MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #14a - Monza - Congrats to Cheeky Chick and scoobs/Shi Feng!

View Single Post
post #6 of (permalink) Old 03-19-2011, 11:13 AM Thread Starter
country flag orangehat
Registered User
 
orangehat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 11,504
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Monza - Vroom! Rev up your engines!

Schedule of play

Code:
TT Schedule: (subject to change)
 
SINGLES:
 
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ Nil
Tuesday ~ TT R32 Singles 
Wednesday ~ TT R16 Singles 
Thursday ~ TT Quarterfinals
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
 
DOUBLES:
 
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday
Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) vs. Simon GREUL (GER) SR2
Julian REISTER (GER) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) SR3


Send all picks to orangehat before 2:30pm CEST

Fried egg
Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) vs. Martin FISCHER (AUT) PTS1
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Simon GREUL (GER) SR2
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs. Andreas BECK (ITA) SR3
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs. Julian REISTER (GER) SR4


send all picks to orangehat before 11AM CET
Picks count for a 1-day SF in Singles and Doubles

Thursday
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) PTS1
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs. Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR5
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs. David GUEZ (FRA) SR6
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs. Simon GREUL (GER) SR8


Send all picks to orangehat before 11am CET
Picks count for day 2 of Singles and Doubles QF.

Wednesday
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR2
Julian REISTER (GER) vs. Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) SR3
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs. Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR4
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) SR7


Send all picks to orangehat before 11am CET
Picks count for day 1 of a 2-day round in singles and doubles Quarterfinals.

Tuesday
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs. Attila BALAZS (HUN) PTS1
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR2
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs. Marius COPIL (ROU) SR3
Julian REISTER (GER) vs. Simone VAGNOZZI SR4
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs. Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR5
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs. Simon GREUL (GER) SR6
Thomas MUSTER (AUT) vs. David GUEZ (FRA) SR7
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs. Guillermo OLASO (ESP) SR8
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) SR9
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR10
Stefano IANNI (ITA) vs. Victor CRIVOI SR11


Send picks to orangehat before 11am CEST
Picks count for a 1-day singles R16 and day 2 of a 2-day Doubles R32

Monday
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs. Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) PTS1
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) PTS2
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) PTS3
Andreas BECK (GER) vs. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) PTS4
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs. Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) PTS5


Send all picks to orangehat before 12:30pm CEST.
Picks count for a 1-day singles R32 and day 1 of a 2-day Doubles R16.
Tuesday matches have shootout priority for doubles.

Qualy Sunday
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs. Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) PTS1
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) vs. Benjamin BALLERET (MON) SR2
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs. Claudio GRASSI (ITA) SR3
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs. Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR4


Send all picks to orangehat before 11am CEST.

Qualy Saturday

Code:
EXPLANATION:
 
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Cipolla 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Cipolla 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Tennis Tipping

Singles: (--/10) Finals: 1-5 ATP, 3-1 Challengers
W: Rotterdam '12
Slams:1R,3R,3R,QF

Doubles: (--/5) Finals: 3-4 ATP, 8-7 Challengers
W: US Open '12 (w/Allez-Alejo), Bercy '11 (w/ZackBusner), Winston-Salem '12 (w/Betty)
Slams:2R,3R,QF,W

Last edited by orangehat; 04-09-2011 at 02:11 AM.
orangehat is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome