Sunday (03/15/2009) OoP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old 03-15-2009, 05:57 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
TNX1.0E6TOPCA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 21,679
                     
Sunday (03/15/2009) OoP & Scores

STADIUM 1 Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) vs Petra KVITOVA (CZE)
Not Before 1:00 PM
ATP Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG)
Not Before 2:00 PM
WTA Dinara SAFINA (RUS) vs Shuai PENG (CHN)
followed by
ATP Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Michael BERRER (GER)
Not Before 7:00 PM
ATP Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Andy RODDICK (USA)
followed by
ATP Bob BRYAN (USA) Mike BRYAN (USA) vs Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) Roger FEDERER (SUI)

STADIUM 2 Starting At: 11:00 AM
ATP Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mardy FISH (USA)

followed by
ATP Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG)
followed by
ATP Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Taylor DENT (USA)
followed by
WTA Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
followed by
ATP Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS)
Not Before 8:30 PM
WTA Amelie MAURESMO (FRA) vs Na LI (CHN)

STADIUM 3 Starting At: 11:00 AM
ATP David FERRER (ESP) vs Todd WIDOM (USA)

followed by
WTA Nicole VAIDISOVA (CZE) vs Jill CRAYBAS (USA)
followed by
ATP Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs John ISNER (USA)
followed by
ATP Robert KENDRICK (USA) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
followed by
ATP Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Sam QUERREY (USA)
followed by
WTA Elena VESNINA (RUS) vs Victoria AZARENKA (BLR)

COURT 4 Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) vs Kaia KANEPI (EST)
followed by
ATP Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER)
followed by
WTA Alexa GLATCH (USA) vs Urszula RADWANSKA (POL)
followed by
ATP Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB)
followed by
ATP Max MIRNYI (BLR) Andy RAM (ISR) vs Martin DAMM (CZE) Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE)

COURT 5 Starting At: 11:00 AM
WTA Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) vs Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR)
followed by
WTA Cara BLACK (ZIM) Liezel HUBER (USA) vs Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) Monica NICULESCU (ROU)
followed by
ATP Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL) Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)
followed by
WTA Zi YAN (CHN) Jie ZHENG (CHN) vs Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
followed by
ATP Richard GASQUET (FRA) Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Daniel NESTOR (CAN) Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB)

COURT 6 Starting At: 11:00 AM
ATP Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Bobby REYNOLDS (USA)

followed by
ATP Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)
followed by
ATP Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)
followed by
ATP Mario ANCIC (CRO) Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Marcelo MELO (BRA) Andre SA (BRA)
followed by
ATP Travis PARROTT (USA) Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)




TNX1.0E6TOPCA is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome