Tennis Tipping #57 ~ Shanghai: Congrats balloon and Labamba/TennisEngineer :worship: - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:26 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Tennis Tipping #57 ~ Shanghai: Congrats balloon and Labamba/TennisEngineer :worship:



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: 2008 TT TB System

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Shanghai, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to nopressurelinda@googlemail.com

Last edited by l_mac; 10-03-2009 at 11:04 PM.
l_mac is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:27 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



Fact Sheet

Location: Shangai, China
Type: ATP Masters
Surface: Hard Court
Date: 10-18 October
Tournament website:: http://www.shanghaimasters1000.com/2009/en/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 4th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 4th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 9th October 5pm CET.
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 9th October 6 pm CET, MDS Saturday 10th 6 pm CET, MDD Saturday 6 pm CET
Assistant manager: maybe

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....500
F....350
SF...225
QF...125
R16..75
R32..35
R64...0
Q....20
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

New Event!

Last edited by l_mac; 10-07-2009 at 08:22 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #3 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:28 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



Code:
SINGLES ENTRY LIST
1	Tytta!.		BRA	1
2	Hotzenplotz	GER	3
3	Crocodile	FRA	4
4	GlennMirnyi	BRA	5
5	Foosimoo	USA	6
6	egiorazz	LIT	7
7	Björki		SWE	8
8	Duncan		ZIM	9
9	manu86		ARG	10
10	diego36arg	ARG	11
11	Smasher		FIN	12
12	ZackBusner	GER	14
13	keqtqiadv	BRA	15
14	Davidcuervacho	ARG	16
15	JMG		GER	17
16	Chris84		SLO	18
17	bavaria100	GER	19
18	Gerard		ESP	20
19	balloon		SIN	21
20	Genius1787	ARG	22
21	adee-gee	BLR	23
22	Betty		ITA	25
23	FERNET		ARG	26
24	greatkingrat	GBR	27
25	Machiavelli	CRO	28
26	Rik.		NED	29
27	rototito	URU	30
28	Nando_L		SUI	32
29	FiBeR		ARG	34
30	Wolves68	FRA	35
31	propaganda	BUL	36
32	Netin!		ZIM	37
33	Labamba		FIN	38
34	Troickitard	SRB	39
35	Mishka Logvi	UKR	40
36	ChinoRios4Ever	CHI	41
37	SloKid		SLO	42
38	Vicek		POL	43
39	SeagullUK	GBR	44
40	Hellcat		GBR	46
41	lucho_coria	ARG	47
42	Nadie		RUS	48
43	Gavnich77	AUT	49
44	Ria		MAL	50
45	Forever-Delayed	GBR	51
46	Colt th magnificFRA	52
47	Sheva		RUS	53
48	Gallina		ARG	55
49	Marita		ARG	56
50	Uraitan		BRA	57
51	Filipo		BUL	57 (PR)
52	maldini 	SUI	58
53	SnooFoo		USA	59
	TripleA		AUS	61 OUT
54	qczi		HUN	62
55	Tennis-Engineer	IRN	65
56	Spadea TT	ITA	66

Code:
SINGLES QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST

	Spadea TT	ITA	66 OUT to main draw
Q1	ExcaliburII	ARG	67
	trucul		FRA	68 OUT
Q2	Mago#01		ARG	68
Q3	JeffCandoi	BRA	71
Q4	sexyboy		POL	72
Q5	quiron		ARG	75
Q6	tennismaster882001CRO	76
Q7	Wojtek		POL	77
Q8	georg		ROM	78
Q9	-Evita-		LAT	80
Q10	KalleOnAir	GER	87
Q11	hallso		POL	89
Q12	extramaduratenisESP	91
Q13	dusan1610	SRB	95
Q14	Overlord	FIN	99
Q15	RezNik		UKR	102
Q16	Ilovetheblues_86BRA	107
Q17	catatonia	BUL	109
Q18	GustavoM_Fan	ARG	110
Q19	l_mac		SCO	115
Q20	CoolyBri	GER	122
Q21	Eurofighter	GER	125
Q22	Allez-Alejo	USA	126
Q24	ANDRE AGASSI	UKR	131
Q25	In The Zone	USA	143
Q26	Capriati Rules	USA	144
Q27	chowdahead25	USA	164
Q28	starluk		CHN	189
Q29	Corey Feldman	GBR	194
Q30	acionescu	ROM	206
Q31	Nastasya	CRO	210
Q32	156mphserve	CAN	216
ALT 1	alla619		EST	NR
	flynn25		IRL	NR OUT
ALT 2	JM-Del-Potro	ITA	LE 24
ALT 3	vamos israel	ISR	LE 112
ALT 4	Dupuis2006	CAN	LE 119
ALT 5	Tzar		VEN	LE

Code:
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST

1	Netin!/Nando_L		(ZIM/SUI)	2+1=3
2	Tytta!./keqtqiadv 	(BRA/BRA)	3+4=7
3	Chris 84/Slokid		(SLO/SLO)	8+8=16
4	Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006(GBR/CAN)	5+24=29
5	balloon/Wolves68	(SIN/FRA)	14+16=30
6	vamos israel/ZachBusner	(ISR/GER)	17+18=35
7	GlennMirnyi/ExcaliburII	(BRA/ARG)	23+13=36
8	manu86/lucho_coria	(ARG/ARG)	15+26=41 (4792)
9	adee-gee/Troickitard	(BLR/SRB)	35+6=41 (4622)
10	Duncan//JeffCandoi	(ZIM/ZIM)	22+20=42
11	egiorazz/Hellcat	(LIT/GBR)	30+21=51
12	-Evita-/Hotzenplotz	(LAT/GER)	40+12=52
13	Kalleonair/Crocodile	(GER/FRA)	29+31=60
14	Sheva/Nadie		(NED/RUS)	37+25=62
15	FiBeR/Björki		(ARG/SWE)	10+69=79
16	maldini/Smasher		(SUI/FIN)	33+49=82
17	ChinoRios4Ever/Marita	(CHI/ARG)	28+68=96
18	Spadea TT/JMG		(ITA/GER)	65+32=97
19	Diego36arg/Tzar		(ARG/VEN)	47+54=101 (2981)
20	Allez-Alejo/propaganda	(USA/BUL)	53+48=101 (2978)
21	In The Zone/Capriati Rules(USA/USA)	52+56=108
22	Labamba/Tennis-Engineer	(FIN/IRN)	27+84=111
23	Gavnich77/bavaria100	(AUT/GER)	64+51=115
24	rototito/Gerard		(URU/ESP)	45+80=125
25	Ria/quiron		(MAL/ARG)	19+107=126
26	Corey Feldman/Betty	(GBR/ITA)	73+59=132
27	greatkingrat/Gallina	(GBR/ARG)	79+55=134
28	Foosimoo/dusan1610	(USA/SRB)	70+78=148
Code:
DOUBLES QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST

Q1	Snoo Foo/Machaivelli	(USA/CRO)	90+91=181
Q2	hallso/SeagullUK	(POL/GBR)	140+58=198 (2125)
Q3	qczi/georg		(HUN/ROM)	113+85=198 (2033)
Q4	extremaduratenis/CoolyBri(ESP/GER)	124+84=208
Q5	davidcuervacho/FERNET	(ARG/ARG)	119+92=211
Q6	GustavoM_Fan/Overlord 	(ARG/FIN)	118+105=223
Q7	Ilovetheblues_86/Nastasya(BRA/CRO)	50+174=224
Q8	Ozone/chowdahead25	(USA/USA)	108+131=239
Q9	156mphserve/Mago#01	(CAN/ARG)	199+82=281
Q10	Filipo/catatonia	(BUL/BUL)	109+178=287
Q11	tennismaster882001/Eurofighter(CRO/GER)	148+145=293
Q12	Genius1787/Uraitan	(ARG/BRA)	197+120=317
Q13	l_mac/acionescu 	(SCO/ROM)	112+217=329
Q14	Wojtek/starluk		(POL/CHN)	169+164=333
Main Draw Seeds (from 5 Sept)

Code:
SINGLES SEEDS

1. Tytta!.	BRA	1
2. Crocodile	FRA	2
3. GlennMirnyi	BRA	4
4. Foosimoo	USA	5
5. egiorazz	LIT	6
6. Björki	SWE	7
7. manu86	ARG	8
8. Duncan	ZIM	9
9. Hotzenplotz	GER	10
10.diego36arg	ARG	11
11.Smasher	FIN	12
12.JMG		GER	13
13.Gerard	ESP	14
14.ZackBusner	GER	15
15.keqtqiadv	BRA	17
16.DavidcuervachoARG	18
Code:
DOUBLES SEEDS

1. Netin!/Nando_L		(ZIM/SUI)	2+1=3
2. Tytta!./keqtqiadv 		(BRA/BRA)	3+4=7
3. Chris 84/Slokid		(SLO/SLO)	8+8=16
4. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006	(GBR/CAN)	5+24=29
5. balloon/Wolves68		(SIN/FRA)	14+16=30
6. vamos israel/ZachBusner	(ISR/GER)	17+18=35
7. GlennMirnyi/ExcaliburII	(BRA/ARG)	23+13=36
8. manu86/lucho_coria		(ARG/ARG)	15+26=41 (4792)
Code:
SINGLES QUALIFYING SEEDS

1. georg	ROM
2. Mago#01	ARG
3. JeffCandoi	BRA
4. quiron	ARG
5. sexyboy	POL
6. Wojtek	POL
7. tennismaster882001	CRO
8. -Evita-	LAT
9. ExcaliburII	ARG
10.KalleOnAir	GER
11.hallso	POL
12.extramaduratenis	ESP
13.Overlord	FIN
14.dusan1610	SRB
15.catatonia	BUL
16.l_mac	SCO
Code:
DOUBLES QUALIFYING SEEDS

1. Snoo Foo/Machaivelli	(USA/CRO)	90+91=181
2. hallso/SeagullUK	(POL/GBR)	140+58=198
3. qczi/georg	(HUN/ROM)	113+85=198
4. extremaduratenis/CoolyBri	(ESP/GER)	124+84=208
5. davidcuervacho/FERNET	(ARG/ARG)	119+92=211
6. GustavoM_Fan/Overlord 	(ARG/FIN)	118+105=223
7. Ilovetheblues_86/Nastasya(BRA/CRO)	50+174=224
8. Ozone/chowdahead25	(USA/USA)  108+131=239

Last edited by l_mac; 10-10-2009 at 05:13 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #4 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:29 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (4) Foosimoo (USA) vs balloon (SIN) SRs 0:0; PTS 4:4; CB 35:36

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (4) Foosimoo (USA) CB 31:32
03:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. Marita (ARG) SRs 1:0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:03 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (4) Foosimoo (USA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
03:06 | (Q) CoolyBri (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | (9) Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 3-4

Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0



08:08 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR5
07:07 | (Q) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
08:07 | (4) Foosimoo (USA) vs. (14) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 5-3
08:08 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Troickitard (SRB) #SRs: 4-3

08:08 | (Q) CoolyBri (GER) vs. Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | balloon (SIN) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. (9) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 2-4
08:08 | Marita (ARG) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 4-3



Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR1
08:09 | (Q) alla619 (EST) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) #SRs: 6-8
10:10 | (Q) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR1
09:10 | Sheva (RUS) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 8-7

09:09 | (4) Foosimoo (USA) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 9-6
08:08 | propaganda (BUL) vs. (14) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1
08:09 | (12) JMG (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 8-5
10:10 | Troickitard (SRB) vs. (7) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 8-7

09:10 | Vicek (POL) vs. (Q) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 7-7
10:09 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. (10) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 9-7
10:11 | Labamba (FIN) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 7-7
09:08 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) #SRs: 9-6

09:09 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 8-9
10:10 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (9) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 7-8
09:09 | (Q) Overlord (FIN) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR1
09:09 | Rik. (NED) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 9-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-3
05:08 | Betty (ITA) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
06:07 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) alla619 (EST) #SRs: 2-5
07:07 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. (15) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 4-3

07:08 | (11) Smasher (FIN) vs. (Q) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-5
05:06 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 2-4
08:07 | Sheva (RUS) vs. Chris84 (SLO) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Björki (SWE) #SRs: 3-2

09:06 | (4) Foosimoo (USA) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
06:07 | Filipo (BUL) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | propaganda (BUL) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 3-3
07:08 | (Q) extramaduratenis (ESP) vs. (14) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 5-4

08:08 | (12) JMG (GER) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
08:08 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 6-1
06:07 | SnooFoo (USA) vs. Troickitard (SRB) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (7) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

07:08 | (8) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Vicek (POL) #SRs: 4-3
07:09 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (Q) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 4-3
06:09 | (Q) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | rototito (URU) vs. (10) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

08:08 | (16) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 4-5
08:08 | balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) hallso (POL) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
07:07 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
08:07 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. (3) GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs: 3-3

09:07 | (5) egiorazz (LIT) vs. SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 4-3
07:08 | (Q) sexyboy (POL) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
08:06 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 5-3
07:08 | Ria (MAL) vs. (9) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 4-4

06:06 | (13) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
08:06 | Marita (ARG) vs. qczi (HUN) #SRs: 3-3
08:08 | maldini (SUI) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 3-4
10:07 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 4-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


09:08 | (ALT) alla619 (EST) vs. (9) ExcaliburII (ARG) #SRs: 7-7
07:08 | starluk (CHN) vs. (12) extramaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 4-5
06:08 | (3) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (11) hallso (POL) #SRs: 6-4
06:08 | Ozone (USA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-2

10:06 | (5) sexyboy (POL) vs. (14) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) vs. (10) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 7-6
08:08 | (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 5-7
08:08 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (13) Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 5-7

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining:0



10:10 | (ALT) alla619 (EST) vs. (ALT) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 9-7
10:09 | (9) ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 8-7
10:11 | (2) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. starluk (CHN) #SRs: 8-8
10:10 | (12) extramaduratenis (ESP) vs. In The Zone (USA) #SRs: 8-7

12:11 | (3) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 9-10
12:10 | (11) hallso (POL) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) #SRs: 10-8
10:10 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) #SRs: 9-10
11:11 | (15) catatonia (BUL) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: PTS2 7-10

10:10 | (5) sexyboy (POL) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR1
10:10 | (14) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 9-8
07:11 | (6) Wojtek (POL) vs. (ALT) vamos israel (ISR) #SRs: 5-9
12:10 | (10) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 8-7

11:10 | (7) tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 8-9
09:10 | (16) l_mac (SCO) vs. (ALT) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 8-8
10:11 | (8) -Evita- (LAT) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 9-8
10:10 | (13) Overlord (FIN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 9-8

Last edited by l_mac; 10-18-2009 at 05:30 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #5 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | Labamba/TennisEngineer (FIN/IRN) vs Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | Labamba/TennisEngineer (FIN/IRN) vs. -Evita-/Hotzenplotz (LAT/GER) SRs 1:0
06:06 | (4) ChinoRios4Ever/Marita (CHI/ARG) vs. Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS) |CB 61:62



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:13 | Ria/quiron (MAL/ARG) vs. Labamba/TennisEngineer (FIN/IRN) #SRs: 6-9
10:08 | -Evita-/Hotzenplotz (LAT/GER) vs. (Q) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) #SRs: 6-8
11:10 | (4) ChinoRios4Ever/Marita (CHI/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 7-7
11:12 | Foosimoo/dusan1610 (USA/SRB) vs. Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS) #SRs: 8-7

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


16:14 | Ria/quiron (MAL/ARG) vs. maldini/Smasher (SUI/FIN) #SRs: 9-8
16:16 | Labamba/Tennis-Engineer (FIN/IRN) vs. Allez-Alejo/propaganda (USA/BUL) #SRs: 7-7 Shootout: SR2
16:15 | -Evita-/Hotzenplotz (LAT/GER) vs. (Q) Wojtek/starluk (POL/CHN) #SRs: 8-10
16:15 | (Q) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Kalleonair/Crocodile (GER/FRA) #SRs: 10-7

16:17 | (5) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Marita (CHI/ARG) #SRs: 9-10
16:16 | egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR) vs. (4) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 10-13
15:16 | (Q) hallso/SeagullUK (POL/GBR) vs. Foosimoo/dusan1610 (USA/SRB) #SRs: 9-10
16:16 | Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS) vs. greatkingrat/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 8-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 0


30:34 | (1) Netin!/Nando_L (ZIM/SUI) vs. Ria/quiron (MAL/ARG)
35:32 | maldini/Smasher (SUI/FIN) vs. FiBeR/Björki (ARG/SWE)
30:34 | Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) vs. Labamba/Tennis-Engineer (FIN/IRN)
32:31 | Allez-Alejo/propaganda (USA/BUL) vs. (6) vamos israel/ZachBusner (ISR/GER)

34:36 | (3) Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. -Evita-/Hotzenplotz (LAT/GER)
32:41 | adee-gee/Troickitard (BLR/SRB) vs. (Q) Wojtek/starluk (POL/CHN)
37:33 | (Q) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)
35:30 | Kalleonair/Crocodile (GER/FRA) vs. (8) manu86/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)

35:35 | (5) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs. Gavnich77/bavaria100 (AUT/GER) #SRs: 17-16
33:27 | ChinoRios4Ever/Marita (CHI/ARG) vs. rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) #SRs: 15-11
35:30 | egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR) vs. (Q) Filipo/catatonia (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 18-12
31:32 | Diego36arg/Tzar (ARG/VEN) vs. (4) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 18-11

31:36 | (7) GlennMirnyi/ExcaliburII (BRA/ARG) vs. (Q) hallso/SeagullUK (POL/GBR) #SRs: 12-17
35:32 | Foosimoo/dusan1610 (USA/SRB) vs. Spadea TT/JMG (ITA/GER) #SRs: 18-16
34:32 | Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS) vs. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) #SRs: 18-15
34:30 | greatkingrat/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. (2) Tytta!./keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 20-16

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


14:16 | (1) Snoo Foo/Machaivelli (USA/CRO) vs. tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) #SRs: 9-10
16:13 | (2) hallso/SeagullUK (POL/GBR) vs. Genius1787/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 7-9
17:12 | Wojtek/starluk (POL/CHN) vs. (8) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) #SRs: 11-6
17:14 | Filipo/catatonia (BUL/BUL) vs. 156mphserve/Mago#01 (CAN/ARG) #SRs: 12-11

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining:0


00:00 | (1) Snoo Foo/Machaivelli (USA/CRO) vs. Bye
22:21 | tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. (5) davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 16-17
12:00 | (2) hallso/SeagullUK (POL/GBR) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 10-0
20:23 | (6) GustavoM_Fan/Overlord (ARG/FIN) vs. Genius1787/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 17-19

11:18 | (3) qczi/georg (HUN/ROM) vs. Wojtek/starluk (POL/CHN) #SRs: 8-13
20:18 | (8) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) vs. l_mac/acionescu (SCO/ROM) #SRs: 19-15
21:21 | Filipo/catatonia (BUL/BUL) vs. (4) extremaduratenis/CoolyBri (ESP/GER) #SRs: 19-18
21:10 | 156mphserve/Mago#01 (CAN/ARG) vs. (7) Ilovetheblues_86/Nastasya (BRA/CRO) #SRs: 18-8


Last edited by l_mac; 10-18-2009 at 05:30 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #6 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:32 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Last edited by l_mac; 10-03-2009 at 11:38 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #7 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:33 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



Sunday

Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR1 PTS


All picks to l_mac before the deadline of 4.30pm local time, 10.30am CET Sunday.

Saturday

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR2
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3



All picks to l_mac before the deadline of 4.30pm local time, 10.30am CET Saturday.

Friday

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR1 PTS
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) SR3
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR4



All picks to l_mac before the deadline of 2pm local time, 8am CET.

When it is 2pm in Shanghai, what time is it for me?

NO LATE PICKS ACCEPTED.

Thursday


Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) SR2
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR3
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR4
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR5
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) SR6
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR7
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR 8


All picks to l_mac before the deadline of 2pm local time, 8am CET.

When it is 2pm in Shanghai, what time is it for me?

NO LATE PICKS ACCEPTED.

Wednesday

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR1 PTS
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs. Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR2
Marat SAFIN (RUS) vs. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs. Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR4
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. James BLAKE (USA) SR5
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs. Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR6
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs. Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR8
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR9
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs. Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR10
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR11
Shao Xuan ZENG (CHN) vs. Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR12


All picks to l_mac before the deadline of 1pm local time, 7am CET.

When it is 1pm in Shanghai, what time is it for me?

NO LATE PICKS ACCEPTED.

Tuesday

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs. Jurgen MELZER (AUT)SR1 PTS
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs. Juan MONACO (ARG) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs. Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs. Marin CILIC (CRO) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs. Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs. Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs. John ISNER (USA) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs. Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs. Andy RODDICK (USA) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs. Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR10 (PTS for doubles)
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs. Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR11 (PTS for doubles)
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs. Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) SR12 (PTS for doubles)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) SR13 (PTS for doubles)


All picks to l_mac before the deadline of 1pm local time, 7am CET.

When it is 1pm in Shanghai, what time is it for me?

NO LATE PICKS ACCEPTED.

Monday picks (SR PTS1-7) count as SR PTS14-20 for doubles R1.

Monday

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR1 PTS
James BLAKE (USA) vs. Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) SR2 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR3 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR4 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR5 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs. Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR6 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs. Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) SR7 PTS
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR8 PTS
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs. Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR9 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs. Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI SR10 PTS
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) vs. Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR11 PTS


All picks to l_mac before the deadline of 1pm local time, 7am CET.

When it is 1pm in Shanghai, what time is it for me?

NO LATE PICKS ACCEPTED.

Qualy Sunday

Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs. Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)SR2
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) SR3
Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs. Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR4
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs. Kyu Tae IM (KOR) SR5
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs. Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR6
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Noam OKUN (ISR) SR7
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs. Dick NORMAN (BEL) SR8
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs. Michael YANI (USA) SR9
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) vs. Dudi SELA (ISR) SR10
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs. Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR11


[/U]
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
[/code]

All picks to l_mac before the deadline of Noon local time, 6am CET.

Qualy Saturday

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Kyu Tae IM (KOR) SR1 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Michael YANI (USA) SR2 PTS
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) SR3 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs George BASTL (SUI) SR4 PTS
Luka GREGORC (SLO) vs Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR5 PTS
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR6 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Brendan EVANS (USA) SR7 PTS
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Ze ZHANG (CHN) SR8 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR9 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs di WU (CHN) SR10 PTS
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR11 PTS
Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs Ya-Nan MA (CHN) SR12 PTS


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Picks to l_mac before the deadline of Noon local time, 6am CET. RezNik, Ozone and chowdahead25 send to Snoo Foo.

NO LATE PICKS ACCEPTED

When it is noon in Shanghai, what time is it for me?

Last edited by l_mac; 10-17-2009 at 01:25 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #8 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:33 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai





00:00 | (4) Foosimoo (USA) vs balloon (SIN) - no diffs

Last edited by l_mac; 10-17-2009 at 09:02 AM.
l_mac is offline  
post #9 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:35 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai





00:00 | Labamba/TennisEngineer (FIN/IRN) vs Sheva/Nadie (NED/RUS) - DJOKOVIC 2-0 vs DJOKOVIC 2-1

Last edited by l_mac; 10-17-2009 at 09:03 AM.
l_mac is offline  
post #10 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:37 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules 2009
Managers Thread 2009
TT Rules
World Clock

Last edited by l_mac; 10-03-2009 at 11:33 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #11 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:40 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



Monday Picks Stats


Code:
Singles	
STEPANEK-37		FERRERO-27
BLAKE-35		KARLOVIC-29
VASSALLO ARGUELLO-3	SCHUETTLER-61
FOGNINI-1		GULBIS-63
MAYER-15		PETZSCHNER-49
CHIUDINELLI-52		BELLUCCI-12
ZVEREV-1		GONZALEZ-63
GASQUET-19		FERRER-45
LLODRA-2		ROBREDO-62
KUBOT-0			WAWRINKA-64
GONG-0			SAFIN-64

Doubles
STEPANEK-40		FERRERO	-24
BLAKE-34		KARLOVIC-30
VASSALLO ARGUELLO-2	SCHUETTLER-62
FOGNINI-2		GULBIS-62
MAYER-15		PETZSCHNER-49
CHIUDINELLI-50		BELLUCCI-14
ZVEREV-1		GONZALEZ-63
GASQUET-18		FERRER-42
LLODRA-1		ROBREDO-63
KUBOT-0			WAWRINKA-64
GONG-0			SAFIN-64
Wednesday

Code:
Singles
LOPEZ		0	FERRER		16
SIMON		16	TROICKI		0
SAFIN		1	BERDYCH		15
MONFILS		14	HEWITT		2
NADAL		16	BLAKE		0
LJUBICIC	0	VERDASCO	16
SODERLING	16	ALMAGRO		0
HAAS		16	SCHUETTLER	0
MAYER		0	ROBREDO		16
DEL POTRO	16	MELZER		0
FOGNINI		0	DJOKOVIC	16
ZENG		0	TSONGA		16

Doubles			
LOPEZ		2	FERRER		30
SIMON		31	TROICKI		1
SAFIN		2	BERDYCH		30
MONFILS		29	HEWITT		3
NADAL		32	BLAKE		0
LJUBICIC	0	VERDASCO	32
SODERLING	32	ALMAGRO		0
HAAS		32	SCHUETTLER	0
MAYER		0	ROBREDO		32
DEL POTRO	32	MELZER		0
FOGNINI		0	DJOKOVIC	32
ZENG		0	TSONGA		32

Last edited by l_mac; 10-14-2009 at 06:14 AM.
l_mac is offline  
post #12 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:42 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai



STARS of the Day (Best Picks Award):



CRAP of the Day (Shit Picks):





Manager's Special Award:


Last edited by l_mac; 10-12-2009 at 05:04 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #13 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:44 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai


Last edited by l_mac; 10-03-2009 at 11:34 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #14 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:46 PM Thread Starter
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,189
                     
Re: TT Shanghai

You may commit.

Special prizes for Linda related commitments

Last edited by l_mac; 09-25-2009 at 06:54 PM.
l_mac is offline  
post #15 of 519 (permalink) Old 09-25-2009, 06:49 PM
Registered User
 
Betty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 100,161
                     
Re: TT Shanghai

in




doubles with corey feldman

RAFA- ANDY-NALBY
TT Doubles 2013 w/orangehatDoha SF
2012 w/orangehat BangkokSF -Stuttgart SF;Atlanta F-Kitzbühel SF- w/acionescu Wolfsburg W
2011=w/Corey F.:Auckland SF -Zagreb F -Wimbledon QF w/Dupuis2006 Nottingham W- w/acionescu Atlanta F
2010=w/Corey F. -Auckland F - w/Boarder35mNewport F -Tokyo F - w/acionescu Manerbio ch F-
2009 : (w/Corey F.) Washington W - Cordoba / Pozoblanco W - (w/Boarder35m)-Bordeaux W
TT Single 2012 O.G. SF Dubai W -Atlanta W Casablanca F 2011 Rabat , Metz F-Los Angeles W;2009 Todi ; Bergamo W -Wimbledon F -Karlsruhe F -Estoril SF;2008 = Tunica R., A.Seville SF

FORZA INTER

Last edited by Betty; 09-25-2009 at 06:56 PM.
Betty is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome