Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - Congrats to ChinoRios4ever and Betty/Corey Feldman!! - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:27 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - Congrats to ChinoRios4ever and Betty/Corey Feldman!!

Tennis Tipping – Washington


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: 2008 TT TB System

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Washington, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Last edited by Boarder35m; 08-09-2009 at 09:49 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:29 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

Fact Sheet

Location: Washington, DC, USA
Type: ATP World Tour 500
Surface: Hard Court
Date: August 2–9, 2009
Tournament website: http://www.leggmasontennisclassic.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 26th July 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes: Sunday, 26th July 6:01 pm CET – Friday 31st July 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 4:00 pm CET
Assistant manager:
NOTE: You can commit for doubles before the 1st deadline now as well

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....300
F....210
SF...135
QF...75
R16..25
R32..15
R64..0
Q....15
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2008: lucho_coria (ARG) def. superhoops (GBR) 3:1
2007: JBdV (FRA) def. invu2day (GBR) 2:2 SR1
2006: Garlichead (AUT) def. savestheday91 (RUS) 1:1, TB 0:1

Doubles Finals

2008: Aleksz (HUN) /robus (POL) def Juakos17 (CHI) /Scarface (ARG) 6:4
2007: BgStallion (BUL) /JBdV (FRA) def. FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) 4:4 SR1
2006: alansk (GBR) / Gaynor (GBR) def. GlennMirnyi (BRA) / Berdych Fan (BRA)  4:3

Last edited by Boarder35m; 07-19-2009 at 11:45 AM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #3 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

Entry Lists

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of July)
1.	Foosimoo	(USA)	2
2.	Hotzenplotz	(GER)	3
3.	Chris 84	(SLO)	4
4.	diego36arg	(ARG)	5
5.	maldini 	(SUI)	6
6.	Nando_L 	(SUI)	7
7.	Björki  	(GER)	8
8.	Duncan  	(ZIM)	9
9.	ZackBusner	(GER)	10
10.	Crocodile	(FRA)	13
11.	invu2day	(GBR)	14
12.	JMG     	(GER)	15
13.	balloon 	(SIN)	16
14.	SloKid  	(SLO)	17
15.	Tytta!. 	(BRA)	18
16.	Deboogle!.	(USA)	19
17.	keqtqiadv	(BRA)	21
18.	egiorazz	(LIT)	24
19.	adee-gee	(BLR)	22
20.	KalleOnAir	(GER)	25
21.	GlennMirnyi	(BRA)	26
22.	Netin!  	(ZIM)	27
23.	Rik.    	(NED)	28
24.	Peta Pan	(AUS)	30
25.	Genius1787	(ARG)	31
26.	manu86  	(ARG)	33
27.	Wolves68	(FRA)	34
28.	FiBeR   	(ARG)	35
29.	gulzhan 	(KAZ)	36
30.	Betty   	(ITA)	37
31.	Nadie   	(RUS)	38
32.	Hellcat 	(GBR)	39
33.	Davidcuervacho	(ARG)	40
34.	FERNET  	(ARG)	41
35.	Troickitard	(SRB)	42
36.	Gavnich77	(AUT)	44
37.	Ria     	(MAL)	45
38.	Mishka Logvi	(UKR)	46
39.	Uraitan 	(BRA)	48
40.	Machiavelli	(CRO)	49
41.	Sheva   	(NED)	52
42.	Tomek.  	(POL)	53
43.	Blarghman	(CAN)	54
44.	Gallina 	(ARG)	55
45.	Tennis-Engineer	(IRN)	57
46.	Forever-Delayed	(GBR)	58
47.	Gerard  	(ESP)	61
48.	Pigpen Stinks	(USA)	62
49.	juakos17	(CHI)	63
50.	Labamba 	(FIN)	64
51.	vamos israel	(ISR)	66
52.	georg   	(ROM)	67
53.	JeffCandoi	(ZIM)	68
54.	ghan    	(SRB)	69
55.	ExcaliburII	(MON)	71
56.	tennismaster882001(CRO)	72
57.	Q
58.	Q
59.	Q
60.	Q
61.	Q
62.	Q
63.	Q
64.	Q
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of July)
1.	Deathless Mortal(CRO)	75
2.	meninosantos	(POR)	76
3.	felo    	(CHI)	77
4.	Snoo Foo	(USA)	78
5.	ChinoRios4ever	(CHI)	81
6.	Juan Pablo	(ARG)	86
7.	Marksman	(GBR)	87
8.	TripleA  	(AUS)	94
9.	mainman 	(CHI)	95
10.	karo_em9	(ARG)	110
11.	scarface	(ARG)	112
12.	mcarvalho	(POR)	114
13.	Allez-Alejo	(USA)	117
14.	Kissing_Rain	(CHN)	126
15.	Eurofighter	(GER)	127
16.	Dupuis2006	(CAN)	131
17.	AceMaker	(ESP)	152
18.	In The Zone	(USA)	156
19.	Capriati Rules	(USA)	160
20.	aussie_fan	(AUS)	163
21.	ilovetheblues_86(BRA)	166
22.	leoneo  	(CHN)	182
23.	Exponente	(AUS)	189
	ANDRE AGASSI	(UKR)	201   OUT
24.	chowdahead25	(USA)	203
25.	Corey Feldman	(GBR)	213
26.	AdeyC   	(GBR)	261
27.	Harmless	(CRO)	270
28.	tiffanykatya	(HKG)	NR
29.	bavaria100	(GER)	LE 11
30.	JM-Del-Potro	(ITA)	LE 12
31.	propaganda	(BUL)	LE 29
32.	lucho_coria	(ARG)	LE 56
Alt 1.	Zirconek	(BRA)	LE 60
Alt 2.	rototito	(URU)	LE 70
Alt 3.	Budic   	(POL)	LE 233
Alt 4.	Андреас  	(SRB)	LE 250
Alt 5.	Tzar    	(VEN)	LE 276
Alt 6.	Tepasaf 	(RUS)	LE NR

	dusan1610	out
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 27th of July)

Main Draw
1.	Foosimoo	(USA)	2
2.	Hotzenplotz	(GER)	3
3.	Chris 84	(SLO)	4
4.	diego36arg	(ARG)	5
5.	maldini 	(SUI)	6
6.	Björki   	(GER)	7
7.	Duncan  	(ZIM)	8
8.	Nando_L 	(SUI)	9
9.	ZackBusner	(GER)	10
10.	Crocodile	(FRA)	11
11.	invu2day	(GBR)	13
12.	JMG     	(GER)	14
13.	SloKid  	(SLO)	16
14.	Deboogle!.	(USA)	17
15.	Tytta!. 	(BRA)	18
16.	balloon 	(SIN)	19

Qualifying Draw
1.	JM-Del-Potro	(ITA)	12
2.	bavaria100	(GER)	15
3.	propaganda	(BUL)	30
4.	lucho_coria	(ARG)	55
5.	Deathless Mortal(CRO)	56
6.	meninosantos	(POR)	74
7.	Snoo Foo	(USA)	77
8.	felo    	(CHI)	79
9.	Juan Pablo	(ARG)	82
10.	ChinoRios4ever	(CHI)	84
11.	TripleA 	(AUS)	91
12.	mainman 	(CHI)	92
13.	mcarvalho	(POR)	108
14.	karo_em9	(ARG)	110
15.	scarface	(ARG)	112
16.	Allez-Alejo	(USA)	116
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of July)
1.	Nando_L/Netin!  	(SUI/ZIM)	  2+  1=  3
2.	Zirconek/keqtqiadv	(BRA/BRA)	  4+  3=  7
3.	Chris 84/SloKid 	(SLO/SLO)	  5+  5= 10
4.	Tytta!./Deboogle!.	(BRA/USA)	  9+ 11= 20
5.	vamos israel/ZackBusner	(ISR/GER)	 17+ 14= 31
6.	Hotzenplotz/Nadie	(GER/RUS)	 10+ 27= 37
7.	KalleOnAir/Crocodile	(GER/FRA)	 20+ 18= 38
8.	Duncan/JeffCandoi	(ZIM/ZIM)	 22+ 21= 43
9.	balloon/Foosimoo	(SIN/USA)	 16+ 32= 48
10.	egiorazz/Hellcat	(LIT/GBR)	 31+ 23= 54
11.	ExcaliburII/GlennMirnyi	(MON/BRA)	 44+ 12= 56
12.	Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed(CAN/GBR)	 52+  7= 59
13.	Ria/JMG         	(MAL/GER)	 13+ 47= 60
14.	manu86/lucho_coria	(ARG/ARG)	 24+ 37= 61
15.	Sheva/Troickitard	(NED/SRB)	 34+ 28= 62
16.	adee-gee/gulzhan	(GBR/KAZ)	 49+ 15= 64
17.	invu2day/bavaria100	(GBR/GER)	 46+ 30= 76
18.	ChinoRios4ever/juakos17	(CHI/CHI)	 40+ 38= 78
19.	diego36arg/scarface	(ARG/ARG)	 43+ 41= 84
20.	Wolves68/Tzar   	(FRA/VEN)	 26+ 75=101
21.	Björki/maldini  	(GER/SUI)	 72+ 33=105
22.	Tennis-Engineer/Labamba	(IRN/FIN)	 84+ 29=113	Tennis-Engineer uses PR
23.	In The Zone/Capriati Rules(USA/USA)	 63+ 71=134
24.	Kissing_Rain/leoneo	(CHN/CHN)	 74+ 67=141
25.	FERNET/Davidcuervacho	(ARG/ARG)	 61+ 92=153
26.	Exponente/rototito	(POL/URU)	107+ 50=157
27.	Allez-Alejo/mcarvalho	(USA/POR)	 69+ 93=162
28.	ghan/Blarghman  	(SRB/CAN)	 79+ 87=166
29.	Q
30.	Q
31.	Q
32.	Q
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of July)
1.	Deathless Mortal/Pigpen Stinks(CRO/USA)	 45+129=174
2.	Uraitan/Gallina 	(BRA/ARG)	105+ 80=185
3.	Betty/Corey Feldman	(ITA/GBR)	 81+119=200
4.	Gavnich77/georg 	(AUT/ROM)	 65+137=202
5.	AceMaker/Gerard 	(ESP/ESP)	128+ 86=214
6.	Snoo Foo/Machiavelli	(USA/CRO)	109+110=219
7.	JM-Del-Potro/AdeyC	(ITA/GBR)	 39+202=241
8.	felo/mainman    	(CHI/CHI)	121+124=245
9.	Eurofighter/tennismaster882001(GER/CRO)	151+141=292
10.	karo_em9/TripleA	(ARG/AUS)	132+170=302
11.	ilovetheblues_86/Harmless(BRA/CRO)	122+197=319
12.	chowdahead25/Genius1787	(USA/ARG)	191+213=404
13.
14.
15.
16.

Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 27th of July)

Main Draw
1.	Nando_L/Netin!  	(SUI/ZIM)	 2+ 1= 3			
2.	Zirconek/keqtqiadv	(BRA/BRA)	 3+ 5= 8			
3.	Chris 84/SloKid 	(SLO/SLO)	 6+ 6=12			
4.	Tytta!./Deboogle!.	(BRA/USA)	 9+10=19			
5.	vamos israel/ZackBusner	(ISR/GER)	18+13=31			
6.	Hotzenplotz/Nadie	(GER/RUS)	11+25=36			
7.	Duncan/JeffCandoi	(ZIM/ZIM)	22+21=43			
8.	manu86/lucho_coria	(ARG/ARG)	19+29=48	2188+1860=4046

next   egiorazz/Hellcat 	(LIT/GBR)	28+20=48	1882+2109=3991

Qualifying Draw
1.	Deathless Mortal/Pigpen Stinks(CRO/USA)	 41+128=169
2.	Uraitan/Gallina 	(BRA/ARG)	103+ 80=183
3.	Betty/Corey Feldman	(ITA/GBR)	 79+116=195
4.	Gavnich77/georg 	(AUT/ROM)	 68+141=209
5.	AceMaker/Gerard 	(ESP/ESP)	127+ 84=211
6.	Snoo Foo/Machiavelli	(USA/CRO)	108+109=217
7.	felo/mainman    	(CHI/CHI)	113+111=224
8.	JM-Del-Potro/AdeyC	(ITA/GBR)	 42+200=242

Last edited by Boarder35m; 08-02-2009 at 05:05 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #4 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:33 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (Q) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (12) JMG (GER) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (Q) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
01:02 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. (12) JMG (GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (Q) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | adee-gee (GBR) vs. manu86 (ARG)
08:06 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. (LL) Capriati Rules (USA)
08:08 | (12) JMG (GER) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR5 (correct SR)


Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0



06:07 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
07:07 | (Q) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
05:07 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. adee-gee (GBR)
08:07 | manu86 (ARG) vs. ExcaliburII (MON)

08:06 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. (LL) Harmless (CRO)
07:07 | (LL) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 5-4
06:08 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (12) JMG (GER)
07:07 | JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA) #SRs: 6-4



Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:04 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 /set to winner)
04:04 | (9) ZackBusner (GER) vs. (Q) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 1-2
03:05 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG)

04:06 | (3) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. vamos israel (ISR)
04:04 | adee-gee (GBR) vs. (14) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (corrct winner and SR
04:05 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. ExcaliburII (MON)

05:05 | (7) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Davidcuervacho (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:05 | (Q) rototito (URU) vs. (LL) Harmless (CRO)
04:04 | (13) SloKid (SLO) vs. (LL) Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
05:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (4) diego36arg (ARG)

05:05 | (5) maldini (SUI) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. (12) JMG (GER) #SRs: 1-3
04:05 | (15) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM)
04:05 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. GlennMirnyi (BRA)
10:09 | Betty (ITA) vs. Gerard (ESP)
09:10 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
09:08 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (16) balloon (SIN)

09:09 | (9) ZackBusner (GER) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. (Q) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 5-6
09:08 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Ria (MAL)
09:09 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (6) Björki (GER) #SRs: 8-7

10:09 | (3) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Labamba (FIN)
08:07 | vamos israel (ISR) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
06:09 | Sheva (NED) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
08:09 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (14) Deboogle!. (USA)

07:08 | (11) invu2day (GBR) vs. manu86 (ARG)
09:07 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (Q) Kissing_Rain (CHN)
09:09 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
08:07 | ExcaliburII (MON) vs. (8) Nando_L (SUI)

10:08 | (7) Duncan (ZIM) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
07:08 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Davidcuervacho (ARG)
10:08 | (Q) rototito (URU) vs. Blarghman (CAN)
07:09 | (Q) TripleA (AUS) vs. (LL) Harmless (CRO)

10:09 | (13) SloKid (SLO) vs. georg (ROM)
10:09 | (LL) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
08:08 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (Q) lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 7-6
09:10 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (4) diego36arg (ARG)

08:08 | (5) maldini (SUI) vs. Troickitard (SRB) #SRs: 6-4
07:08 | ghan (SRB) vs. Nadie (RUS)
09:10 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Wolves68 (FRA)
08:09 | (Q) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (12) JMG (GER)

09:08 | (15) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM)
08:08 | Rik. (NED) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
09:08 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER)
08:08 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. (2) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 6-5


(LL) Capriari Rules (USA) replaces Mishka Logvi (UKR)
(LL) Harmless (CRO) replaces (10) Crocodile (FRA)


Lucky loser list
1. Capriari Rules (USA): 4 correct picks, 2 SRs
2. Harmless (CRO): 4 correct picks, 1 SR
3. meninosantos (POL): 4 correct picks, no SR
4. Juan Pablo (ARG): 3 correct picks, no SR, winner from SR1 correct
5. mainman (CHI): 3 correct picks, no SR, winner from SR1 wrong
6. scarface (ARG): 2 correct picks, 2 SRs
7. tiffanykatya (HKG): 2 correct picks, no SR, SR2 winner correct
8. JM-Del-Potro (ITA): 2 correct picks, no SR, SR2 winner wrong

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (1) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (10) ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
02:05 | tiffanykatya (HKG) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
05:04 | (ALT) rototito (URU) vs. Capriari Rules (USA)
04:02 | (4) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (15) scarface (ARG)

04:03 | (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (9) Juan Pablo (ARG)
04:05 | (6) meninosantos (POL) vs. leoneo (CHN)
04:03 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (12) mainman (CHI)
04:04 | Harmless (CRO) vs. (11) TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner and SR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (ALT) Tzar (VEN) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR4 (correct winner and SR)
08:08 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (10) ChinoRis4ever (CHI) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
08:09 | (2) bavaria100 (GER) vs. tiffanykatya (HKG)
08:07 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (14) karo_em9 (ARG)

09:08 | (ALT) rototito (URU) vs. AdeyC (GBR)
08:07 | Capriari Rules (USA) vs. (13) mcarvalho (POR)
08:07 | (4) lucho_coria (ARG) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
07:08 | (ALT) Zirconek (BRA) vs. (15) scarface (ARG)

09:08 | (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
07:08 | Corey Feldman (GBR) vs. (9) Juan Pablo (ARG)
08:08 | (6) meninosantos (POL) vs. In the Zone (USA) #SRs: 6-5
09:08 | leoneo (CHN) vs. (16) Allez-Alejo (USA)

07:08 | (7) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
07:09 | Exponente (POL) vs. (12) mainman (CHI)
08:09 | (8) felo (CHI) vs. Harmless (CRO)
08:08 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (11) TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 4-5


(ALT) Tzar (VEN) replaces aussie_fan (AUS)
(ALT) rototito replaces (3) propaganda (BUL)
(ALT) Zirconek replaces Marksman (GBR)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 08-09-2009 at 09:47 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #5 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:34 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | Ria/JMG (MAL/GER) vs. (Q) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Ria/JMG (MAL/GER)
04:04 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) #SRs: 2-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


15:15 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
16:16 | (7) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Ria/JMG (MAL/GER) #SRs: 9-11
16:12 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. In the Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)
14:15 | Exponente/rototito (POL/URU) vs. (Q) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


13:13 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. ghan/Blarghman (SRB/CAN) #SRs: 11-10
07:15 | (Q) Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) vs. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN)
14:14 | (7) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR) #SRs: 12-10
16:14 | Ria/JMG (MAL/GER) vs. (4) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

14:14 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) #SRs: 12-12, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
12:14 | (LL) Gavnich77/georg (AUT/ROM) vs. In the Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)
12:14 | Wolves68/Tzar (FRA /VEN) vs. Exponente/rototito (POL/URU)
15:14 | (Q) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (2) Zirconek/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 0


23:20 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. invu2day/bavaria100 (GBR/GER)
26:26 | ExcaliburII/GlennMirnyi (MON/BRA) vs. ghan/Blarghman (SRB/CAN) #SRs: 13-14
27:26 | (Q) Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) vs. Björki/maldini (GER/SUI)
27:25 | Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. (6) Hotzenplotz/Nadie (GER/RUS)

28:27 | (7) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Kissing_Rain/leoneo (CHN/CHN)
25:27 | Sheva/Troickitard (NED/SRB) vs. egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR)
26:26 | Ria/JMG (MAL/GER) vs. Allez-Alejo/mcarvalho (USA/POR) #SRs: 16-14
23:26 | balloon/Foosimoo (SIN/USA) vs. (4) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

28:27 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. FERNET/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)
25:26 | (Q) Deathless Mortal/Pigpen Stinks (CRO/USA) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
26:25 | (LL) Gavnich77/georg (AUT/ROM) vs. ChinoRios4ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)
30:25 | In the Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA) vs. (8) manu86/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)

27:29 | (5) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. Wolves68/Tzar (FRA/VEN)
26:28 | adee-gee/gulzhan (BLR/KAZ) vs. Exponente/rototito (POL/URU)
27:24 | (Q) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR)
28:29 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Zirconek/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)


(LL) Gavnich77/georg (GBR/ROM) replace KalleOnAir/Crocodile (GER/FRA)


Lucky loser list
1. Gavnich77/georg (AUT/ROM): 8 picks correct
2. ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO): 7 picks correct
3. JM-Del-Potro/AdeyC (ITA/GBR): 6 picks correct, 1 SR
4. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI): 6 correct picks, no SR

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


09:07 | (1) Deathless Mortal/Pigpen Stinks (CRO/USA) vs. ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO)
09:06 | (2) Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) vs. (8) JM-Del-Potro/AdeyC (ITA/GBR)
06:06 | (3) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. (7) felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 2-0
08:10 | (4) Gavnich77/georg (AUT/ROM) vs. (5) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


17:00 | (1) Deathless Mortal/Pigpen Stinks (CRO/USA) vs. bye
17:14 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. (6) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
07:00 | (2) Uraitan/Gallina (BRA/ARG) vs. bye
15:16 | chowdahead25/Genius1787 (USA/ARG) vs. (8) JM-Del-Potro/AdeyC (ITA/GBR)

07:00 | (3) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. bye
15:17 | karo_em9/TripleA (ARG/AUS) vs. (7) felo/mainman (CHI/CHI)
07:00 | (4) Gavnich77/georg (AUT/ROM) vs. bye
16:16 | Eurofighter/tennimaster2001 (GER/CRO) vs. (5) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) #SRs: 8-12

Last edited by Boarder35m; 08-09-2009 at 09:48 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #6 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1  
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Andy Roddick (USA) vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) SR 1 PTS

Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is 3.00pm local time, that´s 9.00pm CEST.
Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
(Remember to only send last name and PTS/SR, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Saturday
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) SR 2
Andy Roddick (USA) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 3


Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is 3.00pm local time, that´s 9.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
(PTS to come in sunday OOP)
(Remember to only send last name and PTS/SR, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Friday
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 1 PTS
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) SR 2
Andy Roddick (USA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 3
John Isner (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 4


Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is noon local time, that´s 6.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in doubles.
(Remember to only send last name and PTS/SR, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Thursday
Juan Carlos Ferrero vs Tommy Haas SR1 PTS
Ivo Karlovic vs Somdev Devvarman SR 2
Philipp Petzschner vs Tomas Berdych SR 3
Andy Roddick vs Sam Querrey SR 4
Lleyton Hewitt vs Juan Martin Del Potro SR 5
Robin Soderling vs Marc Gicquel SR 6
Wayne Odesnik vs Fernando Gonzalez SR 7
John Isner vs Sebastien De Chaunac SR 8


Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is 4.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(Remember to only send last name and PTS/SR, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Wednesday
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR 2
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Wayne Odesnik (USA) SR 3
Mardy Fish (USA) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 5
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) SR 6
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) vs. Dmitriy Tursunov (RUS) SR 7
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) SR 8
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 9
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 10
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR 11
Andy Roddick (USA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 12


Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is 4.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day 3rd round in singles and for a 1-day 2nd round in doubles.
(Remember to only send last name and PTS/SR, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Tuesday
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 1 PTS
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Robby Ginepri (ZSA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs. Tommy Haas (GER) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)


Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is 4.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(PTS from tuesday have priority)
(Remember to only send last name and PTS/SR, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Monday
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Michael Russell (USA) SR 2 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Robert Kendrick (USA) SR 3 PTS
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Frederico Gil (POR) SR 4 PTS
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN) SR 5 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jesse Witten (USA) SR 6 PTS
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 7 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 8 PTS
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs. Donald Young (USA) SR 10 PTS


Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is 4.00pm local time, that´s 10.00pm CEST.
Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(PTS from tuesday will have priority, 20 SR matches maximum)
(Remember to only send last name and PTS/SR, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Qualy Sunday
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Wayne Odesnik (USA) SR 1 PTS
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) SR 2
Kevin Kim (USA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 3
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 4
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs. Yuichi Sugita (JPN) SR 5
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL) SR 6
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Jesse Witten (USA) SR 7
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Takao Suzuki (JPN) SR 8



Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is 10.00am local time, that´s 4.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
(Remember to only send last name and PTS/SR, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Qualy Saturday
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs. Todd Widom (USA) SR 2 PTS
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) SR 3 PTS
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Daniel Evans (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 5 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) SR 6 PTS
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Oliver Marach (AUT) SR 8 PTS
Scott Oudsema (USA) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL) SR 9 PTS
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Mitchell Frank (CAN) SR 10 PTS
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. Junior A. Ore (USA) SR 11 PTS
Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) SR 12 PTS



Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Deadline is 10.00am local time, that´s 4.00pm CEST.
Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
(Remember to only send last name and PTS, no nationality or first name is needed !)

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 08-09-2009 at 02:16 AM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #7 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

Stats & Awards

Awards for thursday
For the same reason why I didn´t post the picks distribution yesterday I have problems with the awards, since the number of risks was very low

Player of the day award: ChinoRios4ever with 8 picks, 6 SRs
Bad luck award: Capriati Rules with 6 picks

Best team in doubles: Ria/JMG (16 picks, 11 SRs)
Most unlucky team in doubles: In The Zone/Capriati Rules (12 picks)

Late sending "Labamba"-award: Labamba
Early sending award: ChinoRios4ever


Awards for wednesday

Pick of the day: Gavnich77 for his De Chaunac pick

Player of the day award: manu86, Davidcuervacho and JMG with 8 picks
Bad luck award: vamos israel with 5 picks

Best team in doubles: Ria/JMG (16 picks)
Most unlucky team in doubles: Wolves68/Tzar (12 picks)

Unlucky risk taker award: Vamos israel for picking Sela

Late sending "Labamba"-award: Labamba
Early sending award: Corey Feldman


Picks distribution for wednesday


Code:
Singles
Robredo	    6	Ferrero	  10
Gicquel	    5	Troicki	  11
Andreev	   16	Odesnik	   0
Fish	   16	Petzschner 0
Tsonga	   16	Isner	   0
Kunitsyn   0	Querrey	  16
de Chaunac 0	Tursunov  16
Sela	    1	Hewitt	  15
Karlovic1  6	Schuettler 0
Soderling 16	Youzhny	   0
Falla	    0	Gonzalez  16
Roddick	   16	Becker	   0


Doubles
Robredo	    9	Ferrero	  22
Gicquel	    4	Troicki	  27
Andreev	   29	Odesnik	   2
Fish	   30	Petzschner 1
Tsonga	   31	Isner	   0
Kunitsyn   0	Querrey	  31
de Chaunac 1	Tursunov  30
Sela	    0	Hewitt	  31
Karlovic  31	Schuettler 0
Soderling 31	Youzhny	   0
Falla	    0	Gonzalez  31
Roddick	   31	Becker	   0

Awards for tuesday

Pick of the day: lucho coria for his Devvarman pick

Player of the day award: vamos israel with 6 picks
Bad luck award: Genius1787 with 3 picks

Best comeback in doubles: Zirconek/keqtqiadv
Most unlucky comeback in doubles: Sheva/Troickitard

Unlucky risk taker award: Deathless Mortal and lucho_coria for picking Dancevic

Late sending "Labamba"-award: Labamba (allthough he sent earlier than on monday)
Early sending award: Tytta!.


Picks distribution for Tuesday

Code:
Singles
de Chaunac 7	Istomin	  25
Mayer	   27	Schuettler 5
Ginepri	   29	Becker	   3
Gulbis	    0	Berdych	  32
Ferrero	   30	Lapentti   2
Devvarman  0	Cilic	  32
Dancevic   0	Haas	  32
Lu	    0	del Potro 32

Doubles
de Chaunac 21	Istomin	   42
Mayer	    50	Schuettler 13
Ginepri	    54	Becker	    9
Gulbis	     1	Berdych	   62
Ferrero	    57	Lapentti    6
Devvarman   1	Cilic	   62
Dancevic    2	Haas	   61
Lu	     0	del Potro  63

Awards for monday

Player of the dayaward: Hellcat 10 picks 8 SRs
Bad luck award: Sheva and Foosimoo 6 picks 4 SRs

Risk taker award: Ria (Golubev), JMG (Janowicz) and Gerard (Sugita)

Late sending "Labamba"-award: Labamba
Early sending award: Tennis-Engineer and Davidcuervacho

Picks distribution for monday
Code:
Singles
Petzschner 36	Gabashvili 28
Lu	    21	Russell	   43
Youzhny	    53	Kendrick   11
Kunitsyn   61	Gil	    3
Giraldo	     0	Dancevic   64
Falla	    53	Witten	   11
Sugita	     1	Devvarman  63
Golubev	     1	Isner	   63
Janowicz    1	Gicquel	   63
Hewitt	    64	Young	    0

Doubles
Petzschner 38	Gabashvili 26
Lu	    28	Russell	   36
Youzhny	    53	Kendrick   11
Kunitsyn   61	Gil	    3
Giraldo	     0	Dancevic   64
Falla	    55	Witten	    9
Sugita	     2	Devvarman  62
Golubev	     1	Isner	   63
Janowicz    1	Gicquel	   63
Hewitt	    64	Young	    0
Picks distribution for sunday

Code:
Singles
Capdeville 4	Odesnik	  12
Evans	  12	De Chaunac 4
Kim	   1	Gulbis	  15
Ouanna	  11	Devvarman  5
Marach	  13	Sugita	   3
Lapentti  15	Falla	   1
Kubot	  12	Witten	   4
Giraldo	  14	Suzuki	   2

Doubles
Capdeville 3	Odesnik	  12
Evans	  12	De Chaunac 4
Kim	   0	Gulbis	  16
Ouanna	  12	Devvarman  4
Marach	  11	Sugita	   5
Lapentti  15	Falla	   1
Kubot	  13	Witten	   3
Giraldo	  16	Suzuki	   0

Picks distribution for saturday
Code:
Singles
Lapentti 28	Dlouhy	       4
Suzuki	  6	Widom	      26
Sugita	  0	Bogomolov Jr. 32
Kubot	 26	Evans	       6
Ito	  0	Devvarman     32
Ouanna	 31	Kudryavtsev    1
Witten	  5	Recouderc     27
Guccione 32	Marach	       0
Oudsema	  1	Falla	      31
Giraldo	 32	Frank	       0
Evans	 32	Ore	       0
Kudla	  0	De Chaunac    32


Doubles
Lapentti 19	Dlouhy         2
Suzuki	  3	Widom         18
Sugita	  0	Bogomolov Jr. 21
Kubot	 15	Evans	       6
Ito	  0	Devvarman     21
Ouanna	 18	Kudryavtsev    3
Witten	  4	Recouderc     17
Guccione 21	Marach	       0
Oudsema	  0	Falla	      21
Giraldo	 21	Frank	       0
Evans	 21	Ore	       0
Kudla	  0	De Chaunac    21

Last edited by Boarder35m; 08-07-2009 at 03:14 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #8 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules 2009
Managers Thread 2009
TT Rules
World Clock
Boarder35m is offline  
post #9 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

Differences

Differences for sunday


Singles

02:02 | (Q) ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (12) JMG (GER) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Roddick 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles

04:03 | Ria/JMG (MAL/GER) vs. (Q) Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) (SR 0:1) - Roddick +2 vs. Del Potro +2

Last edited by Boarder35m; 08-09-2009 at 07:03 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #10 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 11:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - under construction

You can commit now

Other TT tournaments this week are:

Code:
Tournament      Surface   Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
San Marino CH      CL     32/16/16/8       hallso
Segovia CH         H      32/16/16/8       Spadea TT
Vancouver CH       H      32/16/16/8       Blarghman
Boarder35m is offline  
post #11 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 07:30 PM
Registered User
 
Nando_L's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 10,626
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - Get away from the dirt and play on hard court!

In

Roger Federer - The GOAT
Wawrinka - Haas - Chiudinelli - Dimitrov - Brown - Thiem - Mirnyi





Kuerten - Edberg - Sampras
Nando_L is offline  
post #12 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 07:56 PM
Registered User
 
ZackBusner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 3,586
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - Get away from the dirt and play on hard court!

in
ZackBusner is offline  
post #13 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 10:08 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,913
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - Get away from the dirt and play on hard court!

in
JMG is offline  
post #14 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 10:13 PM
Registered User
 
Hotzenplotz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,814
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - Get away from the dirt and play on hard court!

in

my tentative TT schedule
Monte Carlo (w/ TankingTheSet), Madrid (w/ Evita), Rome (w/ Gallina), French Open (/w Nando_L), Wimbledon (w/ Evita)
Hotzenplotz is offline  
post #15 of 520 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 10:19 PM
Registered User
 
Taz Warrior's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 13,220
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #46 Washington - Get away from the dirt and play on hard court!

In
Taz Warrior is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome