[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][U][B][COLOR=red]Ranking Points:[/COLOR][/B][/U][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]W - [/B]250[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]F - [/B]150[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]SF -[/B]90[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]QF - [/B]45[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R16 - [/B]20[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R32 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Qualifier[/B] - 12[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q2 - [/B]7[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q1 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]* [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]
First Qualifying Round
Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Philip Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs. Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Ivo Minar (CUE) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs. Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Re: PYW Kitzbuhel - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW!
First Qualifying Round after s_9262
Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 9-1 MP!
Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 9-1 MP!
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT) 2-8
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-4
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 8-2
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 5-5
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 3-7
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-7
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG) 4-6
Philip Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 5-5
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 7-3
Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 3-7
Ivo Minar (CUE) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 5-5
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs. Denys Molchanov (UKR) 5-5
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 5-5
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 5-5
Re: PYW Kitzbuhel - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW!
First Qualifying Round after Bashak
Mario Ancic (CRO) defeated Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 10-1
Marcelo Melo (BRA) defeated Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) lost to Alexander Peya (AUT) 3-10
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 7-6
Julien Benneteau (FRA) defeated Philipp Oswald (AUT) 10-3
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 8-5
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 5-8 Nicolas Reissig (AUT) lost to Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-10
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG) 6-7
Philip Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 7-6
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 8-5
Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 5-8
Ivo Minar (CUE) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-6
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs. Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-7
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-6
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-7
Re: PYW Kitzbuhel - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW!
Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Max Raditschnigg (AUT) Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT) Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA) Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG) Philip Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs. Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Ivo Minar (CUE) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs. Denys Molchanov (UKR) Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Re: PYW Kitzbuhel - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW!
First Qualifying Round after Ozone
Mario Ancic (CRO) defeated Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 10-1
Marcelo Melo (BRA) defeated Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) lost to Alexander Peya (AUT) 3-10
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-6
Julien Benneteau (FRA) defeated Philipp Oswald (AUT) 10-3
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 8-6
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-8 Nicolas Reissig (AUT) lost to Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-10
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG) 6-8
Philip Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 8-6
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 9-5 MP!
Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 5-9 MP!
Ivo Minar (CUE) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-7
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs. Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-8
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 8-6
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-8
Re: PYW Kitzbuhel - First Qualifying Round - VOTE NOW!
First Qualifying Round after roberthenman
Mario Ancic (CRO) defeated Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 10-1
Marcelo Melo (BRA) defeated Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) lost to Alexander Peya (AUT) 3-10
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 9-6 MP!
Julien Benneteau (FRA) defeated Philipp Oswald (AUT) 10-3
Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 9-6 MP!
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 7-8 Nicolas Reissig (AUT) lost to Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-10
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG) 7-8
Philip Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 9-6 MP! Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) defeated Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 10-5
Andre Sa (BRA) lost to Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 5-10
Ivo Minar (CUE) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-8
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs. Denys Molchanov (UKR) 7-8
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 9-6 MP!
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-9 MP!
First Qualifying Round after Caio_Brasil
Mario Ancic (CRO) defeated Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 10-1
Marcelo Melo (BRA) defeated Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) lost to Alexander Peya (AUT) 3-10
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 9-8 MP!
Julien Benneteau (FRA) defeated Philipp Oswald (AUT) 10-3 Gianluca Naso (ITA) defeated Francesco Aldi (ITA) 10-7
Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) 9-8 MP! Nicolas Reissig (AUT) lost to Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-10
Paul Capdeville (CHI) lost to Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG) 7-10
Philip Davydenko (RUS) defeated Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 10-7 Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) defeated Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 10-5
Andre Sa (BRA) lost to Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 5-10
Ivo Minar (CUE) lost to Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-10
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) lost to Denys Molchanov (UKR) 7-10
Louk Sorensen (IRL) defeated Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 10-7
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) lost to Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-10
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!