Re: Tennis Tipping #37b - Banja Luka - rediscover your game after US Open
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR1 PTS
Match counts for Day 2/2 TT final in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before start of play 1.00 p.m. CEST
Differences will be published at around 12.30 provided all picks are in
Saturday
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR2
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR3
Matches count for Day 1/2 TT Final in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by start of play 11.00 a.m. CEST
Friday
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR2
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR3
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR4
Matches count for Day 1/1 Semi finals in singles and doubles.
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CEST for differences to be posted.
Picks received after 10.00 a.m. but before scheduled start of play (11.00 a.m.) will be counted, but differences for those matches will not be available till the evening.
Thursday
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR1 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR2
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR3
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR4
Matches count for Day 2/2 Quarter finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by start of play 11.00 a.m. CEST
Wednesday
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR5
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR6
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR7
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR8
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR8
Matches count for Day 1/2 Quarter-final in singles and doubles.
Send picks to
goldenoldie by start of play 11.00 a.m. CEST.
As so few matches are decided, everybody should send.
I will try to post QF differences in the morning covering the various match-ups, but no guarantee I will have enough time.
Tuesday
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) SR2 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) SR3 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR4 PTS
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Attila BALAZS (HUN) SR5 PTS
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR6 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Catalin GARD (ROU) SR7 PTS
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) SR8 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR9 PTS
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Franco SKUGOR (CRO) SR10 PTS
Mirza BASIC vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR11 PTS
Matches count for day 1/1 second round singles and day 2/2 first round doubles.
Only SR1 is PTS for singles - all matches PTS for doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by start of play 11.00 a.m. CEST
Monday
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR1 PTS
Pablo SANTOS (ESP) vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR3 PTS
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) vs Nikola CACIC (SRB) SR4 PTS
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR5 PTS
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) SR6 PTS
Sven LALIC (BIH) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR7 PTS
Catalin GARD (ROU) vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) SR8 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) SR9 PTS
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs David SAVIC (SRB) SR10 PTS
Mirza BASIC vs Toni ANDROIC SR11 PTS
Mirza BASIC vs Dusan LAJOVIC SR11 PTS
Vladimir OBRADOVIC vs Toni ANDROIC SR11 PTS
Vladimir OBRADOVIC vs Dusan LAJOVIC SR11 PTS
Please predict all 4 possible matches for SR11
Matches count for Day 1/1 first round singles and Day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before
10.00 a.m. CEST for differences to be posted.
Scheduled start of play 10.30 a.m. CEST. Picks received between 10.00 and 10.30 will be counted but differences for those matches will be delayed till the afternoon
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex:Golubev 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Beck 6:7 7:6 6:1)