Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Congrats rototito and Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:29 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Congrats rototito and Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006

INDIANAPOLIS EXCALIBURII TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS




Tennis TippingIndianapolis





In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Indianapolis, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to
cucchito@hotmail.com

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 09-13-2009 at 08:22 PM.
FERNET is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

Fact Sheet



Location: Indianapolis, U.S.A.
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Hard Court (Indoor Greenset)
Date: 20th July - 26th
Tournament website: http://www.malaysianopentennis.com

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 12th July 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 12th July 6:00 pm CET - Friday, 17th July 8:00 PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday - MD Saturday
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS
W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....10
Code:
 
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

NEW EVENT

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 09-13-2009 at 08:53 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #3 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:32 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

Entry List


ATP ENTRY LIST
Code:
1 Roddick, Andy USA 6
2 Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 27
3 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 29
4 Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 39
5 Gicquel, Marc FRA 40
6 Querrey, Sam USA 46
7 Sela, Dudi ISR 47
8 Clement, Arnaud FRA 50
9 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 67
10 Gulbis, Ernests LAT 69
11 Mayer, Leonardo ARG 71
12 Istomin, Denis UZB 79
13 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 81
14 Becker, Benjamin GER 83
15 Kim, Kevin USA 87
16 Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 90
17 Reynolds, Bobby USA 91
18 Muller, Gilles LUX 95
19 Spadea, Vincent USA 98
20 Dabul, Brian ARG 100
21 Daniel, Marcos BRA 102
22 Isner, John USA 104
23 Berrer, Michael GER 107
24 (SE)
25 (SE)
26. (Q)	
27. (Q)	
28. (Q)
29. (Q) 
30. Ginepri, Robby (WC) 	
31. Taylor, Dent (WC)	
32. (WC)
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (Ranking From Jul 06th)
Code:
01.Deboogle!.     	USA	10
02.Netin!	ZIM	18
03.Tytta!.    	BRA	19
04.keqtqiadv     	BRA	21
05.FiBeR	ARG	34
06.Gavnich77    	AUT	44
07.Tomek.        	POL	47
08.Mishka Logvi   	UKR	48
09.Reznik       	UKZ	49
10.SeagullUK	GBR	50
11.Gerard	ESP	51
12.Gallina   	ARG	53
13.kai.	ARM	54
14.Machiavelli 	CRO	55
15.Tennis-Engineer	IRN	56
16.Forever-Delayed 	GBR	60
17.Labamba   	FIN	61
18.Pigpen Stinks 	USA	64
19.Marksman	GBR	68
20.Deathless Mortal  	CRO	70
21.meninosantos  	POR	72
22.rototito 	URU	74
23.QWE         	CHI	79
24.Snoo Foo 	USA	84
25.Juan Pablo	ARG	87
26.felo  	CHI	89
27.Colt th magnific	FRA	91		
28.mainman 	CHI	96			
29.(Q)  			
30.(Q)  			
31.(Q)			
32.(Q)
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (Ranking From Jul 06th)

Code:
01.hallso    	POL	101
02.Drikke      	BEL	103
03.Allez-Alejo  	USA	105
04.Dupuis2006	CAN	113
05.Felipe99  	CHI	121
06.qczi   	HUN	122
07.GoBlakeGo	USA	129
08.tal20    	ISR	130
09.mechi	IND	132
10.Luís Santos 	POR	136
11.HenryMag  	POR	156
12.digor        	UZK	157
13.Ozone    	 USA	170
14.guille&tati4life	GBR	175
15.insieme	CRO	193
16.jcreback  	USA	208
Alt 1.Sapeod	GBR	270
Alt 2.Tzar      VEN	279
Alt 3.Harmless	CRO	281

SEEDED PLAYERS (Ranking From Jul 13th)
Code:
Main Draw

1.Deboogle!.  	USA	13
2.Tytta!. 	BRA	18
3.keqtqiadv       BRA	20
4.Netin!	         ZIM	29
5.FiBeR	         ARG	33
6.Gavnich77       AUT	46
7.Tomek.        	POL	47
8.Mishka Logvi   	UKR	48

Qualifying Draw 

1.hallso    	POL	100
2.Allez-Alejo  	USA	109
3.Felipe99  	CHI	115
4.qczi         	HUN	116
5.Drikke      	BEL	124
6.Dupuis2006	CAN	126
7.GoBlakeGo	USA	128
8.Luís Santos 	POR	134
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (Ranking From Jul 06th)
Code:
01.keqtqiadv!/Netin! (BRA/ZIM)	4	1	5
02.Tytta!./Deboogle! (BRA/USA)	10	11	21
03.Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)  	7	53	60
04.Labamba/meninosantos (FIN/POR)	24	42	66
05.Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)	63	70	133
06.Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU)	87	50	137
07.Gavnich77/Gallina (AUT/ARG)	69	88	157
08.Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) 44   155  199			
09.GoBlakeGo/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA)  	110	104	214
10.Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)	111	112	223
11.Kai / mechi (ARM/IND)	94	135	229
12.felo/mainman  (CHI/CHI)	115	121	236
13.Mishka Logvi/Tennis-Engineer (UKR/IRN)	106	141	247
14.digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)	119	132	251
15.Q			
16.Q
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (Ranking From Jul 06th)

Code:
1.HenryMag/Luís Santos (POR/POR)	128 158 	286	
2.Ozone/jcreback (USA/USA) 	164	143	307
3.Hallso/Drikke (POL/BEL)	192	130	322
4.Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) NR      198     198NR  	
5.
6.
7.
8.
SEEDED TEAMS (Ranking From Jul 13th)
Code:
Main Draw

1.keqtqiadv!/Netin! (BRA/ZIM)	4	1	5
2.Tytta!./Deboogle! (BRA/USA)	10	11	21
3.Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)  	7	53	60
4.Labamba/meninosantos (FIN/POR)	28	40	68

Qualifying Draw 

1.HenryMag/Luís Santos (POR/POR)	133 158 	291	
2.Ozone/jcreback (USA/USA) 	159	141	300
3.Hallso/Drikke (POL/BEL)	191	135	326
4.Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) NR      194     194NR

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 07-17-2009 at 04:21 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #4 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:34 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

TT Singles Draw

Code:
 
CHAMPION rototito
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0



03:02 | rototito (URU) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 2-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 0-2
03:03 | Deathless Mortal(CRO) vs. (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | Gerard (ESP) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 3-3
05:07 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 4-4
06:05 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 4-3



Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | Juan Pablo (ARG) vs. Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 2-4
07:07 | meninosantos (POR) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | (Q) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | rototito (URU) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1

07:07 | (4) Netin! (ZIM) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | felo (CHI) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
07:06 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 4-5
07:05 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Reznik (UKR) #SRs: 6-4




First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | (1) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Juan Pablo (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
07:03 | Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Luís Santos (POR) #SRs: 5-3
04:08 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 3-6
08:04 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (LL) jcreback (USA) #SRs: 5-4

04:05 | (6) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) Felipe99 (CHI) #SRs: 4-2
03:05 | mainman (CHI) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | (Q) qczi (HUN) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 4-5
07:06 | Labamba (FIN) vs. (3) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 6-4

07:06 | (4) Netin! (ZIM) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 5-4
07:07 | Marksman (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
10:07 | felo (CHI) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 6-3
08:06 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 4-5

06:06 | (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 5-4
04:08 | kai. (ARM) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 4-5
04:06 | QWE (CHI) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 3-3
07:06 | Reznik (UKR) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA) #SRs: 2-4



LL ORDER


1- jcreback (USA) PICK: 7 #SRs: 7
2- Drikke (BEL) PICK: 7 #SRs: 5
3- hallso (POL) PICK: 6 #SRs: 6
4- mechi (IND) PICK: 6 #SRs: 5


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



06:08 | (1) hallso (POL) vs. (8) Luís Santos (POR) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | tal20 (ISR) vs. jcreback (USA) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR3
07:06 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. mechi (IND) #SRs: 7-5
07:07 | (4) qczi (HUN) vs. (5) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 6-5



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) hallso (POL) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
00:05 | insieme (CRO) vs. (8) Luís Santos (POR) #SRs: 0-1
04:07 | (2) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 1-4
08:06 | jcreback (USA) vs. (Alt) Sapeod (GBR) #SRs: 5-3

08:04 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. Ozone ( USA) #SRs: 5-3
09:07 | mechi (IND) vs. (Alt) Harmless (CRO) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (4) qczi (HUN) vs. HenryMag (POR) #SRs: 3-2
05:07 | digor (UZK) vs. (5) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 2-3



TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 07-26-2009 at 09:43 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #5 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:35 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

TT Dobles Draw

Code:
 
CHAMPION Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) vs. (3) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 2-2

Semi-Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) vs. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | (3) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (Q) Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) #SRs: 3-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


10:11 | keqtqiadv!/Netin! (BRA/ZIM) vs. Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) #SRs: 6-7
08:08 | (3) felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) vs. (Q) Labamba/meninosantos (FIN/POR) #SRs: 8-5
12:12 | Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi/Tennis-Engineer (UKR/IRN) #SRs: 8-7
13:10 | Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) vs. Tytta!./Deboogle! (BRA/USA) #SRs: 7-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


23:18 | (1) keqtqiadv!/Netin! (BRA/ZIM) vs. digor/Reznik (UKR/UKR) #SRs: 17-8
21:20 | Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) #SRs: 14-12
22:21 | felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) vs. GoBlakeGo/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) #SRs: 14-16
20:22 | Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) vs. (4) Labamba/meninosantos (FIN/POR) #SRs: 15-17

21:20 | (3) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (AUT/ARG) #SRs: 11-18
14:22 | Kai/mechi (ARM/ARG) vs. Mishka Logvi/Tennis-Engineer (UKR/IRN) #SRs: 8-14
21:23 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) #SRs: 13-15
20:22 | (Q) HenryMag/Luís Santos (POR/POR) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle! (BRA/USA) #SRs: 14-16



LL ORDER

1- Ozone/jcreback (USA/USA) PICK: 14 #SRs: 12
2- Hallso/Drikke (POL/BEL) PICK: 13 #SRs: 11


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


15:13 | (1) HenryMag/Luís Santos (POR/POR) vs. (3) Hallso/Drikke (POL/BEL) #SRs: 12-11
15:14 | (4) Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) vs. (2) Ozone/jcreback (USA/USA) #SRs: 14-12


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) HenryMag/Luís Santos (POR/POR) vs. BYE
00:00 | BYE vs. (3) Hallso/Drikke (POL/BEL)
00:00 | (4) Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) vs. BYE
00:00 | BYE vs. (2) Ozone/jcreback (USA/USA)


TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 09-13-2009 at 08:41 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #6 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

Schedule of Play

Code:
SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
OOP Sunday

Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA) SR1 PTS

Play begins at 15.00 LOCAL TIME, 16.00 HORA ARGENTINA,21.00 CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.


OOP Saturday

Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs John ISNER (USA) SR2
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR3

Play begins at 13.30 LOCAL TIME, 14.30 HORA ARGENTINA,19.30 CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.

OOP Friday

Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) SR1 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR2
John ISNER (USA) vs Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR3
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR4

Play begins at 13.00 LOCAL TIME, 14.00 HORA ARGENTINA,19.00 CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.


OOP Thursday

Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Taylor DENT (USA) SR1 PTS
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR1 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR3
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR5
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA) SR7

Play begins at 14.00 LOCAL TIME, 15.00 HORA ARGENTINA,20.00 CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.


OOP Wednesday

Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs John ISNER (USA) SR2 PTS
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR4
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR6
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR8
Taylor DENT (USA) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR9

Play begins at 16.00 LOCAL TIME, 17.00 HORA ARGENTINA,22.00 CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.


OOP Tuesday

Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR1 PTS ( PTS 2 DOBLES)
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR2 ( PTS 4 DOBLES)
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA) SR3 ( PTS 7 DOBLES)
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR4 ( PTS 8 DOBLES)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR5 ( PTS 9 DOBLES)
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR6 ( PTS 10 DOBLES)
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR7 ( PTS 11 DOBLES)
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR8 ( PTS 12 DOBLES)


Play begins at 16.00 LOCAL TIME, 17.00 HORA ARGENTINA,22.00 CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.

OOP Monday

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1 PTS ( PTS 1 DOBLES)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR2 PTS ( PTS 3 DOBLES)
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR3 PTS ( PTS 5 DOBLES)
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR4 PTS ( PTS 6 DOBLES)
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR5 PTS ( PTS 13 DOBLES)
John ISNER (USA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR6 PTS ( PTS 14 DOBLES)
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs Xavier MALISSE (BEL) SR7 PTS
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR8 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) vs Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) SR9 PTS
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) vs Todd WIDOM (USA) SR10 PTS


Doubles SRs depend on Tuesday's OOP. The qualy match (SR7 a SR10) only count for singles match
Play begins at 14.00 LOCAL TIME, 15.00 HORA ARGENTINA,20.00 CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.

OOP Qualy Sunday

Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Go SOEDA (JPN) SR1 PTS
Todd WIDOM (USA) vs Frank MOSER (GER) SR2 (DOBLES PTS)
Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) vs Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR3 (DOBLES PTS)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) vs Alex Jr. BOGOMOLOV (USA) SR4 (DOBLES PTS)
Jeff TARANGO (USA) vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) SR5 (DOBLES PTS)
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Matthew ALLARE (USA) SR6 (DOBLES PTS)
Michael RUBIN (USA) vs Xavier MALISSE (BEL) SR7 (DOBLES PTS)
Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) vs Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR8 (DOBLES PTS)
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs Devin BRITTON (USA) SR9 (DOBLES PTS)


Play begins at 12.00 LOCAL TIME, 13.00pm HORA ARGENTINA,18.00pm CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.


OOP Qualy Saturday

Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) vs Dennis NEVOLO (USA) SR1 PTS
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) vs Frank MOSER (GER) SR2 PTS
Jeff TARANGO (USA) vs Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) SR3 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR4 PTS
Matthew ALLARE (USA) vs Ashwin KUMAR (USA) SR5 PTS
Michael RUBIN (USA) vs Ruben GONZALES (USA) SR6 PTS
Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) vs Joe BATES (USA) SR7 PTS
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) vs Todd WIDOM (USA) SR8 PTS
Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) vs Pedro AST (VEN) SR9 PTS
Jonathan TRAGARDH (USA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR10 PTS


Play begins at 10.00am LOCAL TIME, 11.00am HORA ARGENTINA,16.00pm CET All picks must be in by then.

Please send surnames only. DO NOT SEND first names, nationalities, which SR the match is, or anything else. Simply write the surname and the score or SR - e.g. Nalbandian 6-0 6-0 or Nalbandian 2-0. Thank you.

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 07-25-2009 at 11:44 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #7 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

Differences Singles and Dobles



SINGLES

02:01 | rototito (URU) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - NO DIFFERENCES

DOBLES

02:02 | Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) vs. (3) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) - QUERREY vs. GINEPRI



DIFFERENCES SATURDAY -- DIFFERENCES FRIDAY -- DIFFERENCES QF -- DIFFERENCES TUESDAY -- DIFFERENCES MONDAY -- DIFFERENCES SUNDAY QUALY -- DIFFERENCES SATURDAY QUALY

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 07-26-2009 at 07:20 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #8 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

TT News & Info



Result Sunday

R Ginepri (USA) d [3] S Querrey (USA) 62 64

Result Saturday

[3] S Querrey (USA) d F Dancevic (CAN) 64 64
R Ginepri (USA) d J Isner (USA) 64 63

Result Friday

F Dancevic (CAN) d [1] D Tursunov (RUS) 36 76(5) 62
[3] S Querrey (USA) d [7] M Gicquel (FRA) 64 75
R Ginepri (USA) d [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) 75 61
J Isner (USA) d W Odesnik (USA) 75 67 75

Result Thursday

[1] D Tursunov (RUS) d M Daniel (BRA) 63 63
[Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d [2] D Sela (ISR) 64 76(5)
[3] S Querrey (USA) d [WC] R Ram (USA) 75 63
W Odesnik (USA) d [4] I Kunitsyn (RUS) 26 61 61
F Dancevic (CAN) d [5] B Becker (GER) 62 75
[7] M Gicquel (FRA) d [Q] J Levine (USA) 62 62
J Isner (USA) d [8] D Istomin (UZB) 64 64
R Ginepri (USA) d E Schwank (ARG) 67(1) 63 60
M Daniel (BRA) d [WC] T Dent (USA) 62 64


Result Tuesday

Alex BOGOMOLOV (USA) d Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Jesse LEVINE (USA) d Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) 6-1 7-6
Robby GINEPRI (USA) d Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) d Brian DABUL (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) d Michael BERRER (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Benjamin BECKER (GER) d Go SOEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Dudi SELA (ISR) d Vincent SPADEA (USA) 7-5 6-1
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) d Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Result Monday

J Levine (USA) d X Malisse (BEL) 76(5) 75
A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d A Qureshi (PAK) 75 64
G Soeda (JPN) d R de Voest (RSA) 36 63 64
S de Chaunac (FRA) d T Widom (USA) 61 63
[3] S Querrey (USA) d A Clement (FRA) 63 64
[7] M Gicquel (FRA) d E Gulbis (LAT) 62 63
[8] D Istomin (UZB) d K Kim (USA) 26 64 64
F Dancevic (CAN) d B Reynolds (USA) 62 76(5)
J Isner (USA) d J Ouanna (FRA) 61 76(6)
W Odesnik (USA) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 76(5) 16 64

Result Sunday

[WC] R Ram (USA) d [WC] D Britton (USA) 63 75
J Levine (USA) d C Mamiit (PHI) 75 63
A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d [WC] D Nevolo (USA) 63 62
G Soeda (JPN) d F Niemeyer (CAN) 76(4) 75
S de Chaunac (FRA) d J Tarango (USA) 63 64
A Qureshi (PAK) d L Gregorc (SLO) 63 76(4)
X Malisse (BEL) d M Rubin (USA) 62 62
R de Voest (RSA) d M Allare (USA) 61 76(4)
T Widom (USA) d F Moser (GER) 61 61


Result Saturday

Dennis Nevolo def. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz 6-3, 6-0
Rik De Voest def. Jonathan Tragardh 6-1, 6-1
Frank Moser def. Juan-Francisco Spina 6-3, 6-3
Matthew Allare def. Ashwin Kumar 7-5, 6-3
Jeff Tarango def. Taylor Fogleman 6-0, 4-6, 7-6(5)
Cecil Mamiit def. Pedro Ast W/O
Frederic Niemeyer def. Samuel Groth 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(9)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi def. Joe Bates 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
Todd Widon def. Bryan Koniecko 6-4, 5-7, 7-5
Michael Rubin def. Ruben Gonzales 6-3, 6-3

Sunday's Order of Play

Stadium GustavoM_Fan

1pm
rototito (URU) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
Followed by
Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) vs. (3) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)


Friday's Order of Play

Stadium GustavoM_Fan

1pm
(3) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (Q) Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO)
Followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (8) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
Not before 6pm
SeagullUK (GBR) vs. rototito (URU)
Followed by
Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) vs. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI)


Thursday's Order of Play

Court EXCALIBURII

01pm
Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) vs. Tytta!./Deboogle! (BRA/USA)
Followed by
Gallina (ARG) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
Followed by
(8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA)
Followed by
keqtqiadv!/Netin! (BRA/ZIM) vs. Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR)
Followed by
Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Mishka Logvi/Tennis-Engineer (UKR/IRN)

Stadium GustavoM_Fan

02pm
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. rototito (URU)
Followed by
Gerard (ESP) vs. SeagullUK (GBR)
Followed by
(3) felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) vs. (Q) Labamba/meninosantos (FIN/POR)


Tuesday's Order of Play

Court EXCALIBURII

10am
Juan Pablo (ARG) vs. Gerard (ESP)
Followed by
(4) Netin! (ZIM) vs. Gallina (ARG)
Followed by
rototito (URU) vs. Labamba (FIN)
Followed by
(3) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (AUT/ARG)
Followed by
Gerard/rototito (ESP/URU) vs. (4) Labamba/meninosantos (FIN/POR)


Stadium GustavoM_Fan

10am
Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Reznik (UKR)
Followed by
(8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (Q) tal20 (ISR)
Followed by
meninosantos (POR) vs. SeagullUK (GBR)
Followed by
felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) vs. GoBlakeGo/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA)
Followed by
Kai/mechi (ARM/ARG) vs. Mishka Logvi/Tennis-Engineer (UKR/IRN)
Followed by
Deathless Mortal/guille&tati4life (CRO/GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)


Court Pauchis

10am
felo (CHI) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
Followed by
(Q) HenryMag/Luís Santos (POR/POR) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle! (BRA/USA)
Followed by
(Q) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
Followed by
(1) keqtqiadv!/Netin! (BRA/ZIM) vs. digor/Reznik (UKR/UKR)
Followed by
Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO)

Monday's Order of Play

Court EXCALIBURII

10am
(8) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
Followed by
Reznik (UKR) vs. (2) Tytta!. (BRA)
Followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. meninosantos (POR)
Not before 7pm
00:00 | (1) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Juan Pablo (ARG)
Followed by
Labamba (FIN) vs. (3) keqtqiadv (BRA)

Stadium GustavoM_Fan

10am
(4) Netin! (ZIM) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
Followed by
(6) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (Q) Felipe99 (CHI)
Followed by
Marksman (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)
Followed by
SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL)
Followed by
Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Luís Santos (POR)

Court Pauchis

10am
QWE (CHI) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA)
Followed by
kai. (ARM) vs.(Q) tal20 (ISR)
Followed by
felo (CHI) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Followed by
(Q) qczi (HUN) vs. rototito (URU)
Followed by
mainman (CHI) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)


Sunday's Order of Play

Court EXCALIBURII

12am
tal20 (ISR) vs. jcreback (USA)
Followed by
(1) hallso (POL) vs. (8) Luís Santos (POR)
Followed by
(3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. mechi (IND)
Not before 5pm
(1) HenryMag/Luís Santos (POR/POR) vs. (3) Hallso/Drikke (POL/BEL)


Stadium GustavoM_Fan

12am
(4) qczi (HUN) vs. (5) Drikke (BEL)
Not before 4pm
(4) Sapeod/Harmless (GBR/CRO) vs. (2) Ozone/jcreback (USA/USA)



Saturday's Order of Play

Court EXCALIBURII

10am
(3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. Ozone ( USA)
Followed by
jcreback (USA) vs. (Alt) Sapeod (GBR)
Followed by
(1) hallso (POL) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
Not before 5pm
(2) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tal20 (ISR)


Stadium GustavoM_Fan

10am
digor (UZK) vs. (5) Drikke (BEL)
Followed by
(4) qczi (HUN) vs. HenryMag (POR)
Followed by
mechi (IND) vs. (Alt) Harmless (CRO)


TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
SE thread

TT Stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
TT Addicts chat thread

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 07-26-2009 at 09:47 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #9 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

TT Stats & Awards




Sunday's Statistics

Singles
Code:
QUERREY	0	GINEPRI	2
Dobles
Code:
QUERREY	1	GINEPRI	3
Saturday's Statistics

Singles
Code:
GINEPRI	1	ISNER	1
QUERREY	2	DANCEVIC	0
Dobles
Code:
GINEPRI	0	ISNER	4
QUERREY	4	DANCEVIC	0
Friday's Statistics

Singles
Code:
GINEPRI	3	BOGOMOLOV	1
QUERREY	4	GICQUEL	0
ISNER	4	ODESNIK	0
TURSUNOV	4	DANCEVIC	0
Dobles
Code:
GINEPRI	7	BOGOMOLOV	1
QUERREY	8	GICQUEL	0
ISNER	8	ODESNIK	0
TURSUNOV	8	DANCEVIC	0
Thursday's Statistics

Singles
Code:
TURSUNOV	6	DENT	1
TURSUNOV	7	DANIEL	0
BOGOMOLOV 	0	SELA	7
BECKER	3	DANCEVIC	4
SCHWANK	0	GINEPRI	7
Dobles
Code:
TURSUNOV	15	DENT	0
TURSUNOV	15	DANIEL	0
BOGOMOLOV 	0	SELA	15
BECKER	8	DANCEVIC	7
SCHWANK	2	GINEPRI	13

Wednesday's Statistics

Singles
Code:
ISTOMIN	1	ISNER	7
LEVINE	3	GICQUEL	5
QUERREY	8	RAM	0
ODESNIK	4	KUNITSYN	4
DANIEL	0	DENT	8
Dobles
Code:
ISTOMIN	1	ISNER	15
LEVINE	3	GICQUEL	13
QUERREY	16	RAM	0
ODESNIK	5	KUNITSYN	11
DANIEL	0	DENT	16
Tuesday's Statistics

Singles
Code:
BOGOMOLOV 	11	CIPOLLA 	5
UDOMCHOKE 	0	LEVINE	16
DE CHAUNAC 	1	GINEPRI	15
DABUL	1	KUNITSYN	15
TURSUNOV 	16	BERRER	0
SOEDA 	0	BECKER	16
SPADEA 	0	SELA	16
LU 	16	SCHWANK	0
Dobles
Code:
BOGOMOLOV 	26	CIPOLLA 	6
UDOMCHOKE 	0	LEVINE	32
DE CHAUNAC 	2	GINEPRI	30
DABUL	3	KUNITSYN	29
TURSUNOV 	32	BERRER	0
SOEDA 	1	BECKER	31
SPADEA 	3	SELA	29
LU 	30	SCHWANK	2

Monday's Statistics

Singles
Code:
GULBIS	26	GICQUEL	6
ISTOMIN	18	KIM	14
DANCEVIC	27	REYNOLDS	5
ODESNIK	5	BAGHDATIS	27
QUERREY	32	CLEMENT	0
ISNER	30	OUANNA	2
LEVINE	15	MALISSE	16
SOEDA	14	DE VOEST	17
BOGOMOLOV	22	QURESHI	9
DE CHAUNAC 23	WIDOM	8
Dobles
Code:
GULBIS	28	GICQUEL	4
ISTOMIN	20	KIM	12
DANCEVIC	24	REYNOLDS	8
ODESNIK	9	BAGHDATIS	23
QUERREY	32	CLEMENT	0
ISNER	30	OUANNA	2

Sunday's Statistics

Singles
Code:
NIEMEYER	3	SOEDA	5
WIDOM	8	MOSER	0
QURESHI	2	GREGORC	6
NEVOLO	0	BOGOMOLOV	8
TARANGO	0	DE CHAUNAC	8
DE VOEST	8	ALLARE	0
RUBIN	0	MALISSE	8
RAM	8	BRITTON	0
Dobles
Code:
NIEMEYER	1	SOEDA	7
WIDOM	8	MOSER	0
QURESHI	2	GREGORC	6
NEVOLO	0	BOGOMOLOV	8
TARANGO	0	DE CHAUNAC	8
DE VOEST	8	ALLARE	0
RUBIN	0	MALISSE	8
RAM	8	BRITTON	0
Saturday's Statistics

Singles

Code:
HERRERA-EGUILUZ	7	NEVOLO	8
SPINA	0	MOSER	15
TARANGO	8	FOGLEMAN	7
NIEMEYER	3	GROTH	12
ALLARE	6	KUMAR	9
RUBIN	8	GONZALES	7
QURESHI	14	BATES	1
KONIECKO	0	WIDOM	15
MAMIIT	15	AST	0
TRAGARDH	0	DE VOEST	15
Day 8 and 9 Awards

Best Player

rototito (3/3 PICKS, SR:2/3 )

Worst Player

guille&tati4life (1/3 PICKS, SR:1/3 )

Best Pick

Robby GINEPRI (rototito, DAY 8 )

Bad Pick

Sam QUERREY (guille&tati4life, DAY 9 )

Day 7 Awards

Best Player

guille&tati4life (3/4 PICKS, SR:3/4 )

Worst Player

SeagullUK (2/4 PICKS, SR:0/4 )

Best Pick



Bad Pick

Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. ( SeagullUK )

Day 5 and 6 Awards

Best Player

Deathless Mortal (7/9 PICKS, SR:4/9 )

Worst Player

felo and mainman (4/9 PICKS, SR:4/9 )

Best Pick

Frank DANCEVIC

Bad Pick

Eduardo SCHWANK ( felo and mainman )

Day 4 Awards

Best Player

Harmless, SeagullUK, Gallina and Colt th magnific (7/8 PICKS, SR:6/8 )

Worst Player

mechi (4/8 PICKS, SR:1/8 )

Best Pick

Eduardo SCHWANK ( Kai and mechi )

Bad Pick

Go SOEDA ( mechi )


Day 3 Awards

Best Player

felo ( 10/10 PICKS, SR:6/10 )

Worst Player

mechi (2/10 PICKS, SR:2/10 )

Best Pick

Wayne ODESNIK ( Labamba, Netin!, felo, tal20, Colt th magnific , Sapeod, Harmless, Allez-Alejo, guille&tati4life and GoBlakeGo )

Bad Pick

Josselin OUANNA ( Colt th magnific and mainman )

Day 2 Awards

Best Player

Luís Santos (8/9 PICKS, SR:5/8 )

Worst Player

mechi (6/8 PICKS, SR:5/8 )

Best Pick

Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI ( Felipe99, Harmless and Luís Santos )

Bad Pick

Frederic NIEMEYER ( mechi, Felipe99 and hallso )

Day 1 Awards

Best Player

mechi (9/9 PICKS, SR:5/9 )

Worst Player

Allez-Alejo (4/9 PICKS, SR:1/9 )

Best Pick

Frederic Niemeyer ( mechi, Felipe99 and HenryMag )

Bad Pick

Joe Bates ( digor )

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 07-26-2009 at 09:53 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #10 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 04:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

PREDICT THE WINNER OF THE TT

I would like to host a little game in TT Indianapolis. Only TT players playing here can participate, the game simply consists in predicting the singles TT winner. The winner gets 20k vcash.

Gallina : Mishka Logvi ( SF )
qczi : Colt th magnific ( QF )
HenryMag : meninosantos ( 2 ROUND )
ExcaliburII : Netin! ( 2 ROUND )
Gavnich77 : Forever-Delayed ( 1 ROUND )
Tzar : Gavnich77 ( 1 ROUND )
Sapeod : Deboogle ( 1 ROUND )
FiBeR : FiBeR ( 1 ROUND )
Deathless Mortal : Marksman ( 1 ROUND )
Caio_Brasil : Snoo Foo ( 1 ROUND )

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE

Last edited by FERNET; 07-25-2009 at 10:45 PM.
FERNET is offline  
post #11 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 05:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,894
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

you can start to committing

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE
FERNET is offline  
post #12 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 01:37 PM
King of Queens
 
Sapeod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 21
Posts: 41,412
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

In.

ANDY MURRAY

SLAMS: 3 WINS, 8 finals, 9 semi-finals, 7 quarter-finals...
MASTERS: 12 WINS, 5 finals, 13 semi-finals, 18 quarter-finals...
WTF: 3 semi-finals...
OTHER: Olympic gold and silver medals, Davis Cup champion...
MATCH WIN/LOSS: 592-171...
TITLES: 38 and counting...

~ Roger ~ Pics ~ Monty ~ Berdman ~ Stronga ~ Feli ~ Big Kev
Sapeod is offline  
post #13 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-04-2009, 01:39 PM
Registered User
 
Harmless's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Asia, more or less
Posts: 4,377
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

In.
Harmless is offline  
post #14 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-05-2009, 12:25 AM
Registered User
 
Dupuis2006's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 7,714
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

In!
Dupuis2006 is offline  
post #15 of 286 (permalink) Old 07-05-2009, 12:14 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 411
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Indianapolis - Commint here and predict the TT winner

In
insieme is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome