T. GUARDIOLA 6-3 7-6(3)
M. BHUPATHI d. S. BRYAN 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
P.GAUTHIER d. D.CALDWELL 3-6 6-0 6-4
(26)M. TEBBUTT d. S. RANDJELOVIC 6-0 6-2
(8)I. MOLDOVAN d. M. ZILLNER 7-5 6-3
L. TIELEMAN d. J. BLAKE 6-4 3-6 6-3
M. NIELSEN d. D. SAPSFORD 2-6 6-3 6-2
(25)A. BELOBRAJDIC d. S. GROSJEAN 4-6 6-3 6-2
(9)D. NORMAN d. G. TRIFU 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
D. NAINKIN d. F. MESSORI 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
T. HO d. G. GALIMBERTI 6-2 7-6(8)
(23)R. SCHUTTLER d. T. DENT 6-1 6-3
(10)B. KARBACHER d. M. RUAH 6-4 6-3
J. SZYMANSKI d. K. BRAASCH 6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
A. HUNT d. M. MERKLEIN 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
O. MOTEVASSEL d. (24)G. ETLIS 4-6 7-5 6-3
T. EL SAWY d. (11)R. SABAU 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
M. MACLAGAN d. J.P. FLUERIAN 6-2 7-6(1)
A. REICHEL d. P. TRAMACCHI 6-2 6-4
(22)J. ONCINS d. L. MOR 6-3 6-3
(12)G. GRANT d. B. BRYAN 6-3 6-3
M. RUSSELL d. D. WITT 6-4 6-4
B. SHELTON d. R. JABALI 4-6 6-4 7-6(11)
(21)D. DIER d. M. HILL 6-2 7-5
(13)D. NESTOR d. I. HEUBERGER 6-0 7-6(4)
J.F. BACHELOT d. A. CLEMENT 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2
P. LUXA d. R. KOENIG 6-4 6-1
C. HAGGARD d. (19)A. MERINOV 2-6 6-3 6-4
C. AUFFRAY d. (14)N. KULTI 6-3 7-6(1)
S. SIMIAN d. J.B. PERLANT 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 6-4
C.ARRIENS d. L.MANTA 6-1 6-4
M. SELL d. (20)N. GODWIN 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
G. MANDL d. (15)K. ULLYETT 6-4 6-1
R. GILBERT d. B. MACPHIE 6-3 7-6(6)
P. WESSELS d. G. MOTOMURA 4-6 6-4 6-3
H. WILTSCHNIG d. (18)E. ERLICH 6-1 6-0
T. LARKHAM d. (16)D. FLACH 6-3 6-4
A. STRAMBINI d. MAS. WASHINGTON 6-4 6-3
I. LJUBICIC d. F. VEGLIO 6-4 6-4
(17)F. WIBIER d. G. WEINER 6-3 6-3
C. ARRIENS d. L. MANTA 6-1 6-4
P. GAUTHIER d. D. CALDWELL 3-6 6-0 6-4

Second Round
G. DOYLE d. M. NAVARRA 6-2 7-6(4)
(32)C. CARATTI d. E. COUTO 6-7(1) 6-1 6-3
P. BAUR d. (2)T. NYDAHL 6-4 4-6 6-3
(31)A. HERNANDEZ d. S. HUET 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
T. KETOLA d. A. RICHARDSON 6-3 7-6(3)
P. GOLDSTEIN d. O. BURRIEZA 1-6 6-2 6-3
(4)W. BLACK d. N. PEREIRA 6-3 6-3
(30)C. VAN GARSSE d. E. KEMPES 6-2 6-3
(5)O. OGORODOV d. J. SEKULOV 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
(28)D. RIKL d. M. BRYAN 6-3 6-3
A. CHANG d. L. BURGSMULLER 6-3 6-4
J. VAN LOTTUM d. (27)E. RAN 4-6 6-2 6-0
(7)N. ESCUDE d. M. BHUPATHI 5-7 6-2 6-3
(26)M. TEBBUTT d. P.GAUTHIER w/o
L. TIELEMAN d. (8)I. MOLDOVAN 4-6 6-4 6-0
(25)A. BELOBRAJDIC d. M. NIELSEN 6-2 3-6 6-1
(9)D. NORMAN d. D. NAINKIN 6-2 6-3
T. HO d. (23)R. SCHUTTLER 6-4 7-5
J. SZYMANSKI d. (10)B. KARBACHER 6-4 1-6 6-4
O. MOTEVASSEL d. A. HUNT 6-2 6-2
T. EL SAWY d. M. MACLAGAN 6-3 6-4
(22)J. ONCINS d. A. REICHEL 6-4 6-1
(12)G. GRANT d. M. RUSSELL 7-5 6-3
(21)D. DIER d. B. SHELTON 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
(13)D. NESTOR d. J.F. BACHELOT 6-3 6-2
P. LUXA d. C. HAGGARD 6-3 6-4
C. AUFFRAY d. S. SIMIAN 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
M. SELL d. C.ARRIENS w/o
G. MANDL d. R. GILBERT 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(5)
P. WESSELS d. H. WILTSCHNIG 6-1 6-1
T. LARKHAM d. A. STRAMBINI 6-1 6-3
(17)F. WIBIER d. I. LUBICIC 3-6 6-3 6-2

Qualfiying Round
(32)C. CARATTI d. G. DOYLE 7-6(2) 6-3
P. BAUR d. (31)A. HERNANDEZ 6-4 6-4
T. KETOLA d. P. GOLDSTEIN 6-3 6-4
(4)W. BLACK d. (30)C. VAN GARSSE 6-1 2-6 6-2
(5)O. OGORODOV d. (28)D. RIKL 6-4 7-6(5)
J. VAN LOTTUM d. A. CHANG 6-2 6-4
(26)M. TEBBUTT d. (7)N. ESCUDE 7-6(7) 6-4
L. TIELEMAN d. (25)A. BELOBRAJDIC 6-3 6-4
T. HO d. (9)D. NORMAN 6-3 6-4
J. SZYMANSKI d. O. MOTEVASSEL 6-3 6-4
(22)J. ONCINS d. T. EL SAWY 6-2 7-5
(12)G. GRANT d. (21)D. DIER 6-3 6-4
(13)D. NESTOR d. P. LUXA 4-6 6-3 6-2
M. SELL d. C. AUFFRAY 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
P. WESSELS d. G. MANDL 7-5 6-4
T. LARKHAM d. (17)F. WIBIER 6-3 5-7 6-2

_____________________________
STUTTGART

Round 1

J.Tarango (1) b. D.Wheaton 6-2 7-6
L.Paes (12) b. E.Schneider (WC) 6-3 6-0
D.Prinosil (2) b. C.Vinck (WC) 6-3 6-4
J.Van Lottum b. H.Dreekmann (11) 6-4 6-2
S.Schalken (3) b. I.Moldovan 6-2 4-6 6-4
S.Lareau b. A.Pavel (10) 6-7 6-4 7-6
T.Martin (4) b. W.Black 4-6 6-3 6-4
A.O'Brien (9) b. F.Wibier 6-3 6-1
D.Nestor b. S.Sargsian (5) 6-1 6-4
P.Haarhuis (8) b. M.Sinner 7-5 6-4
K.Braasch (WC) b. A.Radulescu (6) 6-3 6-1
P.Cash (WC) b. D.Vacek (7) 7-6 5-7 7-5

Qualifying Round

J.Tarango b. L.Paes 6-3 6-4
D.Prinosil b. J.Van Lottum 6-3 3-6 6-3
S.Schalken b. S.Lareau 5-7 7-6 6-2
A.O'Brien b. T.Martin 7-5 6-4
P.Haarhuis b. D.Nestor 7-6 6-1
P.Cash b. K.Braasch 6-7 6-3 6-3

_____________________________
PARIS

First Round
(1) J. TARANGO d. S. SIMIAN 6-2 3-6 6-1
O. DELAITRE d. (12)W. BLACK 6-4 6-2
(2)S. SCHALKEN d. G. SOLVES 6-4 4-3 ret.
A. CHERKASOV d. (11)V. SANTOPADRE 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
(3)S. SARGSIAN d. C. CARATTI 5-7 6-3 6-3
(9)A. CALATRAVA d. O. MUTIS 7-5 6-3
(4)D. VACEK d. N. KULTI 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
R. GILBERT d. (10)L. PAES 6-4 3-6 6-1
(5)R. FROMBERG d. F. WIBIER 6-4 7-5
(7)D. PRINOSIL d. M. SINNER 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
(6)M. TILLSTROM d. F. FETTERLEIN 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
S. HUET d. (8)J. KROSLAK 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)J. TARANGO d. O. DELAITRE 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)S. SCHALKEN d. A. CHERKASOV 6-2 6-4
(3)S. SARGSIAN d. A. CALATRAVA 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)D. VACEK d. R. GILBERT 6-3 6-3
(7)D. PRINOSIL d. (5)R. FROMBERG 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
(6)M. TILLSTROM d. S. HUET 6-3 3-6 6-1

stroke <- point <- game <- set <- MATCH -> round -> tournament -> season -> career
My favorite stats
Longest matches
Match points
Tie-breaks
Aces

Chiquita bananas ECC Antwerp

Last edited by Voo de Mar; 01-24-2007 at 01:24 AM.
Voo de Mar is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-17-2007, 04:28 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 21
                     
Re: Qualifying Results

Try the ITF database. http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...mentsearch.asp
For example to look up the qualifying draw for the 1968 Bournemouth event:
Click on "Bournemouth" (third tournament from the top), then on "Drawsheet", and select "Men's Singles Qualifying Draw" from the dropdown menu in the top righthand corner. Some draws might not yet be available in the database. In time perhaps.
Rosebud is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-23-2007, 10:46 PM
Registered User
 
Voo de Mar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: somewhere between Fire and Water
Posts: 20,206
                     
Re: Qualifying Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rosebud View Post
Try the ITF database. http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...mentsearch.asp
For example to look up the qualifying draw for the 1968 Bournemouth event:
Click on "Bournemouth" (third tournament from the top), then on "Drawsheet", and select "Men's Singles Qualifying Draw" from the dropdown menu in the top righthand corner. Some draws might not yet be available in the database. In time perhaps.
There are all qualifying results since Wimbledon 1992 so far.

stroke <- point <- game <- set <- MATCH -> round -> tournament -> season -> career
My favorite stats
Longest matches
Match points
Tie-breaks
Aces

Chiquita bananas ECC Antwerp
Voo de Mar is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome